Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 06:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR

1113/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:06)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2267 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1282 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 210 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -06:45+2??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+707:08+81m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+1207:22+121m??134.09219mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:30+1507:32+162m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1807:42+181m??155.07426mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:53+1907:55+212m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+2308:05+231m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+2208:15+231m??183.011112mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0815.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:23+2508:25+262m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+3008:35+301m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2908:45+291m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+2409:10+255m??1132.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:28+2509:30+262m??1153.0699mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:38+2709:40+272m??1162.09717mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:48+3209:50+332m??1175.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:08+3310:10+342m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+2410:50+245m??1221.07511mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:58+3011:00+312m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+3211:08+331m??1236.0639mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:18+3511:20+362m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3711:28+371m??1254.04811mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:38+3511:40+362m??1262.0709mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:53+3811:55+392m??1277.06117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:13+4012:15+402m??1296.03524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3712:40+415m??1307.04226mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:58+3913:00+392m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  13:40+2713:45+315m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+315:25+101m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1215:40+143m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1415:50+151m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+1716:00+201m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+2916:30+292m??1457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+361m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1217:55+2210m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1718:35+191m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+281m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3119:00+311m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2719:15+281m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+120:00+43m??1573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+920:23+101m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1020:40+141m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1521:25+161m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)↵¶21:50+422:00+1210m??1649.03986mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:18+2122:20+242m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3422:56+351m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+3723:40+452m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+301:30+95m??2827.06845mSR, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:03+1702:05+172m??2864.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:28+2002:30+202m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2930.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:33+2103:35+222m??2961.05932mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:53+103:55+12m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-16-??2985.0-10mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express (PT)/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2985.06110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
47 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+1309:25+165m??21127.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1710:05+162m??21168.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1510:35+161m??21202.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#58/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1711:25+181m??21253.061144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1612:05+171m??21292.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#60/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2613:10+261m??21361.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3213:55+341m??21409.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1615:00+2315m??21438.080455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#63/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3315:40+341m??21490.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#64/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+2816:20+301m??21530.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+3216:50+331m??21559.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#66/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+3217:30+321m??21605.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#67/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+2717:55+291m??21628.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+119:10+125m??21667.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1319:23+141m??21677.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1319:50+171m??21704.056457mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#71|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+3522:00+3810m??21817.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+2002:30+3210m??32079.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#73/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+3103:30+322m??32143.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+4505:00+441m??32217.05010mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0050.0
#75 DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+26-??32267.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.