Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:11:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 07:11:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE TO THE EASTERN MOST PART OF THE COUNTRY DAILY ... PROVIDES CONNECTIVITY TO MAJOR CITIES IN THE EASTERN CORRIDOR ...

11150/Σ CBE-MAS-HWH-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (23:24)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 79h 15m  54 halts  Distance: 3689 km  2 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1531 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+1??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+162m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+900:20+145m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1301:20+153m??2160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+703:05+112m??2280.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1204:15+132m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2605:55+271m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+3-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+9??2495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2312:50+262m??2788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2215:25+2215m??2926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3916:10+391m??2986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4316:40+441m??21034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5017:37+495m??21076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1222:10+1620m??21276.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2102:02+212m??31554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2104:15+2015m??31701.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2104:45+215m??31720.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2805:20+305m??31748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3806:15+382m??31820.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1907:17+212m??31864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3308:06+315m??31926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3209:50+3010m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m??32150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+28-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??32158.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#28/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+35m??32198.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#29/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1219:08+125m??32240.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#30/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1519:36+145m??32263.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#31!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+620:33+165m??32303.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#32!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2420:52+242m??32320.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#33!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+822:03+102m??32361.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#34%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-822:45+05m??32376.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#35!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3123:16+362m??32411.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#36!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2100:07+262m??42431.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#37!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3000:27+258m??42441.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#38!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2800:52+255m??42455.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#39%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+502:10+020m??42490.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#40%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2002:40+202m??42525.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#41%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2602:57+262m??42546.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#42%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3403:32+342m??42580.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#43%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3604:25+365m??42638.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#44%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??42668.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#45%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+906:35+515m??42725.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#46!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+2707:12+292m??42759.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#47!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3007:28+322m??42770.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#48!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+3407:47+372m??42790.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#49!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+3508:15+402m??42813.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#50!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+485m??42851.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#51%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5209:20+515m??42869.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#52%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5209:40+522m??42889.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#53%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5010:25+502m??42938.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#54|--|KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5010:37+502m??42948.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#55|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4211:50+4210m??42976.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#56%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4011:58+412m??42978.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#57%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4712:28+492m??43012.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#58%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4512:42+445m??43020.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#59%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4813:01+482m??43041.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+4813:13+492m??43051.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#61%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0113:31+1:022m??43068.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#62%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5414:05+4910m??43085.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#63%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5415:10+565m??43126.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#64%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4715:50+5215m??43133.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#65!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5218:00+545m??43224.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#66!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:052m??43268.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#67!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5519:12+572m??43283.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#68!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5820:15+5515m??43313.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#69|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0220:48+1:022m??43346.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#70|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5921:45+5715m??43383.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#71|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+452m??43419.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#72|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4423:01+452m??43428.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#73|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+3123:55+415m??43453.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#74|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2501:15+3110m??53491.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#75|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+4001:46+402m??53519.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#76|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4302:15+475m??53545.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#77|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5802:45+592m??53579.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#78|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+5003:18+512m??53611.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#79|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5903:35+565m??53622.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#80|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5703:47+572m??53631.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#81|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+4204:35+4810m??53647.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#82|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+22-??53689.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site