Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 16:49:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore afternoon departure

11158/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Nov 17 2012 (14:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 13h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 632 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30+26??10.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:23+3615:25+362m??165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:59+4016:00+411m??1105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09+4216:10+431m??1113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:19+4816:20+501m??1126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)16:29+1:0116:30+1:011m??1135.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58+1:0017:00+1:022m??1160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17+5718:20+583m??1221.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25+1:1019:27+1:102m??1292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  20:20+5720:30+1:0210m??1325.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:150.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45+1:3321:55+1:4810m??1325.05426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:28+1:4722:30+1:482m??1355.07017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:43+1:5422:45+1:562m??1370.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:58+1:5823:00+1:582m??1386.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35+1:5123:40+1:515m??1411.07311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3846.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:18+1:5700:20+1:582m??2457.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:38+2:0100:40+2:032m??2480.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15+1:5501:20+2:025m??2500.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#19/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:33+2:0501:35+2:052m??2515.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:48+2:0601:50+2:062m??2534.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04+2:1002:05+2:111m??2549.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14+2:1302:15+2:131m??2554.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:23+2:1502:25+2:192m??2563.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43+2:2002:45+2:232m??2586.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#25/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  03:55+2:07-??2632.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site