Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 06:01:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (10:15PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 40 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13110.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+262m1130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2910:37+322m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2812:15+312m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1213:40+205m11236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+415:55+245m51349.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58161.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+302m31510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3318:35+3015m41534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 23m
302 intermediate stations00:351549.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+4419:20+4710m032083.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+472m132117.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4220:15+422m232138.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3520:45+352m132164.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m232207.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1922:45+202m232283.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2223:10+222m232314.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1500:30+265m142390.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2001:00+392m142408.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5202:10+1:002m142475.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5502:35+575m342482.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5203:32+552m142535.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+452m142575.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+175m342620.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3406:02+342m242642.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+3406:50+362m042695.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+3707:33+372m242746.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4007:59+402m242772.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4308:16+432m242787.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+2810:10+4410m042883.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4011:06+402m142946.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+3211:50+365m042981.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+3812:08+382m143001.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+295m243059.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+2513:55+252m143081.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+4616:05+4735m743159.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:2316:48+1:252m143195.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:3917:11+1:432m143218.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#37/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:5517:56+2:052m143249.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:0818:09+2:132m143257.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#39%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:1818:35+2:211m143271.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:56-843293.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site