Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 03:15:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bikaner-Shoranur-Chennai weekly chain

11114/Σ Bikaner-Shoranur-Chennai weekly chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:28)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 20m  16 halts  Distance: 2958 km  1 xfers
#1. 16311/Bikaner - Kochuveli Express
Travel Time: 46h 0m Distance: 2377 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 10m
#2. 12686/Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 582 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
  T    
Bikaner Junction/BKN
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
     F 
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 16 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Bikaner Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Bikaner - Kochuveli Express/16311
#1|--|BKN»Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)»  -21:40+0??10.055228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:1064.0
#2|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  22:50+322:52+52m??164.051322mNWRNokha, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0152.0
#3|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  23:53+223:58+45m??1116.059296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5857.0
#4|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  00:56-201:01+65m??2173.059322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:44103.0
#5|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  02:45+103:00+615m??2276.066241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#6|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  03:29+903:32+93m??2308.080180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#7|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  04:03+904:08+95m??2349.030221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0231.0
#8|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  05:10+305:12+62m??2380.069267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:23165.0
#9!==!ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  07:35+2107:45+2210m??2545.039264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#10!==!PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  09:05+209:07+82m??2598.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1465.0
#11%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  10:21+2910:23+392m??2663.03394mWRMehsana, Gujarat
18 intermediate stations02:0769.0
#12%--%ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  12:30+2713:00+1230m??2732.05251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
23 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  14:55+2015:05+2210m??2832.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5180.0
#14/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:56+3315:58+322m??2912.05819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:50+3917:00+3910m??2961.07318mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:1895.0
#16/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  18:18+4418:20+442m??21056.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#17/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  19:18+4019:20+402m??21127.04516mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0850.0
#18/==/BSR•Vasai Road (7 PFs)•  20:28+2220:30+322m??21177.0426mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#19/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+3022:05+425m??21240.04911mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09107.0
#20!==!MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  00:14+1:3600:16+1:462m??31347.06711mKRMangaon - 402104, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:34173.0
#21|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  02:50+1:3602:55+1:505m??31520.073132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#22|--|KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  04:50+2:1604:52+2:212m??31659.07422mKRKudal - 416520, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#23|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  05:33+2:3805:35+2:402m??31710.06223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#24|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  06:20+2:5206:30+2:5710m??31756.0379mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
8 intermediate stations03:08115.0
#25|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  09:38+1:3809:40+1:392m??31871.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#26|--|MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  10:18+1:3110:20+1:312m??31911.05028mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#27|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  10:56+2:4110:58+2:412m??31941.07010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5666.0
#28|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  11:54+1:4011:56+1:442m??32007.03618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:4462.0
#29%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  13:40+1:1213:50+1:1810m??32069.07424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#30%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  14:28+1:1314:30+1:132m??32116.06518mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#31/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  15:50+1:0315:55+1:035m??32202.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0365.0
#32/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+512m??32267.04917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#33/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:30+4517:35+475m??32291.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.0
#34/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  18:28+3818:30+392m??32332.0399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#35/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  19:40+2019:50+4510m??32377.03526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Mangalore Central - Chennai Central SF Express/12686 - Buffer: 2h 10m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#36/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:40+421:50+2310m??32377.05926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4544.0
#37/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  22:35+2122:40+235m??32421.03681mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2350.0
#38/==/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1600:05+192m??42471.069400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#39/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??42515.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#40/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:30+4001:35+425m??42565.060174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#41/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:35+3802:40+385m??42624.075283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5366.0
#42/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+372m??42690.065402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations02:08139.0
#43/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:43+2905:45+302m??42829.058215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:15129.0
#44/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  08:00+20-??42958.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site