Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 19:26:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden temple-Meenakshi temple biweekly

11178/Σ Golden temple-Meenakshi temple biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 18 2012 (10:43PM)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 10m  9 halts  Distance: 3116 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 10m
#3. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Madurai Junction/MDU


2 xfers. 9 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+306:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+62m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+807:48+82m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+508:32+62m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+24-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+43??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+435m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4823:59+505m??11149.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5305:20+5410m??21532.074317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3008:15+385m??21741.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1610m??22192.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+23-??22623.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+0??22623.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+321:50+32m??22648.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+722:20+72m??22678.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#19/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+1123:45+145m??22781.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2300:30+392m??32836.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#21/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+335m??32960.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#22/==/MPAManaparai  03:21+3903:22+391m??32996.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#23/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2704:30+315m??33054.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#24/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+3304:42+331m??33065.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#25/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+3104:55+311m??33076.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#26/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-5-??33116.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site