Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:48:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection.It is the fastest connection between the two places.

11159/Σ Bilaspur to Indore Fastest Connection ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by คภנคคภ  Nov 17 2012 (14:40)
06
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 23h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 1019 km  1 xfers
#1. 18237/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 55m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 59386/Penchvalley Fast Passenger
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 309 km
Departs @ 14:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bilaspur Junction/BSP
Arrives @ 13:15 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 46 halts. 79 intermediate Stations between Bilaspur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18237
#1/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -14:15+5??10.050272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#2/==/BYLBelha (3 PFs)  14:34+1614:35+171m??116.080268mSECRBelha, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#3/==/BYTBhatapara (4 PFs)  14:58+1915:00+192m??147.071273mSECRDist - Baloda Bazar, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#4/==/HNHathbandh (3 PFs)  15:13+1815:14+201m??162.065283mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#5/==/TLDTilda (3 PFs)  15:24+2015:25+211m??173.051293mSECRBanjari Rd, Chhattisgarh
5 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:10+1616:20+1410m??1111.084296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#7/==/BPHBBhilai Power House (3 PFs)  16:40+116:42+12m??1139.019311mSECRBhilai, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:289.0
#8/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:10+817:15+95m??1148.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#9/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  17:36+3017:38+302m??1178.085314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#10/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:00+4018:02+402m??1210.067353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#11/==/SKSSalekasa (3 PFs)  18:34+4818:36+482m??1245.081325mSECRDist. Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#12/==/AGNAmgaon (3 PFs)  18:47+4918:49+492m??1260.046317mSECRGondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#13/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  19:18+4119:23+405m??1283.094319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1929.0
#14/==/TROTirora (3 PFs)  19:42+4419:44+442m??1312.071282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#15/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:01+4320:03+452m??1332.073266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#16/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:18+4120:20+412m??1351.087265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#17/==/KPKamptee (3 PFs)  20:53+4220:55+412m??1398.019289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#18/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)21:40+3222:05+3025m??1413.083315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#19/==/KATLKatol (2 PFs)  22:49+4722:50+491m??1474.080421mCRKatol. District Nagpur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#20/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  23:09+5223:10+531m??1499.058411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#21/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  23:29+5223:30+551m??1517.048478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5141.0
#22/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:21+4600:22+471m??2558.059757mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#23/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)00:45+4901:20+4035m??2581.053733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:46+3901:47+421m??2604.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#25/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  02:30+4102:31+421m??2640.043407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3970.0
#26/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+2604:15+355m??2710.052329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Penchvalley Fast Passenger/59386 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:200.0
#27/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:35+5705:45+1:1510m??2710.050329mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:108.0
#28/==/PRKDPowerkheda (2 PFs)  05:55+1:1905:57+1:222m??2718.058315mWCRHoshanhabad district, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#29/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  06:07+1:2306:09+1:262m??2728.042309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#30/==/BNIBudni (2 PFs)  06:19+1:3106:21+1:492m??2735.033311mWCRDistrict Sehore 466445, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#31/==/BKABarkhera (3 PFs)  06:56+1:5206:58+1:582m??2755.069472mWCRBarkhera, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#32/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  07:08+2:0107:10+2:142m??2766.0115448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0713.0
#33/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  07:17+2:2307:19+2:262m??2779.067455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#34/==/MSOMisrod (2 PFs)  07:28+2:2807:30+2:312m??2789.010468mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:387.0
#35/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  08:08+2:0308:10+2:062m??2796.011496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:356.0
#36/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  08:45+1:4808:55+1:5210m??2802.025497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#37/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  09:20+2:0009:22+2:002m??2812.074524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  09:45+2:0209:47+2:022m??2840.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#39/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  10:13+2:0010:15+1:592m??2870.063487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#40/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  10:27+2:0010:29+2:012m??2882.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#41/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  10:41+2:0310:43+2:022m??2895.063461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#42/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  11:00+2:0311:02+2:022m??2913.066443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#43/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  11:13+2:0511:15+2:052m??2925.060490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1919.0
#44/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  11:34+2:0611:36+2:132m??2944.065513mWRMaksi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/--/RCJRanyal Jasmiya (2 PFs)  11:50+2:1811:52+2:262m??2959.057516mWRDevas, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#46/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  12:14+2:2512:16+2:292m??2980.039540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5939.0
#47/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  13:15+1:26-??21019.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site