Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 09:38:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Madgaon-Daund (Via KR) ,Fast.

11118/Σ Ernakulam-Madgaon-Daund (Via KR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:50)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 5m  14 halts  Distance: 1482 km  1 xfers
#1. 22149/Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)
Travel Time: 24h 35m Distance: 1364 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 05:15
Platform# ???
  T  F 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
   W  S
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ernakulam - Pune SF Express (Via Panvel)/22149
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -05:15+20??10.0683mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0574.0
#2/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  06:20+4306:23+443m??174.0423mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#3/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  07:10+3907:20+3810m??1107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#4/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:58+4908:00+492m??1152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#5/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  08:45+4708:50+475m??1193.08511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#6/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:38+1:0709:40+1:072m??1262.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#7/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  10:10+1:0410:15+1:045m??1282.08816mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5986.0
#8%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:14+1:0911:15+1:101m??1368.04718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0048.0
#9%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  12:15+4912:25+5510m??1416.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2362.0
#10%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  13:48+1:1213:50+1:132m??1478.08218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations02:20191.0
#11%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  16:10+1:0416:12+1:032m??1669.06211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#12%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  17:10+1:2817:20+1:3410m??1729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
7 intermediate stations01:0675.0
#13%--%SWVSawantwadi Road (3 PFs)  18:26+1:4018:28+1:432m??1804.07040mKRDist. Sindhudurg, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4249.0
#14%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  19:10+1:1719:12+1:222m??1853.06547mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:43112.0
#15%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  20:55+2:0321:00+2:055m??1965.057132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#16%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+2:1422:22+2:152m??11040.04911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:08204.0
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)02:30+1:0502:35+1:345m??21244.03111mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5529.0
#18/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)03:30+3403:35+295m??21273.03358mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5027.0
#19/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)04:25+4704:27+452m??21300.046623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2364.0
#20/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:50+59-??21364.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#21/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+4??21364.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#22/==/GITGhorpuri Transh07:14+307:15+31m??21366.042555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#23/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+1107:22+111m??21370.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#24/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??21375.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#25/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+907:38+91m??21380.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#26/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+907:51+91m??21393.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#27/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+808:05+91m??21405.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#28/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??21412.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#29/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+908:19+91m??21418.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#30/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??21423.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#31/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+908:32+91m??21428.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+608:55+75m??21439.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  09:17-09:18-1m??21453.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#34|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??21460.040572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#35|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??21472.019613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#36|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  10:20-2-??21482.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site