Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 14:14:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Link through daily basis

1116/Σ CAPE-MAS-HWH-DBRG ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 12623 24 TVC Mail*^~  Jan 09 2012 (12:40AM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 84h 35m  54 halts  Distance: 3936 km  2 xfers
#1. 12634/Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 25m Distance: 740 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1533 km
Departs @ 17:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kanniyakumari/CAPE
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 278 intermediate Stations between Kanniyakumari and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kanyakumari - Chennai Egmore SF Express/12634
#1/--/CAPE»Kanniyakumari (3 PFs)»  -17:20+5??10.06236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction (4 PFs)  17:35+1017:40+95m??116.06716mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#3%==%VLYValliyur (2 PFs)  18:08+1718:10+162m??147.05196mSRPIN CODE 627117, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#4/==/TENTirunelveli Junction (5 PFs)19:00+619:05+105m??189.06241mSRJunction point MEJ/TCN/NCJ/TSI Ph, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0366.0
#5%==%CVPKovilpatti (2 PFs)  20:08+2020:10+202m??1155.07290mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#6%==%SRTSatur (2 PFs)  20:28+2320:30+232m??1176.04965mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3327.0
#7%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+152m??1203.065107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4044.0
#8%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  21:45+1821:50+185m??1247.062139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0062.0
#9/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  22:50+1822:52+222m??1309.064287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:2894.0
#10/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  00:20+1800:25+305m??2403.07285mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations01:43123.0
#11%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+492m??2526.04045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:2355.0
#12/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  03:33+1703:35+222m??2581.06845mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#13/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  04:08+3304:10+332m??2619.07948mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#14/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  04:33+3604:35+362m??2649.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#15/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  05:13+3205:15+322m??2684.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#16/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  05:43+3505:45+352m??2715.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#17/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  06:04-106:05+01m??2733.01013mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:407.0
#18/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  06:45+9-??2740.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+0??2740.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
45 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#20/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1712:50+202m??21033.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#21/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1515:25+1615m??21171.08126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#22/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3516:10+351m??21231.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#23/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4116:40+411m??21279.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#24/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4517:37+445m??21321.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#25/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+222:10+720m??21521.07311mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#26/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+302:02+62m??31799.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#27/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1104:15+1115m??31946.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#28/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1104:45+125m??31965.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#29/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1505:20+155m??31993.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#30/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (4 PFs)  06:13+2606:15+262m??32065.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#31/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+607:17+62m??32109.08522mECoRbhadrak, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#32/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+1908:06+175m??32171.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:34116.0
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+1509:50+1410m??32287.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21108.0
#34/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1211:12+121m??32395.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#35/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+13-??32403.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#36/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+6??32403.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#37/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+818:30+95m??32443.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#38/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1819:08+185m??32485.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#39/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+2119:36+215m??32508.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#40!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+1120:33+165m??32548.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#41!==!SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+2120:52+222m??32565.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#42!==!KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+1322:03+152m??32606.02422mERKhagraghat, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#43!==!AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-422:45+55m??32620.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#44!==!JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+3323:16+422m??32656.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#45%--%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+3000:07+322m??42676.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:129.0
#46%--%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+3600:27+318m??42685.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#47%--%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+3200:52+305m??42700.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#48%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+1202:10+820m??42735.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#49%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2902:40+302m??42770.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#50%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+3502:57+352m??42791.06431mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#51%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+4103:32+432m??42826.07237mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4857.0
#52%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+5504:25+555m??42883.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#53%==%AUBAluabari Road (2 PFs)  04:50+5704:52+572m??42914.03969mNFRPh-03526-255053, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#54%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+3006:35+3615m??42971.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3533.0
#55!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+4807:12+502m??43004.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#56!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+5107:28+512m??43016.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+5507:47+562m??43036.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#58!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+5708:15+582m??43059.06568mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#59!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+5908:55+555m??43096.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#60%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+5609:20+555m??43115.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#61%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+5609:40+562m??43135.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#62%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5210:25+422m??43184.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#63%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+4310:37+422m??43194.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#64|--|NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4311:50+4610m??43222.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#65|--|BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4711:58+382m??43224.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#66|--|SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+462m??43258.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#67|--|BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4612:42+465m??43266.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#68|--|PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+3913:01+392m??43287.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#69|--|TIHUTihu  13:11+4913:13+502m??43297.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#70|--|NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+4213:31+432m??43314.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2417.0
#71|--|RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+4814:05+4510m??43331.04158mNFRRangia Jn, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#72|==|KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+3815:10+405m??43372.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#73|==|GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)  15:35+3315:50+4015m??43379.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#74!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4218:00+465m??43470.05565mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4944.0
#75!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:49+5918:50+1:021m??43514.04078mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2114.0
#76!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:11+5719:12+581m??43528.03989mNFRLanka, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:4831.0
#77|--|LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+4820:15+4315m??43559.062142mNFRLumding, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#78|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+5020:48+502m??43592.053180mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#79|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+4821:45+5015m??43629.036153mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#80|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+3322:47+362m??43665.048123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#81|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+3523:01+352m??43675.030115mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#82|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+1823:55+325m??43699.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#83|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+1801:15+2610m??53737.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#84|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3001:46+302m??53765.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#85|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+355m??53791.073100mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#86|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+3902:45+392m??53825.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#87|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+3703:18+372m??53857.055123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#88|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+3703:35+365m??53868.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#89|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+3503:47+352m??53877.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#90|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+2204:35+3010m??53894.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#91|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+10-??53936.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site