Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:00:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11146/Σ Howrah Rameshwaram ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 16 2012 (18:19)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  35 halts  Distance: 2391 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 32h 15m Distance: 1884 km
xfer @ VM/Villupuram Junction  Buffer: 5h 30m
#2. 15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
Travel Time: 11h 25m Distance: 507 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 00:40 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 35 halts. 426 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+101:15+25m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-102:42+02m??2231.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:13206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+4206:00+425m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+3606:50+3815m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+3411:37+502m??2820.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4312:55+5720m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+4513:27+502m??2898.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:0219:05+5920m??21231.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13+1:2722:15+1:262m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:0101:05+1:0810m??31608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2301:22+1:282m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+3803:50+1:092m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#14/--/VLRVellore Cantt. (3 PFs)  04:03+1:2304:05+1:232m??31733.041218mSRVellore-632001, Tamil Nadu
20 intermediate stations03:40151.0
#15/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  07:45+1:2807:50+505m??31884.03845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express/15120 - Buffer: 5h 30m
0 intermediate stations05:200.0
#16/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1:2913:15+1:305m??31884.05545mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5147.0
#17|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  14:06+1:3114:08+1:332m??31931.0926mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#18|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  14:33+1:4014:35+1:412m??31969.0578mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#19|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  14:53+1:5514:55+1:542m??31986.0436mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2820.0
#20|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  15:23+1:5215:25+1:542m??32006.04917mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3832.0
#21|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  16:03+1:3416:05+1:342m??32038.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  16:38+2:0116:40+2:022m??32077.03763mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#23/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  18:00+1:1918:05+1:335m??32127.06685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#24|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  18:53+2:1018:55+2:092m??32179.02390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3537.0
#25|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:35+1:045m??32216.07489mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#26|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  20:39-20:41-2m??32221.05177mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#27|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  21:23+1:1021:25+1:122m??32257.050105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#28|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  21:50+5721:55+585m??32278.08070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#29|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  22:13+1:1222:15+1:122m??32302.02443mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations01:2835.0
#30|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  23:43+3923:45+1:252m??32337.05810mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5554.0
#31|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  00:40+30-??42391.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site