Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:11:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE & HWH VIA JTJ WITH A SAFE BUFFER ... (P.S : If anybody feels buffer is too much they can take 17229 sabari express as their first train ...)

11149/Σ CBE-JTJ-HWH DAILY ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (22:54)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  34 halts  Distance: 2088 km  1 xfers
#1. 12676/Kovai SF Express
Travel Time: 3h 59m Distance: 281 km
xfer @ JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction  Buffer: 4h 6m
#2. 12864/Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 10m Distance: 1807 km
Departs @ 14:55
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 34 halts. 340 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kovai SF Express/12676
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:55+4??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:33+1415:35+142m??151.072306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4250.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:17+1416:20+163m??1101.069174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+1717:15+173m??1160.092282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:4366.0
#5/==/MAPMorappur (3 PFs)  17:58+2218:00+222m??1226.061401mSRDharmapuri District, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#6/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:54+1618:55+171m??1281.069404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Express (PT)/12864 - Buffer: 4h 6m
0 intermediate stations04:000.0
#7/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+2823:00+295m??1281.060404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:2584.0
#8/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)00:25+1300:30+245m??2365.052215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations02:00105.0
#9/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  02:30+2302:35+275m??2470.040152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  02:50+3603:00+4210m??2480.044116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5583.0
#11/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+1605:00+195m??2563.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2539.0
#12/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  05:25+2805:26+291m??2602.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#13/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  06:52+3206:53+341m??2719.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#14/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  07:28+4507:29+461m??2768.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#15/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  07:39+5207:40+521m??2783.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3143.0
#16/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  08:11+5908:12+1:001m??2826.02615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1331.0
#17/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  09:25+2409:40+2315m??2857.07826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  10:26+4110:27+421m??2917.08918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#19/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  10:59+5111:00+531m??2965.04218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#20/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:00+4912:05+475m??21007.07923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#21/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  12:43+1:1112:44+1:121m??21057.04717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations03:11150.0
#22/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)15:55+3416:15+3720m??21207.06711mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5561.0
#23/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  17:10+4517:15+445m??21268.08266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5170.0
#24/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  18:06+3918:08+402m??21338.07134mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0273.0
#25/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  19:10+4919:12+492m??21411.08428mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  20:05+5720:07+582m??21485.07926mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#27/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  21:05+1:0121:07+1:012m??21561.0689mECoR752030, Odisha
12 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#28/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  22:10+5922:30+5520m??21632.057 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#29/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  22:50+5922:55+595m??21651.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#30/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  23:25+1:0723:30+1:105m??21679.08328mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#31/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  00:22+1:2000:24+1:232m??31751.04136mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#32/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  01:28+1:0301:30+1:032m??31795.08322mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4562.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  02:15+1:2102:17+1:212m??31857.07520mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:33116.0
#34%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  03:50+1:1203:55+1:115m??31973.07242mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4757.0
#35/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  04:42+5004:43+491m??32030.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#36/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  05:26+905:28+82m??32081.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:427.0
#37/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:10+56-??32088.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site