Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 06:23:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11116/Σ Ernakulam Howrah Superfast ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥ Forever★█ ▇ ▆ ▅~  Nov 14 2012 (12:32PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 56h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 2826 km  1 xfers
#1. 10216/Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 729 km
xfer @ MAO/Madgaon Junction  Buffer: 4h 35m
#2. 18048/Amaravati Express
Travel Time: 38h 50m Distance: 2097 km
Departs @ 13:50
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 22:40 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 43 halts. 353 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Madgaon Weekly SF Express/10216
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:50+0??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:12+814:14+92m??119.07615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:57+2015:00+203m??174.0363mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:55+2216:00+255m??1107.07126mSRph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:38+3416:40+342m??1152.0629mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:20+3617:25+375m??1193.06711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
18 intermediate stations01:2089.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  18:45+3818:50+405m??1282.08216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0386.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  19:53+5519:55+552m??1368.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:05+3421:15+4010m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#10|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  22:34+4022:36+412m??1478.06518mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1481.0
#11|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:50+4023:52+442m??1559.07015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:34110.0
#12|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:26+1:0801:28+1:092m??2669.03411mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:4760.0
#13|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+36-??2729.0-9mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
Amaravati Express/18048 - Buffer: 4h 35m
0 intermediate stations07:450.0
#14|==|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)07:45+507:50+65m??2729.01129mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#15|--|SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  07:58+1908:00+192m??2744.05512mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#16|--|QLMKulem (3 PFs)  08:20+2408:30+2410m??2762.03177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5026.0
#17|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  09:20+3609:25+365m??2788.039588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#18|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:03+3010:05+312m??2813.043643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:3870.0
#19!==!DWRDharwad (4 PFs)  11:43+1311:45+142m??2883.034732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#20!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)  12:20+812:30+1410m??2903.060640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#21!==!GDGGadag Junction (3 PFs)  13:28+1913:30+192m??2961.070654mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4957.0
#22!==!KBLKoppal (1 PFs)  14:19+2314:20+241m??21018.060528mSWRKoppal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#23!==!HPTHosapete Junction (Hospet) (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:50+232m??21046.050471mSWRBallari District, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3933.0
#24%==%TNGLToranagallu Junction (3 PFs)  15:29+1515:30+161m??21079.041473mSWRBallari Dist. Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4832.0
#25%==%BAYBallari Junction (Bellary) (4 PFs)  16:18+716:20+92m??21111.060458mSWRKarnataka, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5050.0
#26/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1717:20+4110m??21161.051454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#27%--%MKRMaddikera (2 PFs)  17:34+4617:35+461m??21173.054486mSCRPin: 518385, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0357.0
#28%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  18:38+3218:40+352m??21230.067425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#29%--%BMHBetamcherla (2 PFs)  19:12+3519:13+361m??21266.036425mSCRBetamcherla, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0740.0
#30%--%NDLNandyal Junction (3 PFs)  20:20+2220:25+265m??21306.059215mSCRPhone Number : 9247019958, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#31%--%GIDGiddalur (2 PFs)  21:20+2721:21+281m??21359.072270mSCRGiddalur ph.no 08405-242003, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#32%--%CBMCumbum (1 PFs)  21:49+3321:50+341m??21393.054198mSCRPrakasham dist, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#33%--%MRKMarkapur Road (2 PFs)  22:19+3022:20+321m??21418.049160mSCRMarkapur Road ph.no 08596-222028, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#34%--%DKDDonakonda (3 PFs)  22:50+3022:51+311m??21443.052150mSCRPhone:08408-272037, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#35%--%VKNVinukonda (2 PFs)  23:34+2123:35+221m??21480.05297mSCRVinukonda, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#36%--%NRTNarasaraopet (3 PFs)  00:18+1300:19+151m??31518.03879mSCRNarsaraopet ph.no 08647-223131, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1145.0
#37/==/GNTGuntur Junction (7 PFs)01:30-201:50+820m??31563.03538mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5532.0
#38/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  02:45+1002:55+1210m??31595.07026mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5159.0
#39/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  03:46+2103:47+221m??31654.09218mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#40/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  04:18+2404:19+241m??31702.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#41/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  05:11+1905:13+192m??31744.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#42/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  05:51+2405:52+251m??31794.06317mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:06134.0
#43/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  07:58+1008:00+112m??31928.03446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#44/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)08:30+1408:50+2020m??31945.06811mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5461.0
#45/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  09:44+3109:47+303m??32006.08066mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5269.0
#46/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  10:39+2410:41+242m??32075.06534mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0773.0
#47/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  11:48+1911:50+212m??32148.08128mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5574.0
#48/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  12:45+2312:47+242m??32222.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:43148.0
#49/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  14:30+4114:50+3620m??32370.03225mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#50/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  15:25+2515:30+275m??32389.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#51/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  16:00+3816:05+385m??32416.09228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:4772.0
#52/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  16:52+1:0116:54+1:002m??32488.04237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0244.0
#53/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  17:56+3917:58+382m??32532.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4463.0
#54/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  18:42+4918:44+502m??32595.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#55/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:18+4620:33+4315m??32711.07842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#56/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  21:56+2421:58+242m??32818.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:428.0
#57/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  22:40+41-??32826.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site