Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:42:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (22:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+1:24??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+1:3510:07+1:392m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+1:4310:37+1:472m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+1:4312:15+1:492m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1:2813:40+1:345m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1:3415:55+1:415m??1349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1:4717:55+1:482m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+1:5018:35+1:5915m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+1:2319:20+1:2610m??1534.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+1:2819:52+1:282m??1568.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+1:2420:15+1:242m??1589.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+1:1620:45+1:162m??1615.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+5321:50+535m??1658.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1:0422:45+1:072m??1734.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1:1023:10+1:102m??1765.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1:0200:30+1:125m??2841.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1:0701:00+1:142m??2859.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+1:2902:10+1:352m??2926.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3202:35+1:335m??2933.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+1:3303:32+1:362m??2986.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+1:2704:17+1:282m??21026.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1:0005:35+1:005m??21071.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1:1206:02+1:122m??21093.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+1:2206:50+1:242m??21146.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+1:3007:33+1:302m??21197.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+1:3307:59+1:342m??21223.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+1:3608:16+1:362m??21238.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1:2910:10+1:4610m??21334.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+1:4011:06+1:402m??21397.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+1:3011:50+1:355m??21432.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+1:3612:08+1:372m??21452.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1:2713:30+1:265m??21510.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1:3013:55+1:302m??21532.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2:3016:05+2:5035m??21610.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+3:2916:48+3:332m??21646.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+3:5317:11+4:002m??21669.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#37/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+3:4417:56+3:512m??21700.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+4:0118:09+4:022m??21708.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#39/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+3:5818:35+4:011m??21722.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+4:12-??21744.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site