Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:22:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 07:22:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via delhi

11156/Σ Ajmer bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Koush12461^~  Nov 17 2012 (11:27)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 50m  9 halts  Distance: 2805 km  1 xfers
#1. 12413/Pooja SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 55m Distance: 443 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 1h 0m
#2. 12214/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 32h 55m Distance: 2362 km
Departs @ 14:05
Platform# ???
 M     
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 07:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 9 halts. 336 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Pooja SF Express/12413
#1%==%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:05+1:00??10.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#2%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  14:36+1:0814:38+1:092m??129.077446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4051.0
#3%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  15:18+1:1115:20+1:112m??180.060388mNWRPhulera, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#4%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  16:15+1:0616:25+1:0610m??1135.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#5%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:33+1:1116:35+1:102m??1140.086424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#6%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:14+1:1617:16+1:172m??1196.075334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#7%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:39+1:2117:41+1:152m??1225.093283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#8!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  17:57+1:2517:59+1:242m??1250.054298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#9!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:39+1:1918:42+1:193m??1286.095271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:1727.0
#10/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  18:59+1:2119:01+1:202m??1313.039308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1447.0
#11/==/RE•Rewari Junction (8 PFs)•  20:15+4820:17+502m??1360.075246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:4152.0
#12%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  20:58+1:1721:00+1:182m??1412.051219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#13%==%DECDelhi Cantt. (5 PFs)  21:20+1:2221:22+1:132m??1429.022219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:3814.0
#14/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)↵¶22:00+1:1822:30+1:1630m??1443.080219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Yesvantpur AC Duronto Express/12214
0 intermediate stations01:300.0
#15/==/DEE»Delhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)»  -23:00+3??1443.078223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
60 intermediate stations05:20416.0
#16/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  04:20+2:5304:25+2:485m??2859.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:55298.0
#17/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:20+2:2108:25+2:265m??21157.070496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
80 intermediate stations08:30591.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  16:55+2:0117:00+2:045m??21748.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations04:15367.0
#19/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)21:15+2:2521:30+2:3115m??22115.073539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations05:30412.0
#20/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+2:4103:02+2:462m??32527.068454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:53278.0
#21/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:55+2:13-??32805.0-919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site