Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:20:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 15:20:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Gomoh-Parasnath-Koderma- Gurpa

11139/Σ Dhanbad=Gaya Bodhgaya/VishnuPad Temple ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mahaparinirwan Express DSJ Gaya Monthly~  Nov 16 2012 (08:01)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 10h 30m  18 halts  Distance: 350 km  1 xfers
#1. 63541/Asansol - Gomoh MEMU
Travel Time: 2h 0m Distance: 88 km
xfer @ GMO/Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 18626/Hatia - Patna Super Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 262 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Asansol Junction/ASN
Arrives @ 15:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Patna Junction/PNBE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Asansol Junction and Patna Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Asansol - Gomoh MEMU/63541
#1/==/ASN»Asansol Junction (7 PFs)»  -05:10+3??10.062114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#2/==/BCQBarachak Junction (4 PFs)  05:15+705:16+81m??15.045127mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#3/==/STNSitarampur Junction (5 PFs)  05:21+905:22+101m??19.062139mERG T Rd Before Asansol, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  05:27+1005:28+111m??114.048146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#5/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  05:32+1105:33+111m??117.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#6/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  05:37+1105:38+111m??120.070135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#7/==/MMUMugma (3 PFs)  05:42+1405:43+141m??124.065133mERPin- 828204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#8/==/TNWThapar Nagar (2 PFs)  05:48+1305:49+131m??130.064144mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#9/==/KAOKalubathan (2 PFs)  05:53+1305:54+141m??134.079160mERDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#10/==/CAMChhota Ambana (3 PFs)  06:01+1506:02+161m??143.032199mERDist-Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/PKAPradhankhunta Junction (5 PFs)  06:13+1706:14+181m??149.054203mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/DOKMDokra Halt (2 PFs)  06:19+1906:20+191m??154.047215mECRDhanbad-826001, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  06:26+1906:28+192m??158.076236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#14/==/BHNBhuli (2 PFs)  06:31+2006:32+201m??162.064230mECRDist- Dhanbad Pin- 828105, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#15/==/TETTetulmari (2 PFs)  06:37+2106:38+211m??167.088226mECRDhanbad-828121, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#16/==/NPJENichitpur (2 PFs)  06:42+2106:43+211m??173.063225mECRKatras, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.0
#17/==/MRQMatari (3 PFs)  06:48+2206:49+221m??179.027245mECRnear Dhanbad, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:219.0
#18/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  07:10+19-??188.0-240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
Hatia - Patna Super Express/18626 - Buffer: 2h 45m
0 intermediate stations09:450.0
#19/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:45+2409:55+2410m??188.083240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  10:08+2910:10+292m??1106.081281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2027.0
#21/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  10:30+2910:32+302m??1133.078331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  10:49+3010:51+302m??1155.083345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#23/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  11:10+3011:12+312m??1181.069399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3844.0
#24/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  11:50+3211:52+322m??1225.062155mECRGaya, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  12:04+3312:06+332m??1238.027127mECRState Highway 70, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4420.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)12:50+1713:15+1925m??1258.070115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1719.0
#27/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  13:32+2713:34+282m??1277.06492mECRGaya, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#28/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  14:00+3414:02+342m??1305.04666mECRJehanabad, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#29/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  14:22+3314:24+332m??1320.02364mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1630.0
#30/==/PNBE•Patna Junction (10 PFs)•  15:40+15-??1350.0-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site