Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 22, 2017 21:10:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 22, 2017 21:10:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.It is the fastest connection between the two places.

11159/Σ Bilaspur to Indore Fastest Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ~  Nov 17 2012 (14:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1020 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 711 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+0??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+714:35+81m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1115:00+112m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (4 PFs)  15:13+1115:14+121m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+1215:25+131m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1216:20+1110m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+016:42+02m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+1017:15+125m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+2917:38+292m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+3918:02+392m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4518:36+452m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4718:49+472m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+3819:23+375m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4519:44+452m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4420:03+432m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4420:20+442m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4920:55+502m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3522:05+3125m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4322:50+441m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+4923:10+501m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5023:30+511m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4000:22+411m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4101:20+3035m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+2901:47+321m??2604.051643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+3002:31+311m??2641.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1504:15+255m??2711.052328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+1505:45+3010m??2711.050328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+3505:57+372m??2719.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+3806:09+402m??2729.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+4206:21+582m??2736.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:0106:58+1:062m??2756.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+1:0807:10+1:182m??2767.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+1:2407:19+1:262m??2780.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+1:2807:30+1:362m??2790.010468mWCRPin - 462026, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+1:0708:10+1:102m??2797.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+5908:55+1:0310m??2803.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+1:0709:22+1:072m??2813.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+1:1009:47+1:102m??2841.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+1:0710:15+1:082m??2871.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+1:0910:29+1:092m??2883.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+1:1110:43+1:102m??2896.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+1:0911:02+1:092m??2914.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+1:1011:15+1:092m??2926.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+1:0911:36+1:142m??2945.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+1:2011:52+1:262m??2960.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+1:2512:16+1:312m??2981.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#47/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+43-??21020.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site