Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 16:58:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Coimbatoer to Guwahati via Chennai and Howrah as Break Points DAILY

11172/Σ Coimbatore to Guwahati Fastest Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Sabyasachi*^~  Nov 18 2012 (14:23)
817
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 0m  12 halts  Distance: 3156 km  2 xfers
#1. 12674/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 12842/Coromandel Express (PT)
Travel Time: 27h 5m Distance: 1663 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 4h 0m
#3. 12345/Saraighat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 50m Distance: 999 km
Departs @ 22:40
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 09:40 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Guwahati/GHY


2 xfers. 12 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Guwahati

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cheran SF Express/12674
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -22:40+1110.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  23:18+1623:20+172m2151.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:15+1000:20+155m12101.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5759.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:17+1401:20+173m02160.070282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43121.0
#5/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:03+803:05+122m02281.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.0
#6/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  04:13+1304:15+142m22365.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#7/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:03+2405:05+242m22426.07792mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4963.0
#8/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:54+2405:55+251m02489.078mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:506.0
#9/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  06:45+3-102495.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Coromandel Express (PT)/12842
0 intermediate stations0.0
#10/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -08:45+1082495.0728mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
46 intermediate stations04:03293.0
#11/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)12:48+2512:50+282m02788.05912mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:20138.0
#12/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2315:25+2415m02926.08126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4460.0
#13/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  16:09+4116:10+411m02986.09918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:2948.0
#14/==/TDDTadepalligudem (3 PFs)  16:39+4516:40+461m021034.04918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#15/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  17:32+5217:37+515m321076.04823mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:13200.0
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶21:50+1522:10+1920m021276.07211mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
37 intermediate stations03:50278.0
#17/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  02:00+2402:02+242m131554.07526mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:58147.0
#18/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)04:00+2504:15+2315m031701.04525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2519.0
#19/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  04:40+2404:45+255m231720.05640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#20/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+3105:20+345m231748.08228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5372.0
#21/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  06:13+4006:15+402m031820.04437mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
7 intermediate stations01:0044.0
#22/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  07:15+2107:17+242m331864.08522mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:4462.0
#23/==/BLS•Balasore (4 PFs)•  08:01+3608:06+345m331926.07420mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
18 intermediate stations01:34117.0
#24/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)  09:40+3509:50+3410m532043.08042mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:21107.0
#25/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  11:11+211:12+21m432150.0126mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:388.0
#26/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  11:50+29-2132158.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Saraighat Express (PT)/12345
0 intermediate stations0.0
#27/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -15:50+3932158.07710mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:1495.0
#28/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  17:04+1517:06+172m132253.06637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4751.0
#29/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan (3 PFs)  17:53+3017:58+305m132304.06355mER731204, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:5861.0
#30/==/RPHRampurhat (3 PFs)  18:56+5218:58+522m232365.05141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4589.0
#31%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  20:43+4520:45+442m032454.04730mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#32%==%MLDTMalda Town (7 PFs)  21:30+3421:45+2915m432489.08031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
30 intermediate stations01:50147.0
#33%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  23:35+1:1523:37+1:162m132636.04353mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations02:0387.0
#34%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+4102:00+3520m142723.056114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations02:15126.0
#35!%%!%NCBNew Cooch Behar (5 PFs)  04:15+3804:17+402m142849.06348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1819.0
#36%==%NOQNew Alipurduar (3 PFs)  04:35+4404:37+442m142868.05848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:51106.0
#37%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  06:28+4406:30+462m542974.06959mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
17 intermediate stations02:49176.0
#38!==!KYQKamakhya Junction (4 PFs)  09:19+5109:21+502m143150.02152mNFRDist - Kamrup Metro, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#39%==%GHY•Guwahati (7 PFs)•  09:40+38-343156.0-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site