Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 23:33:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily chain

11179/Σ Renigunta-Tirupati-Palakkad-Mangalore daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 18 2012 (22:54)
21
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 44h 40m  29 halts  Distance: 2028 km  1 xfers
#1. 16381/Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1677 km
xfer @ PGT/Palakkad Junction (Palghat)  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 12601/Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 351 km
Departs @ 15:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus/CSTM
Arrives @ 12:25 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ


1 xfers. 29 halts. 167 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus and Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai CST - Kanniyakumari Jayanti Janta Express (PT)/16381
#1/==/CSTM»Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus (18 PFs)»  -15:45+3??10.04214mCRMumbai 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:139.0
#2/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  15:58+516:00+52m??19.0727mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#3/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  16:38+1316:40+152m??151.07310mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#4/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)17:18+2117:20+252m??198.03555mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4828.0
#5/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)18:08+1518:10+162m??1126.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#6/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+1819:25+3110m??1189.053556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2576.0
#7/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  20:50+3220:55+585m??1265.045520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:25108.0
#8!==!KWVKurduvadi Junction (4 PFs)  23:20+1:5023:22+1:542m??1373.057 CRDist-Solapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2379.0
#9|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  00:45+1:3200:55+1:3710m??2452.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#10!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  02:58+1:2403:00+1:242m??2565.029458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:1536.0
#11%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  04:15+3904:20+425m??2601.037432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0339.0
#12/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  05:23+2005:25+212m??2640.096370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4369.0
#13/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  06:08+1:0006:10+1:032m??2709.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#14/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  06:48+5506:50+552m??2738.074332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#15/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  07:23+5907:25+592m??2779.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#16/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)08:25+4808:40+5915m??2831.061455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#17/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  09:08+1:0509:10+1:052m??2859.067370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4348.0
#18/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  09:53+1:0909:55+1:082m??2907.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.0
#19/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  10:23+1:0510:25+1:132m??2935.074226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#20/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  10:58+1:1911:00+1:192m??2976.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#21/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  11:43+1:1411:45+1:172m??21016.072144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#22/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  12:18+1:2112:20+1:212m??21055.037145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.0
#23/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  12:38+1:1612:40+1:162m??21066.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#24/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  13:08+1:1913:10+1:192m??21100.033198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1541.0
#25/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  14:25+4714:35+4510m??21141.017116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3510.0
#26/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  15:10+3315:15+385m??21151.066152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#27/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  15:53+4315:55+432m??21193.055371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#28/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  16:28+4216:30+422m??21223.027305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1333.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:43+517:45+192m??21256.051215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4084.0
#30/==/JTJ•Jolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)•  19:25+119:30+75m??21340.079404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32121.0
#31/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  21:02+1121:05+133m??21461.060282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.0
#32/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  22:05+1822:10+205m??21520.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#33/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:53+2322:55+242m??21570.061306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:45+2023:50+205m??21621.042417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:2056.0
#35/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  01:10+1001:15+145m??31677.06780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
Chennai - Mangaluru SF Mail (PT)/12601 - Buffer: 3h 35m
0 intermediate stations03:250.0
#36/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  04:40+3104:45+325m??31677.08280mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2331.0
#37/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  05:08+3805:10+382m??31708.01933mSRPalakkad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4013.0
#38/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  05:50+2106:00+4010m??31721.05326mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#39/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  06:13+4306:15+432m??31733.06124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#40/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  06:33+4406:35+442m??31751.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#41/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  06:53+4406:55+452m??31766.0609mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#42/==/TATanur (3 PFs)  07:03+4607:05+462m??31774.06111mSRMalappuram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#43/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:13+4707:15+472m??31782.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:34+4607:35+471m??31797.03015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#45/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  07:55+4308:00+445m??31807.06111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#46/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  08:24+4308:25+441m??31832.010117mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1322.0
#47/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  08:38+5008:40+502m??31854.08610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#48/==/MAHEMahe (2 PFs)  08:49+5408:50+551m??31867.06917mSRMahe Railway Station Road -Mahe, Puducherry
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#49/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  08:58+1:0009:00+1:012m??31876.0359mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#50/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  09:35+5209:40+575m??31896.07016mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#51/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  09:59+1:0010:00+1:001m??31918.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  10:13+5710:15+572m??31930.0639mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#53/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  10:29+5810:30+1:031m??31945.06712mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#54/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  10:43+1:0810:45+1:082m??31959.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#55/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  11:03+1:0811:05+1:082m??31983.03418mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:2045.0
#56/--/MAQ•Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)•  12:25+36-??32028.0-15mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site