Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:11:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily: Chennai Central to Ahmedababad to Porbandar with buffer time of 40 minute to 65 minutes

11165/Σ Chennai Ahmedabad Porbandar ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kishor*^~  Nov 18 2012 (08:48)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 0m  61 halts  Distance: 2356 km  1 xfers
#1. 12656/Navjeevan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 10m Distance: 1893 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 1h 20m
#2. 19215/Saurashtra Express
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 463 km
Departs @ 09:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Chennai Central/MAS
Arrives @ 05:35 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Porbandar/PBR


1 xfers. 61 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Chennai Central and Porbandar

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Navjeevan SF Express (PT)/12656
#1/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -09:35+1??10.0688mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
21 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#2/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  10:48+1710:50+172m??183.0559mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#3/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  11:50+1012:00+510m??1138.09219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#4/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  12:25+1612:26+171m??1176.08721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3551.0
#5/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  13:01+2613:02+261m??1227.07321mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5466.0
#6/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  13:56+2013:57+221m??1293.08512mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3549.0
#7/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  14:32+3514:33+361m??1342.0908mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#8/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  14:43+4114:44+411m??1357.06710mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3843.0
#9/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  15:22+4215:24+422m??1400.02916mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0631.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:30+816:45+315m??1431.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:09101.0
#11/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  17:54+3117:56+312m??1532.063118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4547.0
#12/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  18:41+2718:42+281m??1579.043198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:2360.0
#13/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  20:05-120:10+75m??1639.0100271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
18 intermediate stations01:09115.0
#14/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  21:19+3821:20+381m??1754.060159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#15/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  22:18+3122:20+312m??1813.038184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:5069.0
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  00:10+400:20+810m??2882.051185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#17/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  00:36+1300:39+123m??2896.071194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3946.0
#18/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  01:18+1601:20+152m??2942.0107215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2240.0
#19/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  01:42+2301:44+232m??2982.043229mCRHinganghat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4733.0
#20/--/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  02:31+1002:34+103m??21015.090288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3350.0
#21/==/DMNDhamangaon (2 PFs)  03:07+1603:09+162m??21065.041300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0645.0
#22/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  04:15+104:20+65m??21110.089335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#23/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+132m??21152.089303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  05:15+1705:20+175m??21189.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#25/==/SEGShegaon (2 PFs)  05:49+1605:50+181m??21226.078281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1925.0
#26/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  06:09+1906:10+201m??21251.088268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1928.0
#27/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  06:29+2706:30+291m??21279.037252mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2050.0
#28/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  07:50+908:05+1515m??21329.038209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3824.0
#29/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  08:43+608:45+162m??21353.044212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1554.0
#30%==%ANAmalner (2 PFs)  10:00+210:02+72m??21407.072187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5161.0
#31/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)  10:53+1110:55+122m??21468.052163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#32%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  11:35+711:40+135m??21503.059203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:42100.0
#33/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  13:22+1213:24+152m??21603.05790mWRVyara, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#34/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  14:24+714:26+112m??21660.01714mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#35/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:40+714:50+810m??21664.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3449.0
#36/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  15:24+2415:26+232m??21713.06819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1080.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  16:36+2616:41+275m??21793.06937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#38/==/ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  17:12+2817:14+282m??21829.07445mWRAnand, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#39/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  17:29+2717:31+262m??21848.05138mWRNadiad, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5042.0
#40/==/MANManinagar (2 PFs)  18:21+018:23+02m??21890.0950mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:223.0
#41/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:45+12-??21893.0-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Saurashtra Express/19215 - Buffer: 1h 20m
0 intermediate stations19:450.0
#42/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  19:45+220:05+520m??21893.02751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:125.0
#43/==/SBTSabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  20:17+720:19+72m??21898.04255mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44|==|CLDYChandlodiya (2 PFs)  20:27+820:29+82m??21904.06859mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:056.0
#45|==|ABDAmbli Road (1 PFs)  20:34+920:36+92m??21910.06351mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#46|==|SAUSanand (3 PFs)  20:47+1120:49+112m??21921.05842mWRSanand, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#47|==|CEChharodi (1 PFs)  21:00+1321:02+132m??21932.07029mWRSH 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#48|==|JKAJakhvada  21:14+1521:16+152m??21946.02731mWRState Highway 17, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:2712.0
#49|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  21:43+521:45+72m??21958.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:1066.0
#50|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  22:55-823:00+35m??22024.09572mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3047.0
#51!==!THANThan Junction (3 PFs)  23:30+1623:32+172m??22071.051142mWRThangadh, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3127.0
#52!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  00:03+1300:08+115m??32098.04486mWRWankaner, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:5742.0
#53!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  01:05-201:10+45m??32140.058127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1876.0
#54|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  02:28+302:30+82m??32216.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#55|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  02:42+802:47+85m??32224.04912mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:5444.0
#56|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  03:41+603:43+82m??32268.06876mWRLalpur, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#57|--|GOPGop Jam  03:58+1204:00+122m??32285.069126mWRState Highway 27, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#58|--|BNVDBhanvad  04:16+1204:18+112m??32304.06462mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#59|--|WSJWansjaliya (2 PFs)  04:35+1304:37+122m??32322.08455mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#60|--|SKRSakhpur  04:42-04:44-2m??32329.08955mWRto railway station, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#61|--|RWORanavav  04:53+1604:55+152m??32342.02037mWRRanavav, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#62|--|PBR•Porbandar (2 PFs)•  05:35-3-??32356.0-6mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site