Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Oct 22, 2016 14:23:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SUFFICIENT BUFFER TIME .... Connects daily CBE with CUPJ & can be extended for stations between CUPJ to MV as there is no direct train ... Connects western & eastern TN including many famous temples... {this chain is not useful/recommended for ppl who wish to travel beyond CUPJ-MV as they can take the other route via ed-tpj-tj}


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 14 2012 (12:41AM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 12h 30m  55 halts  Distance: 501 km  1 xfers
#1. 11014/Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express
Travel Time: 2h 25m Distance: 160 km
xfer @ SA/Salem Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 56514/KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 25m Distance: 341 km
Departs @ 08:55
Platform# ???
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 21:25
Platform# ???

1 xfers. 55 halts. 75 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Nagore

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Coimbatore - Mumbai LTT (Kurla) Express/11014
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -08:55+3??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  09:33+1809:35+182m??150.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  10:25+610:30+115m??1101.071174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5059.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  11:20+1711:25+165m??1160.028283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
KSR Bengaluru City - Karaikal Fast Passenger (UnReserved)/56514 - Buffer: 1h 40m
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  12:55+913:00+365m??1160.052283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#6|--|SAMTSalem Market (1 PFs)  13:05+4013:07+402m??1164.024275mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#7|--|SXTSalem Town (2 PFs)  13:12+4213:13+471m??1166.080284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:068.0
#8|--|APNAyodhyapattanam (1 PFs)  13:19-13:20-1m??1174.055322mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#9|--|MPLIMinnampalli (1 PFs)  13:26+5213:27+541m??1180.0113352mSRMinnampalli ph.no. 0427-2482102, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#10|--|VGEValappadi G Halt (1 PFs)  13:34-13:35-1m??1193.050311mSRVazhapadi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#11|--|ETPEttapur Road (2 PFs)  13:44+5913:45+1:001m??1201.040285mSREttapur Road ph.no. 04282-221888, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#12|--|PDKMPedanayakanpalayam (1 PFs)  13:51-13:52-1m??1205.062264mSRPethanaickenpalayam, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#13|--|ATUAttur (3 PFs)  14:03+1:0014:05+1:022m??1216.076227mSRAttur ph.no. 04282-240783, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#14|--|TVSTalaivasal (1 PFs)  14:19-14:20-1m??1234.062174mSRTalaivasal, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#15|--|MLYRMelnariyapanur (1 PFs)  14:27-14:28-1m??1241.081153mSRSalem - Ulundurpet Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#16|--|CHSMChinna Salem (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0614:35+1:062m??1248.049140mSRChinnasalem ph.no.04151-236251, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#17|--|SRVTSiruvattur (1 PFs)  14:44-14:45-1m??1255.033113mSRSiruvattur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#18|--|PRVPukkirivari (2 PFs)  14:54+1:0414:55+1:051m??1260.02199mSRPukkirivari ph.no. 04151-238388, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:176.0
#19|--|KKTIKuttakudi (1 PFs)  15:12-15:13-1m??1266.010696mSRKuttakudi, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#20|--|MKSPMukhasa Parur (2 PFs)  15:19+1:0915:20+1:101m??1276.02770mSRMukhasa Parur ph.no. 04143-204465, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:5023.0
#21|--|VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)16:10+4616:20+5410m??1299.04645mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#22|--|UMGUttangal Mangalam  16:38+5716:39+571m??1313.03940mSRState Highway 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#23|--|NVLNeyveli  16:48+5716:49+571m??1318.06039mSRSH 10, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#24|--|VLUVadalur  16:57+5816:58+591m??1326.05846mSRVadalur, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#25|--|KJPDKurinjipadi  17:04+1:0117:05+1:011m??1332.014729mSRKurinjippadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1025.0
#26|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)17:15+1:1817:25+1:3010m??1357.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4627.0
#27|--|POParangipettai  18:11-18:12-1m??1384.0415mSRParangipettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#28|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  18:28+1:0718:30+1:082m??1395.0478mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#29|--|VMPVallampadugai (1 PFs)  18:36-18:37-1m??1400.03410mSRVallampadugai, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#30|--|CLNKollidam (2 PFs)  18:42+1:0718:43+1:071m??1403.0647mSRKollidam, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#31|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  18:52+1:0818:53+1:091m??1412.0516mSRPIN 609110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|VDLVaithisvaran Koil (2 PFs)  19:00+1:0919:01+1:091m??1418.04510mSRPIN 609117, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#33|--|ANPAnandatandavapuram (2 PFs)  19:11+1:0719:12+1:071m??1426.04810mSRRailady Street, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#34|--|NIDNidur (1 PFs)  19:15-19:16-1m??1428.01813mSRPIN 609203, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+1:0119:35+1:015m??1432.06717mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#36|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  19:49+1:0319:50+1:041m??1448.05511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#37|--|NNMNannilam (3 PFs)  19:59+1:0520:00+1:051m??1456.0449mSRSannanallur PIN 610105, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#38|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)20:20+1:0120:30+1:1010m??1471.04013mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3523.0
#39|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:05+1:0621:10+1:065m??1494.0287mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#40|--|NCR•Nagore (3 PFs)•  21:25+5221:27+522m??1501.0114mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site