Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 22:35:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and xfer at Jolarpet

11115/Σ Chennai-Chengannur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KSG*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:30)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 359 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+1??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+515:47+51m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+1916:30+192m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2016:50+202m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2217:05+231m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+2217:30+222m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2218:10+212m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1018:55+102m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25+719:30+145m??1214.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1521:05+173m??1334.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+2222:10+245m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2722:55+272m??1444.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2523:50+255m??1495.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1701:15+215m??2551.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+2201:45+222m??2582.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+222m??2609.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1902:53+213m??2626.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+3003:13+292m??2650.07719mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+3103:20+312m??2656.07010mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3703:35+442m??2671.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2310.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+3404:00+342m??2681.02215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1004:50+205m??2697.0179mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2105:26+222m??2707.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0151.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2706:30+423m??2758.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+5206:47+512m??2775.0688mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+5606:56+552m??2783.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+5407:10+542m??2792.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5907:20+592m??2805.05812mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5907:30+592m??2812.03511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+5207:55+522m??2826.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+4108:40+405m??2853.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4208:55+412m??2866.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4409:05+432m??2877.06957mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??2886.06116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2889.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+3109:55+302m??2916.0920mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3010:15+315m??2918.05713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3710:35+372m??2935.06825mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1113.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3910:47+401m??2948.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:318.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+2211:20+322m??2956.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4011:32+392m??2971.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+2712:10+275m??2989.03716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#43%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+21-??21004.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site