Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 14:48:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
daily

11170/Σ kaveri NE daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Science is better than Engineering and Technology*^~  Nov 18 2012 (13:45)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 80h 55m  54 halts  Distance: 3556 km  2 xfers
#1. 16176/Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express
Travel Time: 8h 15m Distance: 361 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 5h 45m
#3. 15959/Kamrup Express
Travel Time: 36h 20m Distance: 1532 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Karaikal/KIK
Arrives @ 05:55 +4 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dibrugarh/DBRG


2 xfers. 54 halts. 277 intermediate Stations between Karaikal and Dibrugarh

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Karaikkal - Chennai Egmore (Kamban) Express/16176
#1|--|KIK»Karaikal (3 PFs)»  -21:00+1??10.0844mSRKaraikal, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#2|--|NCRNagore (3 PFs)  21:08+1421:10+142m??111.0284mSRPIN 611002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:157.0
#3|--|NGTNagappattinam Junction (3 PFs)  21:25+1621:35+2810m??118.0357mSRNagapattinam 611001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#4|--|TVRThiruvarur Junction (5 PFs)22:15+1922:25+2310m??142.05513mSRPIN-610001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2523.0
#5|--|PEMPeralam Junction (3 PFs)  22:50+2522:51+261m??165.03511mSRPeralam 609405, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2715.0
#6|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1923:20+202m??180.04616mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#7|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  23:46+1823:47+191m??1100.0576mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#8|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  00:05+2000:06+211m??2117.0668mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#9|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:41+2100:42+221m??2156.0366mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#10|--|TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  00:49+2300:50+241m??2160.03610mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1043.0
#11/--/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)02:00+102:10+1710m??2203.06646mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#12/==/TMVTindivanam (3 PFs)  02:44+2302:45+241m??2240.07548mSRPIN code 604001, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  03:09+2603:10+271m??2270.06548mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#14/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  03:43+2703:45+262m??2306.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#15/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  04:14+2904:15+301m??2336.02532mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations01:0025.0
#16/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  05:15+0-??2361.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2361.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#18/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??2654.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??2792.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#20/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??2852.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#21/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??2900.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#22/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??2942.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??21142.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#24/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??31420.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#25/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??31567.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#26/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31586.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#27/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??31614.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#28/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??31686.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#29/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??31730.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#30/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  08:01+2708:06+255m??31792.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#31/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??31909.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#32/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??32016.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#33/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??32024.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Kamrup Express/15959
0 intermediate stations0.0
#34/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -17:35+0??32024.04710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations00:5040.0
#35/==/BDCBandel Junction (7 PFs)  18:25+218:30+45m??32064.07714mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#36/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna (4 PFs)  19:03+1319:08+135m??32106.06114mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#37/==/NDAENabadwip Dham (4 PFs)  19:31+1719:36+165m??32129.04516mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5240.0
#38!--!KWAEKatwa Junction (5 PFs)  20:28+520:33+125m??32169.06122mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#39!%%!%SALESalar (2 PFs)  20:50+1920:52+192m??32186.03625mERDist - Murshidabad 742401, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0941.0
#40!%%!%KGLEKhagraghat Road (2 PFs)  22:01+622:03+82m??32227.02422mERPIN- 742187, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3715.0
#41!%%!%AZAzimganj Junction (4 PFs)  22:40-1122:45+25m??32242.07326mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:2935.0
#42!%%!%JRLEJangipur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+2923:16+352m??32277.02430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:4920.0
#43!%%!%NILENimtita (2 PFs)  00:05+1900:07+242m??42297.04928mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#44!%%!%DGLEDhulian Ganga (2 PFs)  00:19+2800:27+238m??42307.04425mERRatanpur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#45!%%!%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  00:47+2500:52+225m??42321.03630mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5835.0
#46%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  01:50+402:10+220m??42356.07431mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#47%==%SMSamsi (2 PFs)  02:38+2102:40+212m??42391.08230mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#48%==%HCRHarischandrapur (3 PFs)  02:55+2502:57+252m??42412.06331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#49%==%BOEBarsoi Junction (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:32+312m??42446.07238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4858.0
#50%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  04:20+3504:25+345m??42504.07353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2530.0
#51%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction (2 PFs)  04:50+3704:52+372m??42534.03969mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:2857.0
#52%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  06:20+1206:35+1015m??42591.058114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3534.0
#53!%%!%JPEJalpaiguri Road (2 PFs)  07:10+3307:12+352m??42625.05086mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#54!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri (2 PFs)  07:26+3607:28+382m??42636.07186mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55!%%!%DQGDhupguri (2 PFs)  07:45+4307:47+462m??42656.05277mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#56!%%!%FLKFalakata (2 PFs)  08:13+4608:15+512m??42679.06567mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#57!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  08:50+1:0008:55+1:015m??42717.05648mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#58%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  09:15+1:0409:20+1:025m??42735.06748mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#59%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri (3 PFs)  09:38+1:0209:40+1:022m??42755.06853mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4349.0
#60%==%FKMFakiragram Junction (4 PFs)  10:23+5610:25+562m??42804.05944mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:35+5810:37+582m??42814.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0328.0
#62%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4511:50+4510m??42842.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#63%--%BNGNBongaigaon (3 PFs)  11:56+4311:58+432m??42844.07361mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#64%--%SBESorbhog Junction (3 PFs)  12:26+4612:28+472m??42878.05251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65%--%BPRDBarpeta Road (2 PFs)  12:37+4312:42+435m??42886.07549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#66%--%PBLPathsala (2 PFs)  12:59+4913:01+502m??42907.05748mNFRPathsala Town, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#67%--%TIHUTihu  13:11+5113:13+522m??42917.06650mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#68%--%NLVNalbari (3 PFs)  13:29+1:0413:31+1:042m??42935.04154mNFRNalbari, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2416.0
#69%--%RNYRangiya Junction (5 PFs)  13:55+5514:05+5210m??42951.04158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0041.0
#70%==%KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  15:05+5215:10+545m??42992.01653mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:257.0
#71%==%GHYGuwahati (7 PFs)15:35+4615:50+5215m??42999.04459mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
15 intermediate stations02:0591.0
#72!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction (3 PFs)  17:55+4718:00+505m??43090.07465mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#73!==!HJIHojai (2 PFs)  18:36+1:0418:38+1:062m??43134.02778mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:3215.0
#74!==!LKALanka (2 PFs)  19:10+5319:12+552m??43149.03888mNFRLanka, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#75!==!LMGLumding Junction (5 PFs)  20:00+5920:15+5415m??43179.063141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#76|--|DPUDiphu (2 PFs)  20:46+1:0120:48+1:012m??43212.053177mNFRDiphu, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:4237.0
#77|--|DMVDimapur (3 PFs)  21:30+5821:45+5715m??43249.036154mNFRDimapur, Nagaland
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#78|--|SZRSarupathar (2 PFs)  22:45+4122:47+442m??43285.047123mNFRSarupathar Road Thana Rd, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#79|--|BXPBarpathar (2 PFs)  22:59+4323:01+442m??43295.030116mNFRBarpathar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:4924.0
#80|--|FKGFurkating Junction (2 PFs)  23:50+2723:55+395m??43319.033102mNFRK B Rd, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:1038.0
#81|--|MXNMariani Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+2401:15+3010m??53357.058117mNFRDist. Jorhat Pin-785634, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2928.0
#82|--|AGIAmguri Junction (2 PFs)  01:44+3601:46+372m??53385.065104mNFRAssam Pin:785680, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#83|--|SLGRSimaluguri Junction (3 PFs)  02:10+4002:15+445m??53411.073101mNFRSibsagar Pin Code: 785686., Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#84|--|BOJBhojo  02:43+5502:45+552m??53445.062107mNFRAssam 785691, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#85|--|NAMNamrup (2 PFs)  03:16+4403:18+442m??53477.054123mNFRBorhat, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#86|--|NHKNaharkatiya (2 PFs)  03:30+5203:35+505m??53488.056121mNFRNaharkatiya, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#87|--|DJGDuliajan (2 PFs)  03:45+5103:47+512m??53497.026123mNFRDuliajan, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:3817.0
#88|--|NTSKNew Tinsukia Junction (4 PFs)04:25+3604:35+4110m??53514.032124mNFRDist: Tinsukia Pin: 786125, Assam
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#89|--|DBRG•Dibrugarh (4 PFs)•  05:55+18-??53556.0-108mNFRDibrugarh 786003, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site