Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:34:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BPQ/Balharshah Junction is in Maharastra (near Nagpur).

11160/Σ Chennai-Ranchi "BIT Meshra" ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 01035 Mumbai CST Gaya Weekly Special  Nov 17 2012 (5:50PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 5m  23 halts  Distance: 2443 km  1 xfers
#1. 12390/Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 887 km
xfer @ BPQ/Balharshah Junction  Buffer: 7h 30m
#2. 17007/Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 50m Distance: 1556 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
  T    
Chennai Egmore/MS
Arrives @ 13:05 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Darbhanga Junction/DBG


1 xfers. 23 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Chennai Egmore and Darbhanga Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chennai Egmore - Gaya Weekly SF Express/12390
#1/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -07:00+55??10.0596mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
49 intermediate stations05:00297.0
#2/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  12:00+1:0112:01+571m??1297.06012mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:19139.0
#3/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+5614:35+1:0315m??1436.07126mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#4/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30+1:0917:35+1:085m??1644.058271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
32 intermediate stations04:10243.0
#5/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:45+4121:55+3910m??1887.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
Secunderabad - Darbhanga Express (PT)/17007 - Buffer: 7h 30m
0 intermediate stations06:500.0
#6/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)04:45-1305:15+030m??2887.059185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations04:15250.0
#7/--/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)09:30-1009:50+720m??21137.074318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5973.0
#8/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  10:49+1510:51+182m??21210.058353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:0462.0
#9/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1112:00+175m??21272.074300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:3543.0
#10/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:35+2212:40+245m??21315.060296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#11/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  14:30+1814:45+1915m??21426.068272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
27 intermediate stations03:00204.0
#12/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+3317:47+382m??21630.078236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:18101.0
#13/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  19:05+5519:20+4915m??21731.051198mSERRourkela, Odisha
25 intermediate stations03:25173.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  22:45+4223:00+4115m??21904.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  00:10+3200:15+385m??31964.048256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0553.0
#16/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  01:20+3501:30+3710m??32017.021245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
18 intermediate stations02:3053.0
#17/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  04:00+2504:05+1:075m??32070.042236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:3063.0
#18/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  05:35+3805:37+372m??32133.066183mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#19/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+3906:30+392m??32190.050254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#20/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  07:05+3907:07+402m??32219.039270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0844.0
#21/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  08:15+2308:20+345m??32263.082142mECRJhajha, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3953.0
#22/==/KIULKiul Junction (5 PFs)  08:59+5909:01+1:002m??32316.02454mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:3939.0
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)10:40+1:0711:15+5935m??32355.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5551.0
#24/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  12:10+1:4312:15+1:475m??32406.04551mECR848101, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#25!==!DBG•Darbhanga Junction (5 PFs)•  13:05+1:53-??32443.0-55mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site