Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:31:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast, weekly connectivity to Vizag and Howrah.

11107/Σ Pondicherry-Bhubaneswar weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^~  Nov 13 2012 (21:03)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 35m  25 halts  Distance: 1863 km  1 xfers
#1. 22403/Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 55m Distance: 632 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12704/Falaknuma SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 5m Distance: 1231 km
Departs @ 09:10
Platform# ???
   W   
Puducherry (Pondicherry)/PDY
Arrives @ 17:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
    T  
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 25 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Puducherry (Pondicherry) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Puducherry - New Delhi SF Express/22403
#1/--/PDY»Puducherry (Pondicherry) (3 PFs)»  -09:10+55??10.0646mSRPuducherry 605001, Puducherry
3 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#2/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  09:45+1:0209:50+1:025m??138.05646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
42 intermediate stations02:50158.0
#3/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  12:40+4713:00+5920m??1196.0506mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:50142.0
#4/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  15:50+4815:52+552m??1338.07019mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
47 intermediate stations04:13294.0
#5/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  20:05+5220:20+5215m??1632.06226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Falaknuma SF Express (PT)/12704 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#6/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)21:25+1721:40+2215m??1632.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#7/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  22:26+3422:27+351m??1692.08718mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#8/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  23:00+3723:01+371m??1739.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0143.0
#9/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  00:02+2100:03+221m??2782.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#10/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  00:41+3400:42+351m??2832.05418mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48150.0
#11/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)03:30+103:50+420m??2982.06111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0061.0
#12/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:50+1304:55+125m??21043.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5270.0
#13/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  05:47+905:49+102m??21113.07234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0173.0
#14/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  06:50+1706:52+182m??21186.08828mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#15/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  07:26+2607:28+262m??21235.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#16/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  07:50+2607:55+265m??21260.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#17/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  08:48+3808:49+391m??21336.0569mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:1671.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  10:05+2810:20+3015m??21407.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  10:40+3210:45+325m??21426.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  11:15+4111:20+425m??21454.012028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:3672.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  11:56+1:1111:57+1:141m??21526.03937mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??21570.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  13:51+5413:53+542m??21632.07620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:32116.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  15:25+5115:30+515m??21748.07642mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:25108.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  16:55+1216:56+121m??21856.096mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:497.0
#26/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  17:45+36-??21863.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site