Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 05:46:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Sengottai - Howrah Weekly Express, Excellent Connection for Business people in around Sivakasi & Rajapalayam to reach Howrah

11167/Σ Sengottai - Howrah Weekly Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 18 2012 (1:06PM)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 15m  30 halts  Distance: 2355 km  1 xfers
#1. 56732/Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 20m Distance: 130 km
xfer @ VPT/Virudunagar Junction  Buffer: 2h 15m
#2. 12666/Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 39h 40m Distance: 2203 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
      S
Sengottai/SCT
Arrives @ 03:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 30 halts. 432 intermediate Stations between Sengottai and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sengottai Madurai Passenger (UnReserved)/56732
#1|--|SCT»Sengottai (4 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.043181mSRSengottai - 627810., Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#2|--|TSITenkasi Junction (4 PFs)  07:11+307:13+32m??18.060158mSRJn pt VPT/TEN, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#3|--|KDNLKadayanallur (2 PFs)  07:29+607:30+61m??124.050194mSRTirunelveli, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4|--|PBKSPamba Kovil Shandy (2 PFs)  07:41+807:42+141m??133.060182mSRVirasigamani, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#5|--|SNKLSankarankovil (2 PFs)  07:54+1407:55+191m??145.082154mSRSankarankovil, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#6|--|RJPMRajapalayam (3 PFs)  08:19+2408:20+251m??178.049175mSRRajapalaiyam. Ph No: 04563 - 222100, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#7|--|SVPRSrivilliputtur (2 PFs)  08:34+2408:35+281m??189.073141mSRVirudhunagar Dist - 626125. Ph No: 04563 - 260280, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#8|--|SVKSSivakasi (3 PFs)  08:49+3008:50+311m??1106.028111mSRPh No: 04562 - 220001, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#9|--|TTLTiruttangal (1 PFs)  08:56-08:57-1m??1109.05690mSRVirudunagar District, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#10|--|VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  09:20+2609:25+245m??1130.068107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
Kanyakumari - Howrah Superfast Express (PT)/12666 - Buffer: 2h 15m
0 intermediate stations02:080.0
#11%==%VPTVirudunagar Junction (4 PFs)  11:33+2811:35+292m??1130.037107mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#12%==%MDUMadurai Junction (6 PFs)  12:45+612:50+85m??1173.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3041.0
#13/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  13:20+1713:22+172m??1214.058242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#14/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  13:45+2113:50+195m??1236.051287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:5094.0
#15/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  15:40-716:00+020m??1330.03985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1812.0
#16%==%SRGMSrirangam (2 PFs)  16:18+316:20+32m??1342.07971mSRTiruchirapalli, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4458.0
#17/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  17:04+117:05+31m??1400.06776mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4853.0
#18%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  17:53+1417:55+142m??1453.06045mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  18:50+1018:55+125m??1508.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5868.0
#20/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  19:53+1219:55+122m??1576.05650mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3835.0
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  20:33+820:35+92m??1611.06640mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#22/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:03+1321:05+132m??1642.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#23/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  22:05-1222:30+225m??1667.0566mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
36 intermediate stations03:12180.0
#24/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  01:42-301:43+21m??2847.08121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:26117.0
#25/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  03:09+1003:10+111m??2964.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#26/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  05:30+505:40+710m??21102.07826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4660.0
#27/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  06:26+2206:27+231m??21162.06418mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:2490.0
#28/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  07:51+3707:53+392m??21252.05323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:47200.0
#29/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)11:40+512:00+720m??21452.07111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:55278.0
#30/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  15:55+416:00+65m??21730.06826mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations02:10147.0
#31/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  18:10+318:35+525m??21877.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#32/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  18:55+019:00+25m??21896.05940mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
42 intermediate stations03:46228.0
#33/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  22:46+222:48+62m??22124.06820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
19 intermediate stations01:42116.0
#34/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  00:30-101:00+130m??32240.05142mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations02:15115.0
#35/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  03:15-22-??32355.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site