Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 05:34:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity (750 km in 14 hrs)

11102/Σ Ernakulam-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by DeepThroat*^~  Nov 13 2012 (7:41PM)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1732 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1149 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# 15
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+1410.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m3119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1310:23+123m2174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+1211:42+133m31149.05180mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+1612:50+163m31205.070417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2113:35+212m21256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1014:35+1810m01306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2115:00+212m21327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1715:40+173m41365.069283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3716:40+372m21432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3018:15+322m21524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4218:48+481m11559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+4519:20+462m21579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 20h 57m
2 intermediate stations01:354.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+620:57+62m21583.031928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+2321:20+262m11606.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3321:40+331m21626.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+391m11666.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+401m21689.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+4623:00+461m11727.064546mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:19+4423:20+441m11747.033457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4200:25+495m22780.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+4401:10+501m22813.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3957.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4002:50+411m32870.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+4803:20+515m42899.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+4904:10+501m42951.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:0404:40+1:082m22992.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+3905:40+412m221021.080407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+4406:00+451m121046.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+4306:20+422m321066.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1623.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+4006:37+401m221089.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+3607:00+381m121115.015408mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+1708:00+235m321128.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+2308:13+241m121139.055404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:42+1808:45+213m321165.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+2309:12+251m121192.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+2609:35+301m121215.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+3610:05+401m121243.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+1611:20+2110m321278.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+2912:25+312m321357.056515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+135m521465.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+2015:05+201m121512.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+1315:55+175m221540.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+1217:05+151m221604.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+2118:35+193m621678.06410mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:4245.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+1119:20+103m621723.0187mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+11-1521732.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site