Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 02:57:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 02:57:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (22:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 81h 55m  43 halts  Distance: 3293 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 533 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +3 nights
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 43 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+6110.052 SCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2010:07+252m1130.061 SCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+3310:37+342m1159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+3412:15+372m21173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1713:40+225m11236.056558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:59112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:39-115:39+200m51348.056582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:111.0
#7/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50-115:55+205m51349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4867.0
#8/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+2516:45+252m01416.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#9/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+322m31509.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3618:35+3515m41533.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express (PT)/11071 - Buffer: 23m
308 intermediate stations00:351550.0
#11/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4419:20+4610m032083.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#12/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4819:52+482m132117.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#13/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4420:15+462m232138.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#14/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3820:45+382m132164.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#15/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1421:50+155m232207.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#16/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2522:45+282m232283.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#17/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+3323:10+332m232314.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+2000:30+355m142390.039328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#19/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2901:00+382m142408.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#20/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5602:10+1:002m142475.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5802:35+1:005m342482.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#22/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+582m142535.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#23/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4904:17+512m142575.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#24/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+2205:35+245m342620.052 WCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#25/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3506:02+352m242642.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#26/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+3506:50+372m042695.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#27/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+3707:33+372m242746.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#28/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+3807:59+402m242772.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#29/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4608:16+462m242787.060355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#30/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+3910:10+5110m042883.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#31%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+4811:06+482m142946.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#32%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4211:50+475m042981.075 WCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#33%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+5112:08+512m143001.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#34%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2813:30+365m243059.059 NCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3213:55+322m143081.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#36/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+5216:05+4535m743159.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#37/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+1:2616:48+1:282m143195.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#38/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+1:3917:11+1:412m143218.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#39/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:3417:56+1:382m143249.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#40%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+1:3918:09+1:402m143257.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#41/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:3418:35+1:341m143271.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#42/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+1:06-843293.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site