Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:20:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:20:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hubli-Bangalore-delhi weekly

11143/Σ Hubli-Bangalore-delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 16 2012 (12:30)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2835 km  1 xfers
#1. 12080/Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 25m Distance: 470 km
xfer @ SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12213/Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Hubballi Junction (Hubli)/UBL
Arrives @ 07:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE


1 xfers. 8 halts. 337 intermediate Stations between Hubballi Junction (Hubli) and Delhi Sarai Rohilla

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hubballi - KSR Bengaluru Janshatabdi Express/12080
#1|--|UBL»Hubballi Junction (Hubli) (5 PFs)»  -14:00+4??10.071640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0475.0
#2!==!HVRHaveri (3 PFs)  15:04+1315:05+141m??175.085558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#3!==!RNRRanibennur (3 PFs)  15:28+1915:30+192m??1108.061582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#4!==!HRRHarihar (3 PFs)  15:53+2015:55+202m??1131.043553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#5!==!DVGDavangere (2 PFs)  16:13+1716:15+172m??1144.082597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#6!==!JRUChikjajur Junction (4 PFs)  16:49+2716:50+271m??1190.071677mSWRChikkajajur, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5869.0
#7|==|RRBBirur Junction (3 PFs)  17:48+2317:50+232m??1259.061802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4545.0
#8|==|ASKArsikere Junction (3 PFs)18:35+1518:40+175m??1304.074816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:1896.0
#9!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) (3 PFs)  19:58+3020:00+312m??1400.066826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations00:5864.0
#10/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  20:58+3521:00+342m??1464.013919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:256.0
#11/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)21:25+18-??1470.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Yesvantpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla AC Duronto Express/12213
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/YPR»Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -23:40+3??1470.079919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
32 intermediate stations04:08277.0
#13%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:48+603:50+82m??2747.092454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
63 intermediate stations05:05413.0
#14/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)08:55+2909:10+3015m??21160.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
54 intermediate stations04:30366.0
#15/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  13:40+2113:45+365m??21526.078185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
80 intermediate stations07:35592.0
#16/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  21:20+1:0821:25+1:135m??22118.083496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:36299.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  01:01+5401:06+495m??32417.071259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
61 intermediate stations05:54418.0
#18/==/DEE•Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)•  07:00+1:04-??32835.0-223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site