Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:03:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 15:03:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly

11176/Σ PBR-AII-JP-DLI-PTK ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by ▶కాటమరాయుడు collects more than 45cr on 1st day◀*^~  Nov 18 2012 (17:24)
010
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 41h 10m  17 halts  Distance: 1893 km  1 xfers
#1. 19269/Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express
Travel Time: 28h 50m Distance: 1398 km
xfer @ DLI/Old Delhi Junction  Buffer: 2h 45m
#2. 14035/Dhauladhar Express
Travel Time: 9h 35m Distance: 496 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 08:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Pathankot Junction/PTK


1 xfers. 17 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Pathankot Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Muzaffarpur Express/19269
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10+0??10.0656mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4852.0
#2|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58+716:00+62m??152.04162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:5679.0
#3|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:56-1117:58+92m??1131.03412mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#4|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:13+918:15+142m??1140.06315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1276.0
#5|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27+1419:32+175m??1216.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#6!==!WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07+3020:09+302m??1258.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#7!==!SUNRSurendranagar Junction (4 PFs)  21:38+1621:40+172m??1332.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:2365.0
#8|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-823:05+32m??1397.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#9/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-800:50+530m??2463.04151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
27 intermediate stations03:18134.0
#10%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-304:10+02m??2597.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2052.0
#11!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30+905:40+1110m??2649.058264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:50166.0
#12!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30+1408:35+145m??2815.060267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20140.0
#13!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55+711:05+610m??2955.065480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
23 intermediate stations02:05135.0
#14%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10+1013:20+1310m??21090.077436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations01:1090.0
#15%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  14:30+1814:32+452m??21180.054283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.0
#16!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40+5615:43+573m??21240.042273mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:4775.0
#17/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30+1318:02+032m??21315.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#18%==%GGNGurgaon (3 PFs)  18:38+2618:40+282m??21366.044219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2318.0
#19/==/DEC•Delhi Cantt. (5 PFs)•  19:03+3719:05+392m??21384.021219mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:289.0
#20/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5 PFs)  19:33+2819:35+292m??21393.010223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:255.0
#21/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction (16 PFs)  20:00+3520:40+2740m??21398.051218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Dhauladhar Express/14035
0 intermediate stations-20:-400.0
#22/==/DLI»Old Delhi Junction (16 PFs)»  -22:45+8??21398.011218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:153.0
#23/==/DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj (2 PFs)  23:00+1123:02+112m??21401.034221mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#24/==/SSBShakur Basti (3 PFs)  23:15+1323:17+132m??21408.068217mNRIndia, Delhi NCT
4 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#25/==/BGZBahadurgarh (3 PFs)  23:34+1823:36+182m??21428.067220mNRHaryana 124507, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#26/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  00:12+1500:14+162m??31468.067220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5157.0
#27%==%JINDJind Junction (3 PFs)  01:05+801:08+83m??31525.088228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2334.0
#28%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  01:31+601:33+62m??31559.057230mNRKKDE, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4038.0
#29%==%JHLJakhal Junction (3 PFs)  02:13+302:15+62m??31597.075227mNRJakhal, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#30%--%LHALehra Gaga (1 PFs)  02:28+1802:30+182m??31613.072229mNRSangrur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#31%--%SFMSunam (1 PFs)  02:48+2202:50+222m??31635.064235mNRSunam, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#32%--%SAGSangrur (2 PFs)  03:02+2203:04+252m??31647.037238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2616.0
#33%--%DUIDhuri Junction (4 PFs)  03:30+1803:40+1410m??31663.072249mNRDhuri, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#34%--%METMalerkotla (2 PFs)  03:54+1503:56+152m??31680.048247mNRMalerkotla., Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5745.0
#35%--%LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  04:53+2305:03+3810m??31725.055249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5753.0
#36/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  06:00+3006:05+305m??31778.069239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations00:3641.0
#37%==%TDOTanda Urmar (3 PFs)  06:41+3206:43+322m??31819.071241mNRstation road, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#38%==%DZADasuya (2 PFs)  06:56+3106:58+302m??31834.056252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.0
#39%==%MEXMukerian (3 PFs)  07:14+3107:16+312m??31849.041257mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0444.0
#40/--/PTK•Pathankot Junction (5 PFs)•  08:20+23-??31893.0-331mNRnear ISBT, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site