Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 18:34:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity (750 km in 14 hrs)

11102/Σ Ernakulam-Puttaparthy Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 13 2012 (19:41)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 1726 km  1 xfers
#1. 12678/Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express
Travel Time: 10h 8m Distance: 579 km
xfer @ BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  Buffer: 1h 39m
#2. 11302/Udyan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 53m Distance: 1147 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 19:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM


1 xfers. 34 halts. 193 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - KSR Bengaluru City SF InterCity Express/12678
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -09:10+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  09:32+509:34+52m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  10:20+1410:23+133m??174.0603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1675.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  11:39+2011:42+203m??1149.05181mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:0556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  12:47+2512:50+253m??1205.070416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  13:33+2913:35+292m??1256.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)14:25+1914:35+2610m??1306.055174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#8/==/SGESankaridurg (2 PFs)  14:58+2815:00+272m??1327.063269mSRSankaridurg ph.no.04283-261235, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3738.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+2315:40+223m??1365.069284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#10|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  16:38+3916:40+392m??1432.060466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3392.0
#11|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  18:13+3718:15+402m??1524.066896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#12|--|CRLMKarmelaram (2 PFs)  18:47+4918:48+551m??1559.040902mSWRBangalore 560035, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#13/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  19:18+5719:20+572m??1579.08928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
Udyan Express (PT)/11302 - Buffer: 1h 39m
0 intermediate stations01:350.0
#14/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:55+1120:57+122m??1579.058928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#15/==/YNKYelahanka Junction (5 PFs)  21:18+3021:20+322m??1602.065912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#16%==%DBUDodballapur (4 PFs)  21:39+3621:40+361m??1622.070897mSWRBengaluru Rural District-561203, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#17%==%GBDGauribidanur (3 PFs)  22:14+3922:15+401m??1662.074687mSWRChikkaballapur Dist., Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#18%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+411m??1685.094635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2438.0
#19%==%PKDPenukonda Junction (2 PFs)  22:59+5223:00+521m??1723.067547mSWRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#20/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  23:18+5423:20+542m??1743.033458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0033.0
#21/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+4000:25+535m??2776.045371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#22%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  01:09+5201:10+561m??2809.035348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3958.0
#23%==%GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  02:49+4902:50+501m??2867.068370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#24/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:15+1:0103:20+1:035m??2895.064454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4952.0
#25%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  04:09+1:0204:10+1:031m??2947.087421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#26%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  04:38+1:1504:40+1:192m??2988.030332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#27%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  05:38+5205:40+552m??21017.080406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#28/==/KSNKrishna (2 PFs)  05:59+1:0106:00+1:031m??21042.068351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#29/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  06:18+1:0206:20+1:012m??21062.087379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#30/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  06:36+5806:37+591m??21086.070370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#31/==/NWNalwar (2 PFs)  06:59+1:2107:00+1:221m??21111.015406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:5513.0
#32/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:55+3408:00+385m??21124.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#33%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  08:12+4008:13+411m??21135.053404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3026.0
#34%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  08:43+3408:45+382m??21161.062458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#35!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  09:11+4309:12+451m??21188.063445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#36!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  09:34+4709:35+521m??21211.058457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#37!==!AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  10:04+5710:05+1:011m??21239.033456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0535.0
#38|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  11:10+3411:20+3810m??21274.075461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0379.0
#39!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  12:23+1:0112:25+1:012m??21353.056515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:55108.0
#40/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)14:20+3114:25+395m??21461.072520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#41/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  15:04+4415:05+441m??21508.038552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#42/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  15:50+3315:55+385m??21536.055556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  17:04+4817:05+501m??21600.051623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2774.0
#44/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  18:32+5018:35+483m??21674.05210mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:4243.0
#45/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  19:17+319:20+33m??21717.0187mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:309.0
#46/==/CSTM•Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)•  19:50+31-??21726.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site