Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:21:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Fast

11175/Σ Ju indb via ujain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Iri rules are different in different cases^~  Nov 18 2012 (17:15)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 30m  17 halts  Distance: 910 km  1 xfers
#1. 12746/Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 831 km
xfer @ UJN/Ujjain Junction  Buffer: 25m
#2. 19309/Shanti Express
Travel Time: 2h 15m Distance: 79 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# ???
      S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 06:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
S      
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 17 halts. 99 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jodhpur - Puri Superfast Express (PT)/12746
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -14:00+6??10.074 NWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:24103.0
#2|--|MTDMerta Road Junction (3 PFs)  15:24+2915:29+295m??1103.073322mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#3|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  16:05+4216:08+423m??1147.090 NWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2944.0
#4|--|MKNMakrana Junction (2 PFs)  16:37+4716:39+472m??1191.035426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:5164.0
#5|--|FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  18:30+1418:32+162m??1255.062388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#6%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  19:25+1619:35+1710m??1310.064436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:077.0
#7|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  19:42+2819:44+292m??1317.070403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:46125.0
#8|--|SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)21:30+2121:40+2710m??1442.092265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:10108.0
#9/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+4423:00+4410m??1550.084256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
24 intermediate stations02:12185.0
#10/==/VMAVikramgarh Alot (2 PFs)  01:12+3201:14+312m??2735.034446mWCRNear Chaumahala, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1140.0
#11/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)02:25+402:50+1625m??2775.056469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#12/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+204:00+510m??2831.079492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
Shanti Express/19309 - Buffer: 25m
0 intermediate stations00:050.0
#13/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  04:05+1304:15+1410m??2831.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#14/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  04:55+1505:02+147m??2872.026540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2838.0
#15/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  06:30-12-??2910.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site