Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:49:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:49:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connectivity and xfer at Jolarpet

11115/Σ Chennai-Chengannur Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Gopal*^  Nov 14 2012 (12:30)
07
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 21h 0m  63 halts  Distance: 1004 km  1 xfers
#1. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 3h 18m Distance: 214 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 37m
#2. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 790 km
Departs @ 15:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 12:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE


1 xfers. 63 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Kanniyakumari

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Lalbagh Express/12607
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??10.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+515:47+51m??15.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2416:30+242m??169.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#4/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??190.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#5/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+2917:05+301m??1105.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+302m??1130.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#7/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+2918:10+292m??1182.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1718:55+172m??1214.088404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381 - Buffer: 37m
0 intermediate stations00:300.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  19:25-219:30+65m??1214.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#10/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??1334.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#11/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+215m??1394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#12/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2122:55+222m??1444.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+1823:50+185m??1495.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#14/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+135m??2551.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#15/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  01:43+1201:45+122m??2582.04333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  02:23+1002:25+122m??2609.04041mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2517.0
#17/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  02:50+1702:53+123m??2626.0793mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#18/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  03:11+2103:13+202m??2650.07318mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#19/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  03:18+2303:20+232m??2656.07212mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#20/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  03:33+3003:35+372m??2671.02417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:239.0
#21/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  03:58+2704:00+282m??2680.02314mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:4517.0
#22/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  04:45+1404:50+245m??2697.0179mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3410.0
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithura (2 PFs)  05:24+2205:26+242m??2707.0495mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
9 intermediate stations01:0150.0
#24%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  06:27+2606:30+383m??2757.07118mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25%==%CGYChanganassery (4 PFs)  06:45+4106:47+402m??2775.0678mSRKottayam Ph: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#26/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  06:54+4506:56+452m??2783.04522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#27/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  07:08+4307:10+432m??2792.09413mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#28/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  07:18+5007:20+502m??2805.05712mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#29/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  07:28+5007:30+512m??2812.03611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#30/==/KPYKarunagappalli (2 PFs)  07:53+4307:55+522m??2826.04113mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4027.0
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  08:35+3908:40+395m??2853.05716mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32/==/PVUParavur (3 PFs)  08:53+4008:55+392m??2866.08418mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#33/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  09:03+4209:05+422m??2877.06857mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#34/==/KVUKadakavur (3 PFs)  09:13+4709:15+462m??2886.06317mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#35/==/CRYChirayinkeezhu (2 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??2889.04819mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah (2 PFs)  09:53+5909:55+582m??2915.01019mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)  10:10+3310:15+345m??2918.05712mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#38/--/NYYNeyyattinkara (2 PFs)  10:33+3310:35+342m??2935.06828mSRPIN CODE 695126, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#39/--/PASAParassala (2 PFs)  10:46+3810:47+391m??2947.01652mSRParassala, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:319.0
#40/--/KZTKulitturai (2 PFs)  11:18+3011:20+362m??2956.08923mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#41/--/ERLEraniel (2 PFs)  11:30+4211:32+432m??2971.03351mSRPIN CODE 629802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3318.0
#42/==/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  12:05+3112:10+315m??2989.03715mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2515.0
#43%==%CAPE•Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)•  12:35+25-??21004.0-36mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.