Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 07:06:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Connects taj exp with howrah ju exp

1117/Σ Gwalior jodhpur daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Vote for Durg HumSafar Vs BSP Rajdhani^~  Jan 09 2012 (00:44)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 15h 15m  25 halts  Distance: 766 km  1 xfers
#1. 12279/Taj Express
Travel Time: 3h 27m Distance: 216 km
xfer @ AGC/Agra Cantt.  Buffer: 1h 23m
#2. 12307/Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 10h 25m Distance: 550 km
Departs @ 15:20
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jhansi Junction/JHS
Arrives @ 06:35 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Jodhpur Junction/JU


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Jhansi Junction and Jodhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Taj Express/12279
#1/==/JHS»Jhansi Junction (8 PFs)»  -15:20+4??10.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#2/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  15:40+2315:42+232m??125.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#3/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  16:04+2816:06+282m??155.065207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3943.0
#4/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)16:45+3116:50+305m??198.092213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.0
#5/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  17:15+3717:17+412m??1136.045176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3627.0
#6/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:55+362m??1163.061177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#7/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)18:47+3118:55+308m??1216.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
Howrah - Jodhpur SF Express (PT)/12307 - Buffer: 1h 23m
0 intermediate stations00:500.0
#8/==/AFAgra Fort (6 PFs)19:45+3:5920:10+3:5725m??1216.035169mNCRUttar Pradesh 282002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4526.0
#9%--%AHAchhnera Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3:5120:57+3:542m??1242.063174mNCRAgra District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#10%--%BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:0121:25+4:012m??1269.059175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
27 intermediate stations03:10187.0
#11%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  00:35+3:4500:45+3:4710m??2456.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations01:37106.0
#12|--|KMNCKuchaman City (1 PFs)  02:22+3:5102:24+3:512m??2562.060405mNWRPalari, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#13|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  02:38+3:5102:40+3:522m??2576.058426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#14|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  03:25+3:4303:28+3:443m??2619.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#15|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  04:02+3:5104:35+4:0233m??2663.051322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:00103.0
#16|==|JU•Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)•  06:35+3:26-??2766.0-241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site