Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 13:30:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
this is a 5 days connectivity, but fastest one between YPR-PNBE

1111/Σ Bangalore - Patna via Howrah Fastest chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by xxx  Jan 09 2012 (00:04)
1310
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 40m  55 halts  Distance: 3865 km  1 xfers
#1. 12246/Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express
Travel Time: 29h 0m Distance: 1954 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 13005/Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 37h 45m Distance: 1911 km
Departs @ 11:15
Platform# ???
SMT TF 
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 55 halts. 376 intermediate Stations between Yesvantpur Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express/12246
#1/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -11:15+2??10.039918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
63 intermediate stations05:35362.0
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)16:50-116:55+95m??1362.069116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:30377.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+1510m??1739.06726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:55395.0
#4/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:30+2204:40+2210m??21134.07866mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
54 intermediate stations04:55383.0
#5/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  09:35+3609:45+3910m??21517.06739mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
94 intermediate stations06:30437.0
#6/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:15+38-??21954.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - Amritsar (Punjab) Mail (PT)/13005
0 intermediate stations0.0
#7/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -19:10+53??21954.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.0
#8/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  20:16+5720:21+565m??22048.07637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#9/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  21:11+1:0821:14+1:073m??22112.09076mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1624.0
#10/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  21:30+1:1621:31+1:171m??22136.061100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#11/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  21:49+1:1721:54+1:185m??22154.063114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  22:18+1:2722:19+1:281m??22179.087182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3957.0
#13/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+1:4123:02+1:414m??22236.070254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#14/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  23:27+1:5523:31+1:544m??22265.036270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  00:45+1:2100:50+1:225m??32309.086142mECRJhajha, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#16/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  01:27+1:4101:32+1:405m??32362.06854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.0
#17/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  02:02+1:5802:06+1:574m??32397.09148mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.0
#18/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:35+2:1202:37+2:132m??32440.04553mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4736.0
#19/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  03:24+2:0803:25+2:111m??32476.01358mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:4510.0
#20/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  04:10+1:5404:20+1:5510m??32486.03957mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#21/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  04:35+2:0404:37+2:052m??32495.08159mECRDanapur, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#22/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  05:06+2:1505:11+2:135m??32535.010163mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3152.0
#23/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  05:42+2:1805:43+2:201m??32587.06170mECRDumraon, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#24/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  05:59+2:2906:03+2:284m??32603.06767mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#25/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  06:21+2:3006:22+2:311m??32623.06968mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#26/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  06:36+2:3506:38+2:342m??32639.09071mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  06:47+2:3506:49+2:352m??32653.03476mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#28/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)08:07+2:0108:27+2:0620m??32697.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#29/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:55+2:1308:56+2:171m??32710.02082mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.0
#30/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  09:12+2:1909:27+2:2015m??32715.06882mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3945.0
#31/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  10:06+2:3110:07+2:321m??32760.06589mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#32%==%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2:3510:36+2:361m??32790.06793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#33%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  10:51+2:4110:52+2:411m??32807.06698mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#34%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  11:25+2:4911:30+2:545m??32843.07397mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  11:59+3:0412:00+3:051m??32878.054108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#36!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  12:15+3:0712:16+3:081m??32892.060113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#37!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  12:34+3:1212:36+3:122m??32910.051116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#38!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  13:10+3:1013:15+3:135m??32939.063116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#39!%%!%BCNBachhrawan (2 PFs)  13:44+3:1513:46+3:162m??32969.034124mNR229301, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2447.0
#40/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)15:10+3:1815:45+3:0935m??33016.062124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0669.0
#41/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:51+3:2716:53+3:282m??33085.071138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#42/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  17:21+3:3217:22+3:301m??33118.063145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5356.0
#43/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:17+3:202m??33174.035157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#44/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  18:30+3:1818:35+3:255m??33181.077157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5571.0
#45/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:30+3:2119:35+3:225m??33252.090174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4263.0
#46/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+3:2520:18+3:291m??33315.029191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5727.0
#47/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  21:15+3:1921:25+3:2010m??33342.065196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  22:20+3:1822:22+3:182m??33402.059236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:39+3:2622:40+3:191m??33418.031248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4323.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  23:23+3:1823:25+3:202m??33441.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#51/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  00:02+3:1800:07+3:165m??43483.056238mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  00:26+3:1400:28+3:162m??43500.044268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:4735.0
#53/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:15+3:3001:25+3:3910m??43535.065278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#54/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:53+3:3101:55+3:312m??43565.051276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
7 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  02:55+3:3503:15+3:2620m??43616.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#56/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+3:2103:47+3:222m??43644.044274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:5786.0
#57/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  05:44+3:0605:56+3:0512m??43730.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#58/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:09+3:2006:11+3:202m??43743.075243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#59/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:29+3:1506:31+3:152m??43766.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#60/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:47+3:2306:49+3:232m??43782.026239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#61/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  07:00+3:1307:07+3:117m??43787.059239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3736.0
#62/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  07:44+3:0207:46+3:022m??43823.037236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0942.0
#63/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  08:55+2:58-??43865.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site