Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:18:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR connectivity

11134/Σ Pakur Nath Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Nov 15 2012 (02:10)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 52h 5m  31 halts  Distance: 2517 km  1 xfers
#1. 12370/Kumbha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 20m Distance: 1537 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 15657/Kanchanjunga Express
Travel Time: 21h 25m Distance: 980 km
Departs @ 23:55
Platform# ???
S      
Haridwar/HW
Arrives @ 04:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Guwahati/GHY


1 xfers. 31 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Haridwar and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kumbha Express (PT)/12370
#1%==%HW»Haridwar (9 PFs)»  -23:55+38??10.059294mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
26 intermediate stations02:50167.0
#2/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+5503:00+1:0015m??2167.064197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:2591.0
#3/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1:0404:30+1:045m??2258.061174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations03:50235.0
#4/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  08:20+1:2408:30+1:3110m??2493.066124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2189.0
#5%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  09:51+1:3609:53+1:372m??2582.069108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4451.0
#6/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:37+1:4110:39+1:422m??2633.06398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:16143.0
#7/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  12:55+2:0613:05+2:1510m??2776.01782mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0518.0
#8/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  14:10+2:0714:25+2:0515m??2794.07584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4658.0
#9/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  15:11+2:3615:13+2:242m??2852.08471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.0
#10/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  15:39+2:2615:41+2:262m??2888.05567mECRBuxar, Bihar
30 intermediate stations02:09117.0
#11/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  17:50+2:2518:00+2:2910m??21005.06557mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:2290.0
#12/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  19:22+3:3019:24+3:302m??21095.03548mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5834.0
#13/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  20:22+3:2620:24+3:262m??21129.05354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#14/==/JMUJamui (2 PFs)20:55+3:0820:57+3:252m??21156.04481mECRState Highway 72, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#15/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  21:32+3:2721:37+3:345m??21182.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#16/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  22:09+3:4922:11+3:502m??21226.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#17/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  22:36+3:5322:38+3:532m??21255.059254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2382.0
#18/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+3:4600:06+3:465m??31337.064114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
61 intermediate stations03:09200.0
#19/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  03:15+3:33-??31537.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kanchanjunga Express/15657
0 intermediate stations0.0
#20/==/SDAH»Sealdah (20 PFs)»  -06:35+0??31537.04311mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#21/==/DAKEDakhineswar (2 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??31550.0658mERDist - 24 Paraganas (North) Ph:033-25646118, West Bengal
31 intermediate stations01:2289.0
#22/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  08:16+1108:24+118m??31639.06237mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#23/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  09:14+2209:19+215m??31690.06555mER731204, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#24/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:37+2509:38+261m??31710.05747mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction (4 PFs)  09:52+2809:54+282m??31723.04657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3628.0
#26/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)10:30+3310:32+542m??31751.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#27/==/MRRMurarai (3 PFs)  10:56+5810:58+562m??31781.06735mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#28/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  11:18+1:0811:20+1:082m??31804.02637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations01:2336.0
#29%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+2512:45+252m??31840.04230mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5035.0
#30%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)13:35+1413:55+620m??31875.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#31%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  14:23+3914:25+392m??31910.06330mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#32%==%AZRAzamnagar Road (3 PFs)  15:05+4415:07+442m??31951.05034mNFRAzamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#33%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  15:23+4815:25+482m??31965.07938mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#34%==%DLKDalkhola (3 PFs)  15:47+5815:49+582m??31994.06643mNFRPin-733201, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#35%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  16:15+1:0016:17+1:002m??32022.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#36%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  16:42+1:0216:44+1:032m??32053.03769mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3156.0
#37%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  18:15+2618:30+2115m??32109.037114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:5534.0
#38!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  19:25+2719:27+402m??32143.06886mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#39!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  19:55+4719:57+482m??32175.03577mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#40!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  20:35+4320:37+452m??32197.06067mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3838.0
#41!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  21:15+5521:20+575m??32235.03748mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3019.0
#42%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  21:50+5121:55+495m??32254.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#43%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  22:13+5022:15+502m??32274.07453mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#44%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat (2 PFs)  22:36+5222:38+512m??32300.06349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.0
#45%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+5123:02+512m??32323.04644mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#46%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  23:15+4923:17+482m??32333.02349mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1327.0
#47%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:30+3000:40+3010m??42360.06659mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4045.0
#48%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  01:20+3301:25+375m??42405.08349mNFRHowli, Assam
6 intermediate stations00:3548.0
#49%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  02:00+5502:02+552m??42453.05554mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#50%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  02:20+5602:30+5110m??42469.03558mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1042.0
#51%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  03:40+2903:45+345m??42511.02753mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.0
#52%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  04:00+32-??42517.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site