Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 02:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A daily chain from Mangalore to Aurangabad or to Nanded via Mumbai... Safe buffer for unexpected delays...!!

11145/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Aurangabad - Nanded Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Nov 16 2012 (14:22)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 5m  21 halts  Distance: 1500 km  1 xfers
#1. 12134/Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 30m Distance: 894 km
xfer @ CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus  Buffer: 1h 50m
#2. 17617/Tapovan Express
Travel Time: 11h 45m Distance: 606 km
Departs @ 13:55
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)/MAJN
Arrives @ 18:00 +1 night
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Hazur Sahib Nanded/NED


1 xfers. 21 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) and Hazur Sahib Nanded

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangaluru Junction - Mumbai CST SF Express/12134
#1%==%MAJN»Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)»  -13:55+27110.04324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3021.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  14:25+3814:27+382m1121.08422mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#3%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:57+3914:59+402m1162.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#4%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  15:25+4115:27+432m1194.08714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#5%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:50+1015:52+92m11128.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#6%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  16:10+4516:12+482m11143.07515mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4455.0
#7%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:56+5516:58+562m11198.07422mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4555.0
#8%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:43+5717:45+572m11253.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#9%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  18:40+1:0418:50+1:0710m11313.0689mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
11 intermediate stations01:50125.0
#10%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  20:40+1:1820:42+1:202m11438.07247mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:33111.0
#11%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  22:15+1:2422:20+1:285m21549.062132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations04:25278.0
#12%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  02:45+1:2802:50+1:345m52827.04612mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4333.0
#13/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  03:33+1:0503:35+1:042m62860.04010mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:5034.0
#14/==/CSTMMumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)  04:25+1:31-122894.0-14mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
Tapovan Express/17617
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -06:15+0122894.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#16/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  06:28+206:30+22m42903.0817mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  06:48+606:50+62m52927.04110mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  07:07+1207:10+133m42945.05510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:1468.0
#19/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)08:24+1008:30+56m021013.037294mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2314.0
#20/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)08:53+408:55+92m121027.071590mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3845.0
#21/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  09:33+1009:35+102m121072.026560mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:136.0
#22/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  09:48+509:50+82m121078.082564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#23/==/NRNiphad (3 PFs)  10:13+910:15+92m121109.078551mCRMH-422303, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#24/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  10:28+810:30+82m021126.037595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#25/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:10-611:15+105m521151.057582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#26|--|RGORotegaon (2 PFs)  12:13+1312:15+142m021203.090547mSCRDist. Aurangabad, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1828.0
#27|--|LSRLasur (2 PFs)  12:33+2312:35+232m121231.050536mSCRAurangabad, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#28|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  13:15+1413:20+225m221264.063558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0063.0
#29|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  14:20+3714:22+382m121327.065502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#30|--|PTUPartur (2 PFs)  15:03+3515:05+352m121372.074465mSCRDist.Jalna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2227.0
#31|--|SELUSelu (2 PFs)  15:27+3915:29+402m121399.089436mSCRParbhani, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#32|--|MVOManwath Road (2 PFs)  15:39+4615:41+462m221414.045422mSCRDist.Parbhani, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3728.0
#33|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  16:18+3416:20+372m121442.052411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#34!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  16:53+3716:55+442m321470.028382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0530.0
#35!==!NED•Hazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)•  18:00+15-321500.0-367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site