Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 3, 2016 12:15:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a 5 days connectivity, but fastest one between YPR-PNBE

1111/Σ Bangalore - Patna via Howrah Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2012 (12:04AM)
1310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1953 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 374 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/--/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+1??10.068919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
61 intermediate stations05:35361.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:50-916:55+45m??1361.069115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1022:35+1210m??1738.06726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+904:40+1010m??21133.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+2509:45+2710m??21516.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
95 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21953.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+58??21953.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5620:21+565m??22048.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0921:14+1:103m??22111.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1521:31+1:171m??22135.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1521:54+1:185m??22153.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2322:19+1:261m??22179.087183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:3323:02+1:354m??22235.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:2623:31+1:264m??22264.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:0400:50+1:075m??32308.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:1201:32+1:105m??32362.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  02:02+1:3702:06+1:384m??32396.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+1:4002:37+1:412m??32440.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+1:4303:25+1:461m??32475.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:2604:20+1:3010m??32485.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+1:4304:37+1:462m??32495.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+1:4405:11+1:425m??32534.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+1:5205:43+1:531m??32586.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+1:5406:03+1:524m??32602.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+1:5706:22+1:581m??32623.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+1:5006:38+1:502m??32639.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+1:5506:49+1:552m??32652.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:07+1:2708:27+1:3420m??32696.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+1:4208:56+1:481m??32709.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+1:4409:27+1:3415m??32714.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:1910:07+2:211m??32759.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:1410:36+2:211m??32789.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33!==!BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:2210:52+2:271m??32806.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34!==!PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:3311:30+2:405m??32843.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!==!AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+2:4012:00+2:461m??32878.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!==!GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+2:5612:16+3:031m??32891.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!==!JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:0012:36+3:052m??32909.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!==!RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:0513:15+3:075m??32938.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!==!BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:0913:46+3:102m??32968.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  15:10+3:0015:45+3:0035m??33016.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:1316:53+3:182m??33084.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:1117:22+3:151m??33117.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1318:17+3:192m??33173.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:1118:35+3:205m??33180.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:1419:35+3:155m??33251.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:2620:18+3:301m??33314.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:3721:25+3:3810m??33341.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:3222:22+3:322m??33401.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:3022:40+3:311m??33418.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:4323:25+3:462m??33440.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:3700:07+3:355m??43482.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:2400:28+3:272m??43500.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:4001:25+3:4210m??43534.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:4901:55+3:492m??43565.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:4703:15+3:4820m??43615.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:5503:47+3:562m??43643.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:4805:56+3:5812m??43729.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+4:0006:11+4:002m??43742.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+4:1206:31+4:132m??43765.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+4:1506:49+4:152m??43781.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+4:1307:07+4:127m??43786.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+4:1507:46+4:152m??43822.037237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:00-??43864.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site