Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 05:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR

1113/Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI EGMORE DADAR ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:06)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 47h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 2259 km  1 xfers
#1. 16860/Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express
Travel Time: 22h 0m Distance: 985 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 12164/Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express
Travel Time: 23h 10m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ
Arrives @ 06:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR


1 xfers. 25 halts. 229 intermediate Stations between Mangalore Central and Dadar Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Central - Chennai Egmore Express/16860
#1/==/MAQ»Mangalore Central (4 PFs)»  -06:45+0??10.04615mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#2/==/MJSManjeshwar (3 PFs)  07:07+507:08+51m??117.07714mSRKasaragod, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#3/==/KMQKumbala (2 PFs)  07:21+907:22+91m??134.08119mSRKumbla, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#4/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  07:31+1007:32+111m??146.06318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5/==/KQKKotikulam (2 PFs)  07:41+1207:42+121m??155.06826mSRBekal, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#6/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  07:54+1307:55+151m??169.06212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#7/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  08:04+1708:05+171m??178.03514mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  08:14+1508:15+151m??183.09812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0915.0
#9/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  08:24+2008:25+211m??198.0789mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#10/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  08:34+2308:35+231m??1110.0509mSRKannur District, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#11/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  08:44+2308:45+231m??1117.0439mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#12/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:05+1809:10+195m??1132.06516mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  09:29+1809:30+191m??1153.0629mSRKannur, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#14/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  09:39+1909:40+201m??1162.08617mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  09:49+2309:50+241m??1175.06910mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#16/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  10:09+2510:10+261m??1197.04217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3524.0
#17/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  10:45+1610:50+175m??1221.06611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#18/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  10:59+2311:00+241m??1231.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#19/==/KNKadalundi (2 PFs)  11:07+2611:08+261m??1236.0579mSRKozhikode district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#20/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  11:19+2711:20+281m??1246.06917mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#21/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  11:27+3011:28+301m??1254.04411mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#22/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  11:39+2911:40+301m??1262.0659mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#23/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  11:54+3211:55+331m??1277.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#24/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  12:14+3312:15+341m??1296.03424mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2011.0
#25/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+3312:40+355m??1307.04126mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#26/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  12:59+3313:00+351m??1320.04733mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#27/==/PGT•Palakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)•  13:40+2413:45+325m??1351.03081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:3950.0
#28/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  15:24+215:25+121m??1401.029400mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#29/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  15:37+1515:40+153m??1407.020417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#30/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  15:49+1615:50+171m??1410.042433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#31/==/PLMDPilamedu (3 PFs)  15:59+2016:00+211m??1416.088420mSRPilamedu ph.no. 0422-2572333, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  16:28+3116:30+312m??1457.059306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/==/UKLUttukuli (2 PFs)  16:44+3416:45+371m??1471.036300mSRUthukuli ph.no. 04294-260213, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:0037.0
#34/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  17:45+1317:55+1910m??1508.050174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3932.0
#35%--%URLUnjalur (2 PFs)  18:34+1618:35+181m??1540.040140mSRUnjalur ph.no. 04204-266131, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#36%--%KMDKodumudi (2 PFs)  18:44+1818:45+301m??1546.052134mSRKodumudi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#37%--%PGRPugalur (1 PFs)  18:59+3219:00+321m??1558.020156mSRPIN code 639136, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#38%--%MPLMMoorthipalayam (1 PFs)  19:14+2919:15+291m??1563.014159mSRErode - Unjalur - Kodumudi - Karur Rd, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#39%--%KRRKarur Junction (5 PFs)  19:57+220:00+53m??1573.070120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#40%--%MMHMahadanapuram (1 PFs)  20:22+1120:23+111m??1598.052104mSRMahadanapuram ph.no. 04323-242790, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#41%--%KLTKulitalai (2 PFs)  20:39+1420:40+161m??1612.04590mSRKulithalai ph.no. 04323-222079, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#42%--%TPTiruchchirappalli Fort (3 PFs)  21:24+1621:25+181m??1645.0973mSRTiruchchirapalli fort ph.no. 0431-2704175, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:254.0
#43/--/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+522:00+1210m??1649.03785mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#44/==/SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  22:19+2122:20+281m??1661.010071mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:3558.0
#45/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:55+3822:56+391m??1719.07676mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#46/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  23:38+5123:40+542m??1772.03145mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:4555.0
#47/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  01:25+401:30+115m??2827.06645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#48/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:04+1602:05+171m??2864.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#49/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  02:29+2002:30+211m??2894.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#50/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:03+2103:05+212m??2930.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#51/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  03:34+2203:35+231m??2961.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  03:54-103:55+01m??2979.0812mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:506.0
#53/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  04:45-14-??2985.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore - Dadar Central Superfast Express/12164
0 intermediate stations0.0
#54/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -06:50+1??2985.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations02:30142.0
#55/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)09:20+709:25+105m??21127.065116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#56/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  10:03+1210:05+122m??21168.070198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#57/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  10:34+1210:35+131m??21202.062145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4951.0
#58/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:24+1211:25+141m??21253.061144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#59/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  12:04+1112:05+121m??21292.065170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0469.0
#60/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  13:09+2313:10+241m??21361.065243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#61/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  13:54+3313:55+361m??21409.034370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5029.0
#62/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)14:45+1715:00+2315m??21438.080454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#63/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  15:39+3515:40+361m??21490.063421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3940.0
#64/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  16:19+3316:20+361m??21530.060332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#65/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  16:49+4116:50+431m??21559.070407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#66/==/SADPSaidapur (3 PFs)  17:29+4117:30+411m??21605.058379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#67/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  17:54+3317:55+341m??21628.033370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1039.0
#68/==/WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  19:05+919:10+165m??21667.051432mCRWadi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#69%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  19:22+1719:23+171m??21677.061404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#70%==%GRGulbarga (4 PFs)19:49+1619:50+201m??21704.056458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations02:00113.0
#71|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  21:50+4822:00+5010m??21817.061461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations04:20262.0
#72/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)02:20+3202:30+4310m??32079.066556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#73/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  03:28+4503:30+472m??32143.050623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#74/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  04:59+5305:00+521m??32217.03710mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#75/==/DR•Dadar Central (8 PFs)•  06:00+37-??32259.0-7mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site