Search Trains

Train Details
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
With RSA
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

2-month Availability Calendar
Full Site Search
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Oct 27, 2016 10:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Connectivity from Nanded to Varanasi via Bhusaval. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11127/Σ NED - BSL - BSB SachKamayani Express ΣChain

Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 14 2012 (10:15PM)
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 55m  40 halts  Distance: 1742 km  1 xfers
#1. 12715/Sachkhand Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 532 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 11071/Kamayani Express
Travel Time: 24h 5m Distance: 1210 km
Departs @ 09:30
Platform# ???
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED
Arrives @ 19:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
Varanasi Junction/BSB

1 xfers. 40 halts. 234 intermediate Stations between Hazur Sahib Nanded and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sachkhand Express (PT)/12715
#1!==!NED»Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)»  -09:30+13??10.052367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#2!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  10:05+2210:07+252m??130.061383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#3!==!PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+2510:37+272m??159.071411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:36114.0
#4|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  12:13+2412:15+282m??1173.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#5|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:35+1013:40+185m??1236.052558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:10112.0
#6/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)↵¶15:50+315:55+235m??1348.081582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:58160.0
#7/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+2517:55+262m??1508.058212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#8/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  18:20+3118:35+2815m??1532.076209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Kamayani Express/11071 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations00:350.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:10+3819:20+4010m??1532.068209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  19:50+4219:52+422m??1566.058243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  20:13+3820:15+382m??1587.056267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2826.0
#12/==/NPNRNepanagar (2 PFs)  20:43+3020:45+302m??1613.043289mCRState Highway 27, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+621:50+85m??1656.086309mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5376.0
#14/==/KKNKhirkiya (2 PFs)  22:43+1422:45+152m??1732.082281mWCRSH 15, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#15/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  23:08+1723:10+182m??1763.061289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1576.0
#16/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:25+900:30+205m??2839.039329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#17/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  00:58+1401:00+252m??2857.060309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0867.0
#18/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  02:08+3402:10+442m??2924.019496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:207.0
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+4002:35+435m??2931.058497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#20/==/BHSVidisha (3 PFs)  03:30+3603:32+382m??2984.055431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  04:15+2804:17+312m??21024.038417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1345.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:30+505:35+95m??21069.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#23/==/KYEKhurai (3 PFs)  06:00+1806:02+192m??21091.069440mWCRKhurai District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4653.0
#24/==/SGOSaugor (2 PFs)  06:48+1706:50+192m??21144.075519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4151.0
#25/==/PHAPatharia  07:31+1907:33+202m??21195.065384mWCRState Highway 14, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#26/==/DMODamoh (3 PFs)  07:57+2107:59+212m??21221.061365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#27/==/BNUBandakpur (2 PFs)  08:14+2408:16+242m??21236.055355mWCRBandakpur Rd, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4496.0
#28/--/KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  10:00+1010:10+2510m??21332.070387mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#29%==%MYRMaihar (3 PFs)  11:04+2511:06+252m??21395.055353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#30%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  11:45+1911:50+255m??21430.075322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#31%==%JTWJaitwar (2 PFs)  12:06+2512:08+262m??21450.045308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1758.0
#32%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  13:25+1113:30+145m??21508.059250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#33%==%DBRDabhaura (2 PFs)  13:53+1313:55+142m??21530.049199mNCRDabhaura, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)15:30+2716:05+1935m??21608.053100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#35/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  16:46+4816:48+482m??21644.06695mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#36/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:09+5717:11+1:022m??21667.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#37/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  17:54+1:0217:56+1:072m??21698.04689mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#38%==%PRFParsipur (2 PFs)  18:07+1:0718:09+1:082m??21706.03288mNRDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2514.0
#39%==%SWPRSewapuri (2 PFs)  18:34+1:0718:35+1:121m??21720.02786mNRState Highway 87, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5022.0
#40/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  19:25+59-??21742.0-82mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom

Go to Mobile site