Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 22:36:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR

11135/Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1423 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+1:05??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+1:1022:26+1:102m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:4723:17+1:483m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:5500:06+1:555m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:4600:33+1:435m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:4401:53+1:448m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+2:0202:08+2:052m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+2:0602:30+2:092m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+2:2403:16+2:262m??2296.062154mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+3:3605:45+3:3915m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+4:0006:09+4:012m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+4:3107:45+4:4325m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGH•Haidergarh (2 PFs)•  09:02+4:3809:04+4:382m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+4:3209:32+4:352m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+4:2410:07+4:262m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+4:3510:25+4:342m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+4:2411:05+4:285m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+4:3511:25+4:462m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+4:5311:48+4:572m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+4:5711:58+5:022m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+5:0812:11+5:082m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+5:1112:35+5:112m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+5:1212:50+5:122m??2739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+5:0213:17+5:012m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+4:4015:15+4:4615m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+4:4316:25+4:2815m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+4:2817:03+4:312m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+4:3817:18+4:382m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+4:4317:25+4:432m??2874.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+4:4517:34+4:472m??2882.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+4:3517:45+4:362m??2892.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+4:3818:03+4:365m??2903.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+4:4618:16+4:462m??2919.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+4:5918:30+5:002m??2935.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+4:3818:40+4:382m??2944.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+4:3918:49+4:412m??2950.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+4:4719:11+4:445m??2971.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+4:5419:27+4:542m??2993.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+4:5520:05+4:5610m??21010.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+4:4720:52+4:4910m??21020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+4:4121:01+4:412m??21023.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+4:5421:16+4:552m??21030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+4:5921:36+5:002m??21042.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+5:0522:05+5:054m??21065.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+4:5522:36+4:572m??21083.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (4 PFs)  22:58+5:0323:03+5:005m??21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+5:1823:20+5:182m??21127.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+5:0300:10+5:095m??31143.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+5:2200:33+5:222m??31167.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+5:2501:06+5:3010m??31188.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+5:2701:19+5:272m??31200.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+5:2701:40+5:272m??31217.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+5:3202:15+5:5110m??31242.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+6:0302:25+6:042m??31249.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+5:5402:50+6:142m??31272.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+5:5703:14+6:162m??31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+5:4104:05+6:045m??31315.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+5:2904:52+5:482m??31353.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+5:2905:36+5:304m??31370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+5:2006:01+5:365m??31388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:10+4:43-??31423.0-31mERPin-732101, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express/13162 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:00+908:10+810m??31423.06631mERPin-732101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#63%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:42+808:44+82m??31458.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#64/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:25+1509:26+161m??31494.05837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#65/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+1910:26+205m??31547.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+3511:17+353m??31608.04155mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+1512:35+173m??31659.05437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#68/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  14:25+5-??31758.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site