Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 05:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Chennai-Shoranur-trivandrum 5 days a week

11117/Σ Chennai-Shoranur-trivandrum 5 days a week ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:37)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 30m  12 halts  Distance: 906 km  1 xfers
#1. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 582 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 325 km
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC


1 xfers. 12 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -20:20+1??10.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#2/==/TRLTiruvallur (6 PFs)  20:49+2320:50+241m??142.09048mSRTiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#3/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  21:08+3321:10+332m??169.07592mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#4/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  21:39+3721:40+371m??1105.082179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#5/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  21:58+4322:00+432m??1130.061215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2384.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  23:23+2323:25+232m??1214.083405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:27120.0
#7/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:52+3100:55+323m??2334.065283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#8/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:50+4001:55+425m??2394.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#9/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:38+4302:40+432m??2444.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:4943.0
#10/--/PTJPodanur Junction (4 PFs)  03:29+3603:30+371m??2487.043400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1050.0
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3304:45+345m??2537.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#12/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4505:10+452m??2569.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4012.0
#13/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+3006:00+4810m??2581.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Central Jan Shatabdi Express/12081 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:400.0
#14/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:40+007:50+910m??2581.06026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#15/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  08:23+1508:25+152m??2614.0562mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1772.0
#16/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  09:42+1109:45+123m??2686.0579mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0360.0
#17%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  10:48+3710:50+412m??2746.07018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#18/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  11:20+5311:21+541m??2780.07513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#19/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  11:31+5411:32+551m??2793.04212mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#20/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:43+5211:45+512m??2801.05711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#21/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  12:28+4412:30+452m??2842.04816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:2064.0
#22/==/TVC•Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)•  13:50+26-??2906.0-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site