Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 08:49:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (22:15)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  42 halts  Distance: 1744 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 534 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 42 halts. 239 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+18??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+3310:07+382m??130.061382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+4510:37+462m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+462m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+2713:40+325m??1236.055558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+1115:55+335m??1349.084582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4868.0
#7/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)16:43+3116:45+312m??1417.082351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0893.0
#8/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+4517:55+462m??1510.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+5018:35+4815m??1534.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#10/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)19:10+4319:20+4610m??1534.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#11/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4719:52+482m??1568.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#12/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+4320:15+432m??1589.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#13/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3620:45+362m??1615.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+1321:50+135m??1658.086309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#15/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+2122:45+222m??1734.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#16/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+2423:10+242m??1765.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+1800:30+295m??2841.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#18/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+2401:00+342m??2859.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#19/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+5302:10+592m??2926.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#20/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+5602:35+585m??2933.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#21/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+5503:32+572m??2986.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#22/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+4504:17+472m??21026.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+1605:35+195m??21071.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#24/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+3806:02+382m??21093.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#25/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)06:48+3906:50+412m??21146.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#26/==/PHAPatharia (2 PFs)  07:31+4207:33+422m??21197.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#27/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+4407:59+452m??21223.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#28/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+4908:16+492m??21238.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#29/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)10:00+4110:10+5510m??21334.070387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#30%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+5111:06+512m??21397.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)11:45+4111:50+495m??21432.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#32%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+4812:08+492m??21452.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#33%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+2713:30+255m??21510.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#34%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+3613:55+362m??21532.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#35/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)↵¶15:30+1:2216:05+1:3235m??21610.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#36/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+2:1216:48+2:142m??21646.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#37/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+2:3217:11+2:362m??21669.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#38/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+2:4017:56+2:442m??21700.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#39%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+2:5318:09+2:542m??21708.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#40/==/SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+2:5818:35+2:591m??21722.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#41/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+2:20-??21744.0- NRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site