Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 01:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
CONNECTS CBE WITH BZA 6 DAYS A WEEK WITH SUFFICIENT BUFFER ... A very comfortable chain with jan shatabdi as second train ...

11153/Σ MTP-CBE-MAS-BZA ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 16 2012 (23:54)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  8 halts  Distance: 986 km  1 xfers
#1. 12672/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express
Travel Time: 9h 20m Distance: 531 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 30m
#2. 12077/Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 7h 10m Distance: 455 km
Departs @ 19:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
Mettupalayam/MTP
Arrives @ 14:45 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
Vijayawada Junction/BZA


1 xfers. 8 halts. 80 intermediate Stations between Mettupalayam and Vijayawada Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express/12672
#1/--/MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -19:45+0??10.048328mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#2/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶20:30-620:55+625m??136.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3850.0
#3/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  21:33+1921:35+202m??186.060306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#4/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:25+1822:30+195m??1137.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#5/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  23:25+1923:30+195m??1196.071282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
31 intermediate stations02:53205.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1402:25+142m??2401.063215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  03:23+1303:25+132m??2462.07092mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:5463.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  04:19+1104:20+121m??2525.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:456.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  05:05-9-??2531.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Central - Vijayawada Jan Shatabdi Express/12077
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -07:35+2??2531.0738mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:0883.0
#11/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:43+2008:45+202m??2614.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#12/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:45+1009:47+102m??2669.010519mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2238.0
#13/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  10:09+2310:10+241m??2707.010521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2951.0
#14/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  10:39+3410:40+351m??2758.06221mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0466.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:44+2011:45+211m??2824.08712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#16/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  12:19+3112:20+311m??2873.0598mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5958.0
#17/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  13:19+1913:20+231m??2931.06015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2525.0
#18/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  13:45+313:46+31m??2956.03129mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5930.0
#19/==/BZA•Vijayawada Junction (10 PFs)•  14:45+7-??2986.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site