Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:46:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 15:46:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Ernakulam-Belgaum-Daund Weekly (Via SWR),Fast

11119/Σ Ernakulam-Belgaum-Daund Weekly (Via SWR) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Cheetah*^~  Nov 14 2012 (12:53)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 34h 50m  14 halts  Distance: 1399 km  1 xfers
#1. 11098/Poorna Express
Travel Time: 29h 35m Distance: 1281 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 51451/Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 3h 10m Distance: 118 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
 M     
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 10:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Baramati/BRMT


1 xfers. 14 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Baramati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Poorna Express/11098
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -23:30+1??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  23:52+723:54+82m??119.06215mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  00:47+900:50+103m??274.0573mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  01:25+1901:30+225m??2107.07126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#5/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  02:08+2502:10+252m??2152.0559mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4541.0
#6/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  02:55+2103:00+215m??2193.07711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#7/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  03:53+3003:55+302m??2262.0509mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2520.0
#8/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  04:20+3004:25+325m??2282.07216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:53+3404:55+342m??2316.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#10/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  05:23+3505:25+352m??2345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#11/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#12/--/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  06:50+1907:00+2310m??2416.04624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2262.0
#13%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  08:22+2508:24+312m??2478.06018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3232.0
#14%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  08:56+3108:58+312m??2510.05014mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5849.0
#15%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  09:56+3309:58+352m??2559.04415mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#16%--%MRDW•Murdeshwar (2 PFs)•  10:18+2710:20+302m??2573.05628mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#17%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  10:48+3010:50+342m??2600.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#18%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  11:02+3211:04+362m??2613.06322mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#19%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  11:22+4011:24+402m??2632.06014mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3637.0
#20%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  12:00+3212:02+322m??2669.03711mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:3860.0
#21%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)13:40+1914:25+745m??2729.0699mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22!==!SVMKudchade (1 PFs)  14:38+2914:40+302m??2744.04412mSWRCurchorem, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2518.0
#23!==!QLMKulem (3 PFs)  15:05+3015:10+385m??2762.02177mSWRSouth Goa Distt., Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1526.0
#24|--|CLRCastle Rock (3 PFs)  16:25+1916:30+205m??2788.033588mSWRCastlerock, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#25|--|LDLonda Junction (3 PFs)17:15+2817:20+1:275m??2813.047643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#26|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum) (3 PFs)18:25+1:5918:30+2:005m??2864.039751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:2958.0
#27|--|GPBGhatprabha (2 PFs)  19:59+1:2920:00+1:301m??2922.027626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations02:5579.0
#28|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  22:55+2423:00+255m??21001.036556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:127.0
#29|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  23:12+2623:15+263m??21008.072558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5768.0
#30|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  00:12+2600:15+263m??31076.062596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#31|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  01:12+2201:15+253m??31135.038638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:50146.0
#32/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  05:05-4-??31281.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Pune - Baramati Passenger (UnReserved)/51451
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:10+2??31281.025556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#34/==/GITGhorpuri Transh (1 PFs)07:14-07:15-1m??31283.042555mCRPune, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#35/==/HDPHadapsar (3 PFs)  07:21+707:22+71m??31287.042554mCRPune 411028, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#36/==/MJBKManjari Budruk (2 PFs)  07:29-07:30-1m??31292.049550mCRPune 412307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#37/==/LONILoni (2 PFs)  07:37+607:38+61m??31297.062540mCRPune 412201, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#38/==/URIUruli (2 PFs)  07:50+607:51+61m??31310.058552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/YTYevat (2 PFs)  08:04+608:05+61m??31322.075558mCRDist. Pune 412214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#40/==/KTTKhutbav (2 PFs)  08:10-08:11-1m??31329.055558mCRShirur-Daund Rd Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/KDGKedgaon (2 PFs)  08:18+708:19+71m??31335.059545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#42/==/KDTNKadethan (2 PFs)  08:24-08:25-1m??31340.050532mCRDaund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#43/==/PAAPatas (3 PFs)  08:31+708:32+81m??31345.038531mCRDist. Pune 412219, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#44/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  08:50+408:55+55m??31356.036520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#45|--|MDDGMalad Gaon  09:17-09:18-1m??31370.048564mCRNational Highway 9 Daund, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#46|--|SSIShirsai (1 PFs)  09:27-09:28-1m??31377.040572mCRDaund-Baramati Rd Daund, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#47|--|KFHKatphal (1 PFs)  09:47-09:48-1m??31389.019613mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:3210.0
#48|--|BRMT•Baramati (1 PFs)•  10:20-4-??31399.0-553mCRBaramati, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site