Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:34:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:34:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11146/Σ Howrah Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 16 2012 (18:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2390 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1883 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 435 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+20??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+2301:15+235m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+2402:42+252m??2231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45+4305:50+435m??2437.02839mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3606:50+3420m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33+1:1911:35+1:202m??2820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30+1:3012:50+1:2520m??2881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21+1:2413:22+1:251m??2898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:5419:05+1:4920m??21231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:1422:15+1:142m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:3201:05+1:3410m??31608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:4101:22+1:472m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+1:1003:50+1:192m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1:2504:05+1:252m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40150.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:1707:50+445m??31883.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+4913:15+525m??31883.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#17|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+5914:08+592m??31930.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:0614:35+1:062m??31968.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:0514:55+1:062m??31985.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+5515:25+582m??32005.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:0516:05+1:062m??32036.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+1:1216:40+1:132m??32076.03762mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+5618:05+1:015m??32126.06685mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+1:2118:55+1:232m??32178.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  20:30+3820:35+355m??32215.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32220.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+3021:25+312m??32256.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+2821:55+345m??32277.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+4722:15+472m??32301.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  22:43+5422:45+532m??32336.02810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:5554.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+32-??42390.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site