Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 23:04:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Madgaon-Daund (Via KR) ,Fast.

11118/Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-Daund (Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  13 halts  Distance: 1481 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1363 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# 3
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# 1
   W  S
Baramati (Terminus)/BRMT


1 xfers. 13 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Baramati (Terminus)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel) (PT)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+1310.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+1606:23+153m2174.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+907:20+810m01107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+1608:00+162m01152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+1408:50+145m01193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+3109:40+312m11262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+2510:15+255m01282.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#8/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+3811:15+391m21368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+2312:25+2410m11416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+2113:50+212m11478.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+2716:12+302m01669.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+3417:20+3810m21729.0699mKRMargao 403601, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+5518:28+582m11804.07040mKRTel; 02363-258315, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#14%--%KKW•Kankavali (2 PFs)•  19:10+5719:12+1:022m11853.06547mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#15%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  20:55+1:1221:00+1:205m21965.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1422:22+1:152m111040.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08203.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1102:35+375m721243.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5528.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+5903:35+545m021271.03355mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5028.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+4504:27+432m021299.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+2-121363.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+3221363.032556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#22/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m121369.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#23/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m221374.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+707:38+81m221379.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+707:51+81m221392.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#26/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+808:05+81m221404.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#27/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m221411.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#28/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+808:19+81m221417.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m221422.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#30/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+808:32+91m221427.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#31/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+408:55+65m321438.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#32|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  09:17-09:18-1m021452.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m021459.040572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#34|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m021471.019613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#35|--|BRMT•Baramati (Terminus) (1 PFs)•  10:20-2-121481.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site