Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:29:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily chain

11179/Σ Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 18 2012 (22:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2026 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1675 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangalore Central/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangalore Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+6??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+816:00+72m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+162m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+242m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1618:10+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+2019:25+3110m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+2420:55+475m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:4723:22+1:482m??1373.057515mCRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3700:55+1:3910m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2503:00+1:262m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+4304:20+475m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2505:25+272m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:1006:10+1:142m??2709.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+1:1206:50+1:122m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+1:1807:25+1:182m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+1:1808:40+1:2515m??2831.061454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:3509:10+1:352m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:3809:55+1:382m??2907.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:3510:25+1:442m??2935.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:4111:00+1:402m??2975.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:4011:45+1:412m??21014.074144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:4412:20+1:442m??21055.035145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:4612:40+1:462m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:4613:10+1:462m??21099.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+1:2214:35+1:2010m??21140.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+1:0115:15+1:045m??21150.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+1:1815:55+1:182m??21192.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+1:1716:30+1:172m??21222.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+4017:45+492m??21255.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  19:25+2419:30+325m??21339.078405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+3521:05+373m??21459.060284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0060.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+4622:10+485m??21519.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+4822:55+482m??21569.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+4723:50+465m??21620.042416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2055.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+3701:15+395m??31675.06781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail/12601 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m??31675.08281mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+4105:10+412m??31706.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)05:50+2706:00+4510m??31719.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4906:15+492m??31731.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+5106:35+522m??31749.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+5106:55+522m??31764.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+5207:05+522m??31772.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+5407:15+542m??31780.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+5207:35+531m??31795.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4908:00+505m??31805.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+5208:25+521m??31830.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5808:40+1:002m??31852.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+1:0508:50+1:051m??31865.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:1009:00+1:112m??31874.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+1:0109:40+1:075m??31894.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0610:00+1:071m??31916.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+1:0310:15+1:032m??31928.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:0410:30+1:071m??31943.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:1210:45+1:122m??31957.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:1211:05+1:112m??31981.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#56/==/MAQ•Mangalore Central (4 PFs)•  12:25+36-??32026.0-16mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site