Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 06:21:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Mangalore to Aurangabad or to Nanded via Mumbai... Safe buffer for unexpected delays...!!

11145/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad - Nanded Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 16 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1501 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 895 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. 104 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+56??10.04124mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+1:1214:27+1:132m??121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+1:1614:59+1:192m??162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+1:1015:27+1:112m??194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+115:52+02m??1128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+1:2316:12+1:272m??1143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+1:4016:58+1:422m??1198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:3417:45+1:352m??1253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:3418:50+1:3810m??1313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:2320:42+1:252m??1438.07247mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:5722:20+2:025m??1549.063132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25279.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+2:0202:50+2:085m??2828.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:1903:35+1:192m??2861.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+2:09-??2895.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0??2895.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m??2904.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+52m??2928.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1307:10+143m??2946.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1508:30+96m??21014.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+608:55+122m??21028.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1309:35+132m??21073.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+809:50+102m??21079.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+1210:15+122m??21110.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+1110:30+112m??21127.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-411:15+125m??21152.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1412:15+152m??21204.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2412:35+242m??21232.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1813:20+245m??21265.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3614:22+362m??21328.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m??21373.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3715:29+382m??21400.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4515:41+452m??21415.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3316:20+372m??21443.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3616:55+432m??21471.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-??21501.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site