Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:34:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
SLN-PAKUR

11135/Σ Malda Pakur express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Harsh*^~  Nov 15 2012 (2:14AM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 40h 45m  11 halts  Distance: 1758 km  1 xfers
#1. 13414/Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)
Travel Time: 33h 30m Distance: 1423 km
xfer @ MLDT/Malda Town  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 13162/Tebhaga Express
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 335 km
Departs @ 21:40
Platform# ???
 M W  S
Old Delhi Junction/DLI
Arrives @ 14:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M W F 
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Old Delhi Junction and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Farakka Express (via Sultanpur)/13414
#1/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -21:40+23??10.028219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#2/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  22:24+2622:26+262m??120.078216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#3/==/KRJKhurja Junction (4 PFs)  23:14+1:1123:17+1:133m??183.059200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#4/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  00:01+1:1600:06+1:185m??2126.083191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2231.0
#5/==/HRSHathras Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+1:2800:33+1:265m??2157.040183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1248.0
#6/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  01:45+1:1201:53+1:118m??2205.076166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7/==/FZDFirozabad (4 PFs)  02:06+1:0102:08+1:032m??2221.060164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#8/==/SKBShikohabad Junction (4 PFs)  02:28+1:0502:30+1:052m??2241.075167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#9/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  03:14+1:1403:16+1:152m??2296.062153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:14140.0
#10/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:30+1:2005:45+1:2815m??2436.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2217.0
#11/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  06:07+1:2406:09+1:242m??2453.046128mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1155.0
#12/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  07:20+1:3907:45+1:5525m??2508.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1756.0
#13%==%HGH•Haidergarh (2 PFs)•  09:02+1:5809:04+1:592m??2564.039116mNRState Highway 13, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#14%==%AKJAkbarGanj (1 PFs)  09:30+1:5309:32+1:522m??2581.028112mNRSH 31, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3316.0
#15%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  10:05+1:4010:07+1:402m??2597.071108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#16/==/MFKAMusafir Khana (2 PFs)  10:23+1:4810:25+1:492m??2616.054105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3531.0
#17/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  11:00+1:5111:05+1:515m??2647.07398mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#18%==%LBALambhua (1 PFs)  11:23+1:5611:25+1:592m??2669.04997mNRLambhua, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#19%==%KEPRKoiripur (1 PFs)  11:46+2:0111:48+2:002m??2686.07997mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#20%==%HRPGHarpalGanj (1 PFs)  11:56+2:0511:58+2:052m??2697.04492mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#21/==/SKNSri Krishna Nagar (2 PFs)  12:09+2:0712:11+2:062m??2705.07692mNRBadlapur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#22/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  12:33+2:1012:35+2:102m??2733.03085mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#23/==/ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:48+2:1312:50+2:122m??2739.02983mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2512.0
#24/==/JLLJalalGanj (2 PFs)  13:15+2:0213:17+2:012m??2751.02387mNRJalalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:4339.0
#25/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  15:00+1:2815:15+1:2915m??2790.02082mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5519.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:10+2:0016:25+2:0215m??2809.07484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#27/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  17:01+2:0917:03+2:102m??2853.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#28/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  17:16+2:1117:18+2:132m??2866.09471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:058.0
#29/==/BWHBhadaura (3 PFs)  17:23+2:1617:25+2:162m??2874.07068mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:078.0
#30/==/GMRGahmar (2 PFs)  17:32+2:1817:34+2:192m??2882.06268mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#31/==/CSAChausa (2 PFs)  17:43+2:1917:45+2:232m??2892.05068mECRState Highway 14, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#32/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  17:58+2:2618:03+2:305m??2903.08967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#33/==/DUREDumraon (3 PFs)  18:14+2:4318:16+2:542m??2919.08070mECRDumraon, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#34/==/RPRRaghunathpur (4 PFs)  18:28+2:5818:30+3:012m??2935.06669mECRRaghunathpur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#35/==/BYNBanahi (2 PFs)  18:38+2:4618:40+2:462m??2944.05167mECRBanahi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#36/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  18:47+2:5818:49+2:592m??2950.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#37/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  19:06+3:1019:11+3:075m??2971.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#38/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  19:25+3:2319:27+3:232m??2993.03763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.0
#39/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  19:55+3:2720:05+3:1210m??21010.01659mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3710.0
#40/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)  20:42+2:5920:52+3:0210m??21020.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#41/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  20:59+3:0621:01+3:062m??21023.03455mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:137.0
#42/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  21:14+2:5921:16+3:002m??21030.04158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#43/==/FUTFatuha Junction (6 PFs)  21:34+2:5921:36+3:012m??21042.05653mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#44/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction (5 PFs)  22:01+3:0122:05+3:004m??21065.03753mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2918.0
#45/==/BARHBarh (3 PFs)  22:34+3:0622:36+3:062m??21083.07049mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#46/==/MKAMokama Junction (4 PFs)  22:58+3:1523:03+3:125m??21109.07148mECRPatna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#47/==/BRYABarhiya (3 PFs)  23:18+3:0123:20+3:012m??21127.02247mECRBarahiya, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4516.0
#48/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  00:05+3:0900:10+3:095m??31143.06654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#49|==|AHAAbhaipur (3 PFs)  00:31+3:2000:33+3:202m??31167.05752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#50|==|JMPJamalpur Junction (4 PFs)  00:56+3:2701:06+3:1310m??31188.06056mERDist:Munger, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#51|==|BUPBariarpur (3 PFs)  01:17+3:2001:19+3:202m??31200.05743mERMunger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#52|==|SGGSultanGanj (4 PFs)  01:38+3:2101:40+3:212m??31217.05844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#53|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:05+3:2302:15+3:2610m??31242.05650mERBhagalpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#54!==!SBOSabaur (3 PFs)  02:23+3:3302:25+3:342m??31249.05941mERSabour, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#55!==!CLGKahalgaon (2 PFs)  02:48+3:4702:50+3:522m??31272.05644mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2220.0
#56!==!PPTPirpainti (2 PFs)  03:12+4:0803:14+4:072m??31292.03153mERBhagalpur, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4623.0
#57|==|SBGSahibganj (3 PFs)  04:00+3:5004:05+3:535m??31315.05040mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#58|==|TPHTinpahar Junction (4 PFs)  04:50+4:0004:52+4:002m??31353.02538mERDist : Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#59|==|BHWBarharwa Junction (4 PFs)  05:32+3:3405:36+3:334m??31370.05436mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#60%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  05:56+3:5506:01+3:535m??31388.03130mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations01:0935.0
#61%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  07:10+3:04-??31423.0-31mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
Tebhaga Express/13162 - Buffer: 1h 0m
0 intermediate stations08:000.0
#62%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  08:00+108:10+310m??31423.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#63%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  08:42+608:44+52m??31458.05330mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4136.0
#64%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  09:25+809:26+91m??31494.05837mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#65/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  10:21+1210:26+135m??31547.07641mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#66/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  11:14+2511:17+253m??31608.04155mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations01:1551.0
#67/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  12:32+812:35+103m??31659.05437mER713103, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations01:5099.0
#68/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  14:25+3-??31758.0-5mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site