Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:45:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 18:45:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Mangalore to Aurangabad or to Nanded via Mumbai... Safe buffer for unexpected delays...!!

11145/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad - Nanded Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 16 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 605 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 19 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%--%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+35110.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3121.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (1 PFs)  14:26+3914:27+411m1121.08122mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0114:59+1:031m1162.07118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:26+1:0815:27+1:121m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+2015:52+192m11128.04810mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:11+1:1016:12+1:131m11143.07315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:57+1:1516:58+1:181m11198.07222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:44+1:1417:45+1:161m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:2118:50+1:2210m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+5420:42+562m11438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:3922:20+1:415m21549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:4702:50+1:535m52828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1703:35+582m62861.04011mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:54-122895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0122895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m42904.0817mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m52928.05211mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1607:10+183m42946.04810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:4382.0
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+1408:55+182m121028.071590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#20/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+2009:35+202m121073.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#21/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+1509:50+172m121079.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#22/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1910:15+192m121110.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#23/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1910:30+202m021127.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#24/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+511:15+215m521152.053582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#25|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+2612:15+272m021203.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1827.0
#26|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+3312:35+342m121230.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#27|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+2513:20+315m221263.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#28|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3414:22+352m121326.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#29|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3615:05+362m121371.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#30|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+392m121398.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#31|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m221413.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#32|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3116:20+332m121441.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#33!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3116:55+392m321469.028383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0531.0
#34!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-321500.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site