Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:38:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11147/Σ Howrah coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 16 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 62h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2286 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# 23
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:45 +3 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30-2310.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10-01:15-5m12115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40-02:42-2m22231.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:03206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m42437.02840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4019.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:50-20m42456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:43364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m02820.06766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:30-12:50-20m02881.03311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3117.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:21-13:22-1m02898.06246mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:23333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45-19:05-20m021231.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  22:13-22:15-2m321486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RU•Renigunta Junction (5 PFs)•  00:55-01:05-10m231608.040116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20-01:22-2m031618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48-03:50-2m531723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 7m
69 intermediate stations04:08198.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m141921.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44-08:45-1m341973.059332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m142005.084404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59-10:00-1m342060.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5266.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52-10:55-3m142126.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52-11:55-3m242185.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m142235.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45--342286.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site