Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 01:49:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE & HWH VIA JTJ WITH A SAFE BUFFER ... (P.S : If anybody feels buffer is too much they can take 17229 sabari express as their first train ...)

11149/Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (10:54PM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2087 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 280 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+3??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1815:35+182m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1516:20+163m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2417:15+243m??1160.092283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2918:00+282m??1226.060402mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5454.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2418:55+251m??1280.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55-123:00+95m??1280.059404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25-100:30+95m??2364.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+802:35+125m??2469.040152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2003:00+2510m??2479.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55-105:00+45m??2562.09218mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+1205:26+131m??2601.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26116.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+1906:53+201m??2717.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+2807:29+291m??2767.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+3407:40+351m??2782.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3142.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+4208:12+461m??2824.02616mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1332.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1709:40+1715m??2856.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3510:27+361m??2916.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4111:00+421m??2963.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4212:05+405m??21005.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+4812:44+491m??21056.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+616:15+1020m??21206.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+1817:15+175m??21267.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+1318:08+142m??21337.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0272.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+1219:12+132m??21409.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+1920:07+202m??21484.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+2421:07+242m??21560.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+2122:30+1820m??21631.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+2222:55+255m??21650.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+2923:30+315m??21678.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  00:22+4400:24+442m??31750.04137mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0443.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+2201:30+232m??31793.08322mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4563.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+3502:17+352m??31856.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+3103:55+335m??31972.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+2504:43+251m??32029.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+305:28+22m??32080.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+23-??32087.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site