Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:30:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore afternoon departure

11158/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Nov 17 2012 (14:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+16??10.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:23+2815:25+282m??165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:59+3316:00+331m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+361m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:19+4016:20+411m??1126.05513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+5217:00+542m??1160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+5218:20+533m??1221.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#8/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+1:0819:27+1:082m??1292.0372mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#9/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+1:0020:30+1:0910m??1325.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#10/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:5221:55+2:0610m??1325.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#11/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29+2:0722:30+2:081m??1355.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#12/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44+2:1222:45+2:151m??1370.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#13/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59+2:1323:00+2:131m??1386.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#14/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+2:1023:40+2:105m??1411.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#15/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19+2:0900:20+2:101m??2457.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#16/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39+2:1500:40+2:161m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#17/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+2:0501:20+2:095m??2500.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#18/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34+2:1201:35+2:121m??2515.08210mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#19/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49+2:1201:50+2:131m??2534.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#20%==%CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1402:05+2:151m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#21%==%NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1702:15+2:181m??2554.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#22%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24+2:1902:25+2:201m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#23%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2402:45+2:242m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#24%--%MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55+1:56-??2632.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site