Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 14:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore afternoon departure

11158/Σ Trivandrum Shoranur Mangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Titus Antony Peris Bhatt*^~  Nov 17 2012 (14:15)
11
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 807 km  1 xfers
#1. 12082/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 325 km
xfer @ SRR/Shoranur Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 22637/West Coast SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 307 km
Departs @ 14:30
Platform# 2
SM WTF 
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 03:55 +2 nights
Platform# 3
S TW FS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Kannur Jan Shatabdi Express/12082
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -14:30-210.07313mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
17 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m2165.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  15:59-16:00-1m21105.05111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/MVLKMavelikara (3 PFs)  16:09-16:10-1m21113.08412mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#5/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  16:19-16:20-1m21126.06013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#6/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)16:29-16:30-1m01135.05522mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#7%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m11160.04718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:1761.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  18:17-18:20-3m11221.0669mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:0571.0
#9/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  19:25-19:27-2m21292.0373mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#10/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)20:20-20:30-10m01325.06926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
West Coast SF Express/22637 - Buffer: 24m
149 intermediate stations01:15175.0
#11/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)21:45-21:55-10m62500.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3430.0
#12/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  22:29-22:30-1m12530.06517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#13/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  22:44-22:45-1m12545.0699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#14/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  22:59-23:00-1m02561.04317mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3525.0
#15/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  23:35-23:40-5m42586.07111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#16/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  00:19-00:20-1m23632.07010mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#17/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  00:39-00:40-1m03655.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#18/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  01:15-01:20-5m13675.06216mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#19/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  01:34-01:35-1m13690.0829mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#20/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  01:49-01:50-1m13709.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#21/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  02:04-02:05-1m03724.03512mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#22/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  02:14-02:15-1m03729.06214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#23/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  02:24-02:25-1m03738.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#24/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  02:43-02:45-2m23761.03918mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#25/--/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  03:55--33807.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site