Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 08:00:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly chain

11106/Σ Chennai Jalgaon Gandhidham ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 13 2012 (20:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 51h 25m  25 halts  Distance: 2195 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 8m Distance: 1353 km
xfer @ JL/Jalgaon Junction  Buffer: 12h 42m
#2. 12994/Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 15h 35m Distance: 842 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Gandhidham Junction/GIMB


1 xfers. 25 halts. 324 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Gandhidham Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+15??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+2610:50+262m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+2612:00+2110m??1138.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+3312:26+341m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+4413:02+441m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+3813:57+391m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+4114:33+441m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+5614:44+571m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+5415:24+542m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+2416:45+2115m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+5017:56+512m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+4818:42+481m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05+2320:10+285m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+5721:20+581m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+4022:20+392m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+2500:20+2710m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+3100:39+313m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+3401:20+332m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+4201:44+422m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+2802:34+283m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+3503:09+352m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+1504:20+205m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+2604:50+262m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+315m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+3105:50+331m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+3406:10+361m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKU•Malkapur (2 PFs)•  06:29+4206:30+431m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+2308:05+2615m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+1608:45+282m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF Express/12994 - Buffer: 12h 42m
0 intermediate stations12:350.0
#30/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  21:20+2421:25+285m??21353.056212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:40150.0
#31%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  00:05+1400:10+205m??31503.048203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:22161.0
#32/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  03:32+803:37+85m??31664.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:49130.0
#33/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:26+1405:31+155m??31794.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#34/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  06:00+1706:02+172m??31829.04644mWRAnand, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#35/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)07:25+1007:45+1220m??31893.06951mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53131.0
#36!==!DHGDhrangadhra Junction (3 PFs)  09:38+4009:40+402m??32024.05454mWRDhrangadhra, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations02:10117.0
#37!==!SIOBSamakhiali Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1511:52+182m??32141.06440mWRSamakhiali, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#38|==|BCOBBhachau (3 PFs)  12:07+1712:09+172m??32157.04444mWRBhachau, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5138.0
#39|==|GIMB•Gandhidham Junction (3 PFs)•  13:00+1-??32195.0-11mWRPin:370201, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site