Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 10:05:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 10:05:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11100/Σ Chennai Bikaner Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 13 2012 (19:28)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 10m  32 halts  Distance: 2971 km  1 xfers
#1. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22476/Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express
Travel Time: 45h 5m Distance: 2476 km
Departs @ 06:15
Platform# ???
      S
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 32 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12675
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -06:15+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#2/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  07:03+2007:05+202m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#3/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  07:34+2007:35+211m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#4/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+202m??1130.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#5/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+1508:45+161m??1182.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1209:20+122m??1214.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#7/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+2210:00+231m??1269.076401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+2610:55+263m??1335.063282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#9/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+2511:55+273m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#10/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+2612:40+252m??1444.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#11/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+11-??1495.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Coimbatore - Bikaner AC SF Express/22476
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:20+0??1495.061417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#13/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  16:15+516:20+315m??1551.05980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  17:05+3017:10+325m??1595.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:1586.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:25+3818:30+385m??1681.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2589.0
#16/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:55+3520:00+345m??1770.06416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
22 intermediate stations02:05133.0
#17/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  22:05+2822:15+3810m??1903.04524mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2363.0
#18%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:38+5023:40+512m??1966.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1680.0
#19%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:56+4800:58+492m??21046.06215mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:46110.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  02:44+4602:46+552m??21156.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0461.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:50+1:0404:00+1:0410m??21217.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
11 intermediate stations02:28124.0
#22%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  06:28+4206:30+472m??21341.07047mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:35112.0
#23%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  08:05+3808:10+405m??21453.045132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4075.0
#24%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:50+4109:52+432m??21528.05411mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:23128.0
#25/==/ROHARoha (3 PFs)  12:15+1912:20+185m??21656.05610mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#26/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  13:40+1613:45+225m??21731.04511mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#27/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  15:10+1515:15+175m??21794.01016mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations01:12121.0
#28/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  16:27+4716:29+472m??21915.07027mWRVapi, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#29/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  17:50+2118:00+1910m??22010.09618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3150.0
#30/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  18:31+3718:33+372m??22060.08019mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0080.0
#31/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  19:33+4119:43+4310m??22140.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#32/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  20:12+4420:14+442m??22175.04245mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:3164.0
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  21:45+4222:10+4125m??22239.03651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations01:5770.0
#34!--!MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:07+4200:09+502m??32309.03793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4465.0
#35%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  01:53+1601:55+222m??32374.070216mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#36!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  02:40+3502:50+3710m??32426.064264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:3399.0
#37!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  04:23+4104:25+422m??32525.053282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:1567.0
#38!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:40+2505:42+262m??32592.074267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#39|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  06:07+4106:12+415m??32622.082221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#40|--|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  06:42+4306:44+442m??32664.062180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#41|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  07:15+4707:25+5610m??32696.083241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:14103.0
#42|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  08:39+1:2108:41+1:232m??32799.065322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#43|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  09:34+1:2309:39+1:215m??32856.076296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#44|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  10:20+1:2810:22+1:282m??32907.031322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations02:0364.0
#45|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  12:25+46-??32971.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site