Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 21:22:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11116/Σ Ernakulam Howrah Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 14 2012 (12:32)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 10216/Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 352 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/10216
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:50+16??10.053 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:12+2514:14+252m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:57+4015:00+413m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+4616:00+515m??1107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:38+1:0016:40+1:002m??1152.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:20+1:0717:25+1:075m??1193.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+1:0518:50+1:085m??1282.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:53+1:1819:55+1:182m??1368.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:05+1:0021:15+1:0410m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:34+1:0522:36+1:062m??1478.06518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#11%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+1:0323:52+1:042m??1559.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:34110.0
#12%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:2501:28+1:262m??2669.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#13%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+19-??2729.0-9mKRMargao 403601, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+1707:50+185m??2729.01129mKRMargao 403601, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??2744.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)08:20+3408:30+3410m??2762.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#17|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)09:20+4709:25+485m??2788.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#18|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+4410:05+462m??2813.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+2811:45+292m??2883.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+2212:30+3110m??2903.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+3713:30+372m??2961.070653mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+4114:20+431m??21018.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+4214:50+422m??21046.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+3415:30+341m??21079.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+2116:20+222m??21111.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+3117:20+5310m??21161.051455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27/--/MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+5717:35+571m??21173.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+4718:40+562m??21230.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+1:0219:13+1:031m??21266.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#30%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+3520:25+375m??21306.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+4221:21+431m??21359.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32/--/CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+4821:50+481m??21393.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#33/--/MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+4522:20+471m??21419.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#34/--/DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+4422:51+451m??21443.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#35/--/VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+3523:35+361m??21480.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#36/--/NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+2500:19+271m??31518.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30+901:50+1520m??31563.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+2002:55+2010m??31595.07026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2803:47+291m??31654.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+3604:19+361m??31702.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+2705:13+282m??31744.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+4005:52+411m??31794.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+2008:00+212m??31928.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+2408:50+2720m??31945.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3609:47+363m??32006.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+3410:41+372m??32075.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+4011:50+402m??32148.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5575.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+4712:47+482m??32223.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43147.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+1:0414:50+1:0220m??32370.032 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+5015:30+505m??32389.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+5716:05+575m??32417.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  16:52+1:2016:54+1:192m??32489.04236mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+5717:58+1:022m??32532.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+1:1518:44+1:162m??32595.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#55%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+1:1520:33+1:0715m??32711.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+3221:58+322m??32818.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+1:03-??32826.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site