Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:22:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
fast

11168/Σ solapur-daund-pune-jaipur sf chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ninad  Nov 18 2012 (1:18PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 24h 35m  3 halts  Distance: 1604 km  2 xfers
#1. 12170/Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express
Travel Time: 4h 5m Distance: 262 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 30m
#2. 22106/Indrayani SF Express
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 42m
#3. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
S T    
Solapur/SUR
Arrives @ 14:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M W   
Jaipur Junction/JP


2 xfers. 3 halts. 186 intermediate Stations between Solapur and Jaipur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Solapur - Pune Intercity (Indrayani) Superfast Express/12170
#1|==|SUR»Solapur (5 PFs)»  -14:00+9??10.082461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5879.0
#2!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  14:58+1815:00+202m??179.073515mCRKurduvadi Dist-Solapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#3!==!JEURJeur (1 PFs)  15:28+2715:30+262m??1113.061526mCRJeur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1374.0
#4/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  16:43+916:45+92m??1187.057520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#5/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  18:05+8-??1262.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Indrayani SF Express/22106
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -18:35+0??1262.080556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:4864.0
#7/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  19:23+1519:25+172m??1326.039623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#8/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  20:08+2320:10+242m??1354.07057mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4046.0
#9/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  20:50+2320:52+222m??1400.07610mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#10/==/TNA•Thane (10 PFs)•  21:08+1121:10+112m??1420.06311mCRPin:400601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#11/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  21:33+1121:35+112m??1444.0227mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
0 intermediate stations02:250.0
#12/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (9 PFs)»  -23:15+0??1444.0855mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+504:05+313m??2837.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#14/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+507:40+85m??21097.082495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#15/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-712:25+610m??21472.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#16|--|JP•Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)•  14:35+8-??21604.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site