Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:34:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatoer to Guwahati via Chennai and Howrah as Break Points DAILY

11172/Σ Coimbatore to Guwahati Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 18 2012 (14:23)
817
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 58h 55m  12 halts  Distance: 3157 km  2 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+2??10.080416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1823:20+192m??151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1400:20+175m??2101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1601:20+183m??2160.070284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:43120.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+192m??2280.075405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1904:15+202m??2365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+3005:05+292m??2426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+3005:55+311m??2489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+6-??2495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+2??2495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+1412:50+172m??2788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+1315:25+1315m??2926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+3016:10+301m??2986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+3916:40+391m??21034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+4117:37+415m??21076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+322:10+820m??21276.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+1302:02+142m??31554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+1604:15+1415m??31701.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+1604:45+165m??31720.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+2205:20+225m??31748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+3306:15+332m??31820.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+1307:17+152m??31864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+2708:06+255m??31926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+2309:50+2010m??32043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+1511:12+151m??32150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+18-??32158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+12??32158.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+2417:06+252m??32253.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3717:58+375m??32304.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+4618:58+462m??32365.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#31%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+3720:45+372m??32454.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+2421:45+1915m??32489.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:0823:37+1:082m??32636.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+3502:00+3020m??42723.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+4404:17+442m??42849.06248mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+5004:37+502m??42868.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#37%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4906:30+512m??42974.07959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:42176.0
#38!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:12+5209:14+512m??43150.01953mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:217.0
#39%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:35+39-??43157.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site