Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 14:42:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a 5 days connectivity, but fastest one between YPR-PNBE

1111/Σ Bangalore - Patna via Howrah Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (00:04)
1310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3864 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1952 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1912 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.067919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35360.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-716:55+65m??1360.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+2022:35+2310m??1737.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2104:40+2110m??21132.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3509:45+3510m??21515.06740mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+31-??21952.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+1:32??21952.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0695.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+1:3920:21+1:375m??22047.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:4321:14+1:433m??22110.09077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:5121:31+1:531m??22134.061100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:5321:54+1:545m??22152.063114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+2:0022:19+2:001m??22178.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+2:0623:02+2:054m??22234.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+2:0523:31+2:054m??22263.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:5300:50+1:535m??32307.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3754.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+2:1001:32+2:085m??32361.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  02:02+2:2202:06+2:204m??32395.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:4102:37+2:432m??32439.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:5403:25+2:571m??32474.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+2:3304:20+2:3510m??32484.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:5704:37+2:582m??32494.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2939.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+3:0705:11+3:055m??32533.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+3:1905:43+3:201m??32585.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+3:2606:03+3:254m??32602.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+3:1306:22+3:141m??32622.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+3:1506:38+3:152m??32638.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+3:1706:49+3:182m??32651.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1845.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:4508:27+2:4920m??32696.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2812.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+3:1208:56+3:191m??32708.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:166.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+3:1909:27+3:2315m??32714.06882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3944.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+3:5410:07+3:561m??32758.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4:1310:36+4:161m??32789.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#33%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+4:0710:52+4:091m??32805.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+4:2811:30+4:305m??32842.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+4:2512:00+4:271m??32877.053108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#36!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+4:2912:16+4:311m??32890.060111mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+4:3612:36+4:372m??32908.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+4:3513:15+4:365m??32937.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+4:4413:46+4:452m??32967.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2448.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+4:1515:45+4:1235m??33015.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0668.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+4:1216:53+4:122m??33083.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+4:1217:22+4:151m??33116.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+4:1218:17+4:142m??33172.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+4:1518:35+4:145m??33180.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5570.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+4:1919:35+4:355m??33250.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+4:2120:18+4:241m??33313.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+4:2221:25+4:3910m??33340.065197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+4:3022:22+4:472m??33400.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+4:3322:40+4:421m??33417.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4322.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+4:2523:25+4:442m??33439.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+4:2100:07+4:455m??43481.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+4:1700:28+4:432m??43499.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4734.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+4:3601:25+4:5710m??43533.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+4:4301:55+4:522m??43564.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+4:4003:15+5:0020m??43614.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4:5303:47+5:032m??43642.044272mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+4:4505:56+4:4612m??43728.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+5:2106:11+5:212m??43742.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+5:0406:31+5:042m??43764.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+5:1106:49+5:112m??43780.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+5:1107:07+5:117m??43785.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+5:2207:46+5:222m??43821.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0943.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+4:48-??43864.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site