Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 06:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (02:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+9??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2303:00+2715m??2167.064196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3104:30+315m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3608:30+4210m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+5009:53+502m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+5610:39+572m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+1:1313:05+1:1610m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+5914:25+5915m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+1:2615:13+1:262m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+1:2715:41+1:282m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+1:1918:00+1:2310m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  19:22+2:1719:24+2:172m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+2:1920:24+2:202m??21129.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+2:1220:57+2:172m??21156.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+2:2021:37+2:305m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+2:4422:11+2:462m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+2:4722:38+2:472m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:3800:06+2:375m??31337.064114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+2:25-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31537.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31550.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+908:24+98m??31639.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+1809:19+175m??31690.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+261m??31710.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2709:54+272m??31723.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:30+3110:32+492m??31751.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5010:58+492m??31781.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0011:20+1:002m??31804.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:45+482m??31840.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+3113:55+2220m??31875.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+5614:25+562m??31910.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+1:0315:07+1:032m??31952.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+1:0815:25+1:082m??31965.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:1615:49+1:162m??31994.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:1916:17+1:192m??32022.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:2216:44+1:232m??32053.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+4718:30+4315m??32109.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+1:0019:27+1:042m??32143.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+1:0819:57+1:082m??32175.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+5620:37+562m??32197.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:20+1:085m??32235.03848mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+1:0321:55+1:045m??32254.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+1:0622:15+1:062m??32274.07353mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+1:0722:38+1:082m??32300.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#45%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+1:0723:02+1:072m??32323.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+1:0523:17+1:052m??32332.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#47|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+4300:40+4210m??42360.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+4901:25+535m??42404.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0402:02+1:052m??42453.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:0602:30+1:0110m??42469.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4103:45+405m??42510.02752mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+36-??42517.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site