Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 11:20:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fastest connectivity between bangalore and gwalior. NOTE: Bhopal Express always runs behind Bangalore Rajdhani so it won't reach Jhansi before Rajdhani.

1115/Σ SBC-GWL fastest chain-Raj/shaan-e-bhopal ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by   Jan 09 2012 (12:28AM)
20
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 60h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 2769 km  1 xfers
#1. 22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
Travel Time: 28h 51m Distance: 1962 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 54m
#2. 12155/Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 15m Distance: 403 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# 8
SM WT  
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 08:00 +3 nights
Platform# 4
S  WT S
Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM


1 xfers. 8 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express/22691
#1/--/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.0
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (4 PFs)  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  23:20+1423:22+162m11193.064371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#4%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+2901:10+355m02294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33122.0
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  02:43+3302:45+332m12416.072407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  04:44+2604:45+271m02559.052420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.0
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)07:35+907:50+1815m102706.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38132.0
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQ•Balharshah Junction (5 PFs)•  12:50-112:55+65m021073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.0
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.067317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50390.0
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:20+1321:30+1410m321671.087497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.0
#13/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  00:51+1900:56+205m431962.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Shaan-E-Bhopal SF Express (PT)/12155 - Buffer: 12m
97 intermediate stations00:39404.0
#14/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  01:35+3201:45+3410m342366.084259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1098.0
#15/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+5003:00+485m242464.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#16/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  03:25+1:0203:27+1:032m242502.060176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2080.0
#17/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  04:47+5504:50+583m342582.059173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#18/==/NZM•Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)•  08:00+42-442769.0-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site