Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:14:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR

11135/Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh Khatri  Nov 15 2012 (02:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1423 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+10??10.028219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+722:26+82m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:1023:17+1:133m??183.059199mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1100:06+1:145m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2400:33+1:215m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1301:53+1:168m??2205.076166mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:2602:08+1:282m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:3102:30+1:312m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:3503:16+1:372m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:5605:45+1:5715m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+2:1006:09+2:112m??2453.046 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)07:20+2:3607:45+2:4325m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1757.0
#13%==%HGH•Haidergarh (2 PFs)•  09:02+2:5109:04+2:522m??2565.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+2:4709:32+2:492m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+2:3810:07+2:392m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+2:4810:25+2:492m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+2:4411:05+2:445m??2647.073 NRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18/==/LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+2:5711:25+2:572m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19/==/KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:5611:48+3:022m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+3:0811:58+3:092m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+3:1412:11+3:152m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+3:2212:35+3:222m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+3:1512:50+3:162m??2739.02984mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+3:1713:17+3:162m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4340.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+2:4015:15+2:4415m??2791.02082mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5518.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:4616:25+2:4315m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:5717:03+2:582m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+3:0217:18+3:042m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+3:0717:25+3:072m??2874.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+3:1317:34+3:132m??2882.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+3:1017:45+3:132m??2892.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+3:1318:03+3:195m??2903.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+3:2618:16+3:262m??2919.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+3:2718:30+3:282m??2935.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+3:2918:40+3:292m??2944.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+3:3018:49+3:302m??2950.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:2619:11+3:235m??2971.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:4219:27+3:442m??2993.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:3420:05+3:3410m??21010.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+3:1620:52+3:1810m??21020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+3:1921:01+3:192m??21023.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+3:3621:16+3:362m??21030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  21:34+3:3821:36+3:382m??21042.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+3:4222:05+3:404m??21065.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2919.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:2722:36+3:272m??21084.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#46/==/MKAMokama (3 PFs)  22:58+3:3523:03+3:325m??21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+3:4723:20+3:472m??21127.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:3900:10+3:395m??31143.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49%==%AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:4900:33+3:492m??31167.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#50%==%JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:5401:06+3:5910m??31189.06057mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#51%==%BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+4:0601:19+4:072m??31200.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#52%==%SGGSultanGanj (3 PFs)  01:38+4:0201:40+4:022m??31218.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#53%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+4:0902:15+4:1110m??31242.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54!%%!%SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+4:2002:25+4:222m??31249.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55!%%!%CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+4:3402:50+4:372m??31272.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56!%%!%PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:5003:14+4:502m??31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4624.0
#57%==%SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+4:3204:05+4:345m??31316.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#58%==%TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:3504:52+4:352m??31353.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#59%==%BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+4:1605:36+4:174m??31370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+4:3106:01+4:295m??31388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:10+3:12-??31423.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express (PT)/13162 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:00+808:10+810m??31423.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#63%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:42+1108:44+122m??31458.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#64/==/PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:25+1409:26+151m??31494.05837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#65/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  10:21+1910:26+205m??31547.076 ERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+5211:17+523m??31608.04155mER731204, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+3612:35+373m??31659.05437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#68/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  14:25+21-??31758.0- ERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site