Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 06:13:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE & HWH VIA JTJ WITH A SAFE BUFFER ... (P.S : If anybody feels buffer is too much they can take 17229 sabari express as their first train ...)

11149/Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (22:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 342 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+5??10.080 SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1515:35+152m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1416:20+163m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1817:15+183m??1160.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2518:00+242m??1226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+2018:55+221m??1281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+1523:00+195m??1281.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+500:30+175m??2365.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#9/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+1402:35+185m??2470.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+2703:00+3210m??2480.044115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+905:00+125m??2563.092 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2405:26+251m??2602.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+2906:53+301m??2719.085 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+3907:29+401m??2768.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+4607:40+461m??2783.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5108:12+521m??2826.026 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+1609:40+1615m??2857.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+3410:27+351m??2917.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+4711:00+481m??2964.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0043.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+485m??21007.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+5712:44+591m??21057.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3016:15+3520m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4317:15+425m??21268.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3418:08+362m??21338.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4719:12+472m??21411.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+572m??21485.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0021:07+1:002m??21561.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5822:30+5520m??21632.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2020.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+1:0222:55+1:075m??21652.05539mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:2323:30+1:235m??21679.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:3300:24+1:332m??31751.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:1001:30+1:102m??31795.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2502:17+1:252m??31857.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33117.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:2703:55+1:265m??31974.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4756.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+1:0904:43+1:091m??32030.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+2305:28+222m??32081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+1:11-??32088.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.