Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:22:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tri-weekly

11123/Σ PBH-BPL-NGP-HYB ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Nov 14 2012 (19:53)
111
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 50m  44 halts  Distance: 1731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 40m Distance: 757 km
xfer @ BPL/Bhopal Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12722/Dakshin SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 18h 45m Distance: 974 km
Departs @ 19:10
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Pratapgarh Junction/PBH
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB


1 xfers. 44 halts. 243 intermediate Stations between Pratapgarh Junction and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express/12184
#1%--%PBH»Pratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)»  -19:10+44??10.06697mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  19:42+5919:44+592m??135.062108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5860.0
#3!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  20:42+1:0420:47+1:045m??195.043116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4878.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)22:35+1:3022:50+1:4115m??1173.051124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2572.0
#5/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  00:15+1:5100:20+2:005m??2245.074129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:26107.0
#6/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  01:46+2:3901:48+2:432m??2352.064139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:47114.0
#7%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  03:35+2:5503:45+3:0510m??2466.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0390.0
#8/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  04:48+3:0304:50+3:032m??2556.038373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4063.0
#9/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  06:30+2:4506:35+2:445m??2619.093 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5585.0
#10/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  07:30+3:0007:32+3:002m??2704.041431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1853.0
#11/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:50+2:20-??2757.0-497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
Dakshin SF Express (PT)/12722 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations10:100.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  10:10+1710:15+235m??2757.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#13/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  10:30+2210:32+222m??2763.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#14/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  11:30+2811:32+282m??2831.025309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:15+1012:20+185m??2849.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#16/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  13:23+2013:25+212m??2919.046407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4837.0
#17/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  14:13+1614:15+192m??2956.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#18/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:41+1714:43+192m??2979.097733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1423.0
#19/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  14:57+2314:59+242m??21002.053757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4640.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  15:45+2615:47+262m??21042.084478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#21/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  16:00+2916:02+292m??21060.076411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#22/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  16:22+3116:24+312m??21086.052421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1161.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  17:35+2317:45+2810m??21147.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#24/==/SNISindi (2 PFs)  18:19+4618:21+462m??21194.059249mCRWardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  18:51+4418:53+442m??21223.071 CRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#26/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  19:21+4419:23+442m??21256.078 CRHinganghat, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#27/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  19:53+4519:55+442m??21295.070 CRWarora, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#28/==/BUXBhandak (5 PFs)  20:14+4520:16+442m??21317.048207mCRChandrapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  20:46+3720:48+372m??21341.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#30/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:40+821:50+1410m??21355.072185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5870.0
#31/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:48+2422:50+242m??21425.0101184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2339.0
#32/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  23:13+3423:15+332m??21464.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#33/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  23:30+3823:32+372m??21483.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#34/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  23:41+4523:43+442m??21497.0106170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1018.0
#35/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  23:53+5223:55+522m??21515.084230mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#36/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  00:23+5300:25+522m??31554.039242mSCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:5536.0
#37/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)01:20+4801:40+3820m??31590.0103290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:2848.0
#38/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  02:08+5402:10+532m??31638.059380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#39/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  02:48+4302:50+432m??31675.037455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations01:1547.0
#40/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  04:05+1804:10+185m??31722.011539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:509.0
#41/==/HYB•Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)•  05:00+1-??31731.0-509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site