Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 03:34:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

11123/Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by KK▶vs◀Sanga*^~  Nov 14 2012 (19:53)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  46 halts  Distance: 1730 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 973 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 238 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+32??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%--%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+4319:44+452m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+5820:47+595m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+1:1322:50+1:2515m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:2800:20+1:385m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26106.0
#6%==%ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+2:2601:48+2:292m??2351.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+3:0103:45+3:1310m??2465.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0391.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:4404:50+3:452m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+3:1806:35+3:195m??2619.093413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+3:4207:32+3:422m??2704.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:58-??2757.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+2:0510:15+2:095m??2757.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2:3710:32+2:392m??2763.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2:4811:32+2:482m??2831.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+2:3312:20+2:415m??2849.067329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2:5513:25+2:582m??2919.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#17/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)13:44+4:0313:45+4:021m??2934.045477mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#18/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)14:02+3:0114:03+3:001m??2947.048642mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+2:5414:15+2:552m??2955.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#20/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+2:4814:43+2:482m??2978.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#21/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2:5414:59+2:542m??21001.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4641.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2:5415:47+2:542m??21042.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2:5916:02+2:592m??21060.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#24/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3:0316:24+3:052m??21085.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2:5317:45+2:5610m??21146.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#26/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+3:0018:21+3:032m??21193.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#27/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+3:0718:53+3:082m??21222.071279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#28/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+3:0719:23+3:072m??21255.078229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#29/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+3:0719:55+3:072m??21295.070215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#30/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+2:5620:16+2:562m??21317.048208mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#31/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+2:5120:48+2:502m??21341.013194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0214.0
#32/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2:3722:00+2:4410m??21355.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#33/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2:3622:50+2:352m??21424.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#34/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+2:4323:15+2:332m??21463.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#35/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+2:3823:32+2:372m??21483.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#36/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+2:3923:43+2:392m??21497.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1017.0
#37/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+2:5423:55+2:532m??21514.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#38/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+2:5200:25+2:512m??31554.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#39/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+2:4401:40+2:4320m??31590.0103291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#40/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+2:4002:10+2:392m??31638.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#41/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+2:4802:50+2:472m??31675.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1546.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+2:3204:10+2:325m??31721.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#43/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+2:07-??31730.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site