Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 19, 2017 22:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (02:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2519 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1538 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 981 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S T  F 
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 182 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+1:38??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:5503:00+2:0515m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2:1604:30+2:165m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+3:0708:30+3:1410m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+3:3509:53+3:372m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+3:4410:39+3:452m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+4:0113:05+4:1410m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+4:1614:25+4:1515m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+4:3215:13+4:222m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+4:0315:41+4:052m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+4:2118:00+4:1510m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:22+4:3919:24+4:392m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+4:5920:24+5:012m??21129.05054mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:57+3:3120:59+4:172m??21156.04781mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+4:4521:37+4:565m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+4:4422:11+4:592m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+4:4622:38+4:592m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+4:3300:06+4:455m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09201.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+4:45-??31538.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+1??31538.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31551.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1308:24+148m??31640.06237mER713103, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2509:19+245m??31691.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+3009:38+311m??31711.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+3209:54+322m??31724.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:30+3710:32+562m??31752.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+1:0410:58+1:032m??31782.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0011:20+1:002m??31805.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+3112:45+312m??31841.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+1513:55+920m??31876.07431mERPin-732101, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+4214:25+432m??31911.06430mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+5015:07+512m??31953.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+5115:25+522m??31966.07937mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+1:0115:49+1:012m??31995.06644mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:17+1:072m??32024.07352mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0916:44+1:102m??32055.03769mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+3318:30+3315m??32111.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+3719:27+412m??32145.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+5219:57+542m??32177.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+5020:37+532m??32199.06068mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+1:0421:20+1:055m??32237.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3018.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+5721:55+565m??32255.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+5622:15+562m??32276.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#44%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+5822:38+572m??32301.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2224.0
#45%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+5623:02+552m??32325.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+5423:17+542m??32334.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1328.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+3300:40+3310m??42362.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+3501:25+405m??42406.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+1:0202:02+1:022m??42455.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+1:0702:30+1:0210m??42471.03558mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+4303:45+475m??42512.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+47-??42519.0-60mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site