Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 06:15:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

1116/Σ CAPE-MAS-HWH-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12633 34 Kanyakumari Exp 12623 24 LHB TVC Mail*^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:40)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 3933 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 739 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1662 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 276 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express (PT)/12634
#1%==%CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+16??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2%==%NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+2117:40+235m??116.06516mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:09+2718:10+281m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+1819:05+225m??189.06144mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0465.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:09+2920:10+311m??1154.06890mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+341m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+2921:05+302m??1203.065108mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4043.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+3321:50+335m??1246.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+3122:52+352m??1308.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2895.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+3300:25+425m??2403.07285mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+5702:10+572m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+2303:35+292m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3337.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3704:10+372m??2618.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+4104:35+412m??2648.05648mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3605:15+362m??2684.066 SRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+4005:45+402m??2715.060 SRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:03+006:05+02m??2733.01012mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+15-??2739.0- SRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+10??2739.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m??21032.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2515:25+2515m??21170.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4316:10+441m??21230.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+5016:40+501m??21278.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5617:37+555m??21320.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1822:10+2220m??21520.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2902:02+292m??31798.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2904:15+2915m??31945.045 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2804:45+285m??31964.05639mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3405:20+375m??31992.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m??32064.04436mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2407:17+252m??32108.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+3808:06+365m??32170.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33%==%KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3909:50+3510m??32286.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+2511:12+251m??32394.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:387.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+31-??32401.0- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??32401.047 ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#37/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+318:30+65m??32441.077 ERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#38/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??32483.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??32506.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#40!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1220:33+225m??32546.061 ERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2920:52+302m??32563.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#42!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+142m??32604.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#43%==%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-322:45+55m??32619.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#44!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3723:16+412m??32654.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#45!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+2700:07+322m??42674.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3800:27+338m??42684.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#47!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3400:52+325m??42698.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1302:10+620m??42733.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2802:40+282m??42768.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3302:57+332m??42789.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+4403:32+442m??42824.072 NFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5104:25+515m??42881.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+5204:52+522m??42912.039 NFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#54%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+2706:35+2615m??42969.058 NFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#55!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3907:12+392m??43002.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#56!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+4007:28+412m??43014.07286mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+442m??43034.05177mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4108:15+422m??43056.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+4808:55+495m??43094.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5409:20+545m??43113.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5709:40+572m??43133.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5510:25+552m??43182.05945mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5510:37+552m??43192.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0327.0
#64%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+3811:50+3910m??43219.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#65%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4111:58+422m??43222.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#66%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4812:28+492m??43256.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#67%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+5012:42+505m??43263.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#68%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+5313:01+542m??43285.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#69%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5513:13+552m??43294.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#70%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0013:31+1:002m??43312.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#71%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5614:05+5210m??43328.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#72%--%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+1:0015:10+1:025m??43369.01652mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#73|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+5415:50+5815m??43376.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#74!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+5118:00+535m??43467.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#75!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0318:38+1:072m??43511.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#76!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5619:12+572m??43526.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#77!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5420:15+4915m??43556.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#78|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5520:48+552m??43589.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#79|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5421:45+5315m??43626.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#80|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+382m??43662.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#81|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3723:01+382m??43671.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4925.0
#82|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2223:55+325m??43696.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#83|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1401:15+2110m??53734.058118mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#84|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??53762.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3402:15+355m??53788.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#86|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+4302:45+442m??53822.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#87|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4303:18+442m??53854.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#88|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:35+425m??53865.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#89|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+4303:47+432m??53874.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3816.0
#90|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+2704:35+3410m??53890.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2043.0
#91|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+9-??53933.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site