Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 17:33:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR

11135/Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh  Nov 15 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1423 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+1:33??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1:4522:26+1:462m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+2:1723:17+2:163m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+2:2500:06+2:255m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2:2100:33+2:195m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+2:2101:53+2:228m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+2:1802:08+2:202m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:2302:30+2:262m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+2:3803:16+2:402m??2296.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+2:4605:45+2:5715m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+3:5606:09+4:022m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+4:3507:45+4:2125m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGH•Haidergarh (2 PFs)•  09:02+4:1709:04+4:192m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+4:1309:32+4:152m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+4:0310:07+4:042m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+4:1510:25+4:142m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:0611:05+4:125m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+4:3011:25+4:512m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+4:5811:48+5:012m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+4:4611:58+4:512m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+5:1312:11+5:132m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1712:35+5:172m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5:0512:50+5:062m??2739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+5:1213:17+5:112m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:2315:15+4:2815m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:0416:25+4:0615m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2217:03+4:252m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:3017:18+4:312m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+4:3617:25+4:362m??2874.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:3917:34+4:412m??2882.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+4:2517:45+4:262m??2892.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:2818:03+4:315m??2903.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:4618:16+5:012m??2919.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+5:0518:30+5:082m??2935.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:4418:40+4:442m??2944.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:5318:49+4:552m??2950.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+5:0319:11+5:005m??2971.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+5:1119:27+5:112m??2993.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+5:1720:05+5:0010m??21010.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:5020:52+4:5410m??21020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:4321:01+4:432m??21023.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:5821:16+4:582m??21030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+5:0021:36+5:042m??21042.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+5:0822:05+5:064m??21065.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+5:1522:36+5:162m??21083.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  22:58+5:2523:03+5:235m??21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+5:2823:20+5:282m??21127.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5:3400:10+5:415m??31143.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+5:5300:33+5:532m??31167.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+6:0101:06+5:5210m??31188.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:4001:19+5:402m??31200.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52|==|SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:4001:40+5:402m??31217.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:5002:15+6:1510m??31242.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+6:2002:25+6:222m??31249.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+6:1202:50+6:362m??31272.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+6:1303:14+6:382m??31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#57|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+5:5604:05+6:245m??31315.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#58|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5:4704:52+6:112m??31353.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#59|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:5205:36+5:524m??31370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:3906:01+6:015m??31388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:10+4:59-??31423.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express/13162 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:00+908:10+810m??31423.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#63%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:42+1008:44+102m??31458.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#64%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:25+1609:26+171m??31494.05837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#65/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+1910:26+185m??31547.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+2911:17+293m??31608.04155mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+1212:35+133m??31659.05437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#68/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  14:25+5-??31758.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site