Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 19:41:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (2:10AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2518 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+16??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+3603:00+4315m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+5004:30+505m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:0608:30+1:1310m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:2009:53+1:202m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:2810:39+1:282m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:4313:05+1:5010m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+1:3314:25+1:3215m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:4115:13+1:432m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:4915:41+1:542m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:1418:00+2:1710m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  19:22+3:0619:24+3:062m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:0620:24+3:072m??21129.04754mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0853.0
#14/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:5421:37+3:085m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#15/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:1822:11+3:202m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#16/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:2022:38+3:202m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
12 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#17/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:0600:06+3:065m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+3:00-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31537.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#20/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53+006:54+01m??31550.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#21/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1008:24+118m??31639.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#22/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1909:19+185m??31690.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#23/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+251m??31710.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#24/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2609:54+272m??31723.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#25/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:30+2410:32+282m??31751.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#26%==%MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+3610:58+362m??31781.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#27%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+3911:20+392m??31804.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#28%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+912:45+102m??31840.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#29%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  13:35+313:55+020m??31875.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+2714:25+272m??31910.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#31%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+3515:07+362m??31952.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+3915:25+392m??31965.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#33%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+4615:49+462m??31994.06644mNFRdist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#34%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+5116:17+512m??32023.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#35%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+5416:44+542m??32054.03769mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#36%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2118:30+2115m??32110.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#37!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+292m??32144.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#38!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+3519:57+372m??32176.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#39!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+2820:37+352m??32198.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#40!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+4321:20+455m??32236.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#41%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+3821:55+395m??32254.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#42%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+4222:15+422m??32275.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#43%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+3922:38+392m??32300.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#44%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+3723:02+392m??32324.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#45%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+3823:17+392m??32333.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#46|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+400:40+1110m??42361.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#47|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+2601:25+265m??42405.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#48|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??42454.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#49|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+3102:30+2610m??42470.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#50|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40-103:45+55m??42511.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#51|==|GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+8-??42518.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site