Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 01:01:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11147/Σ Howrah coimbatore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by BMTIR*^~  Nov 16 2012 (18:21)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 38h 15m  9 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12867/Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 28h 18m Distance: 1723 km
xfer @ KPD/Katpadi Junction  Buffer: 4h 12m
#2. 12675/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 5h 45m Distance: 365 km
Departs @ 23:30
Platform# ???
S      
Howrah Junction/HWH
Arrives @ 13:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 9 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Howrah - Puducherry (Aurobindo) SF Express (PT)/12867
#1/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -23:30+0??10.06910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:40115.0
#2/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:10+101:15+25m??2115.08242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:25116.0
#3/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:40+002:42+02m??2231.06420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
39 intermediate stations03:13206.0
#4/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  05:55+4506:00+455m??2437.03240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3519.0
#5/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:35+4006:50+4115m??2456.07725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
50 intermediate stations04:45364.0
#6/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  11:35+4011:37+502m??2820.06566mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)12:35+4912:55+5720m??2881.03411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.0
#8/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  13:25+5013:27+572m??2898.06346mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
59 intermediate stations05:18333.0
#9/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+1:1119:05+1:0720m??21231.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
41 intermediate stations03:08255.0
#10/==/NLR•Nellore (4 PFs)•  22:13+1:5522:15+1:552m??21486.04621mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:40122.0
#11/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  00:55+1:1001:05+1:1710m??31608.040115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  01:20+1:2301:22+1:282m??31618.043152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:26105.0
#13/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:48+4503:50+1:182m??31723.046215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
Kovai SF Express/12675 - Buffer: 4h 12m
0 intermediate stations04:080.0
#14/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  07:58+2908:00+292m??31723.071215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#15/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  08:44+2308:45+241m??31775.058332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3332.0
#16/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  09:18+1609:20+162m??31807.084405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3955.0
#17/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  09:59+3010:00+311m??31862.076402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5265.0
#18/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  10:52+3710:55+373m??31927.063283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#19/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  11:52+3611:55+383m??31987.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#20/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  12:38+3712:40+372m??32037.047306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0551.0
#21/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  13:45+19-??32088.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site