Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:18:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Golden Temple-Delhi-Rameshwaram bi weeklychain

11180/Σ Golden Temple-Delhi-Rameshwaram bi weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 18 2012 (10:58PM)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 45m  22 halts  Distance: 3288 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 1h 30m
#3. 16701/Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 14h 5m Distance: 665 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 11:45 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Rameswaram/RMM


2 xfers. 22 halts. 121 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+0??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+805:30+82m??142.066237mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+206:06+33m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+606:23+52m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+407:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+707:48+72m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+408:32+42m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  11:00+20-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+14??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (7 PFs)  20:22+4120:27+425m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4723:59+495m??11149.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+5005:20+5110m??21532.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2908:15+365m??21741.074185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
63 intermediate stations06:05451.0
#14/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+1314:30+1510m??22192.07626mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#15/==/MASChennai Central (12 PFs)  20:10+22-??22623.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Chennai Egmore-Rameswaram ( Boat Mail ) Express/16701
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:40-??22623.0626mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#17/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  22:04-22:05-1m??22648.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#18/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:33-22:35-2m??22678.07440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#19/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)  23:04-23:05-1m??22714.07150mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5767.0
#20/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  00:02-00:10-8m??32781.05745mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4947.0
#21|--|CUPJCuddalore Port Junction (4 PFs)  00:59-01:00-1m??32828.0626mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3739.0
#22|--|CDMChidambaram (3 PFs)  01:37-01:38-1m??32867.0548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#23|--|SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  01:57-01:58-1m??32884.0346mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3520.0
#24|--|MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??32904.06517mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:2931.0
#25|--|KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  03:04-03:05-1m??32935.07130mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#26|--|TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??32974.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#27/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  05:20-05:30-10m??33024.05985mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#28|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  06:24-06:25-1m??33077.05390mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#29|--|CTNDChettinad (4 PFs)  06:54-06:55-1m??33102.045103mSRKanadukathan, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1512.0
#30|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (3 PFs)  07:10-07:15-5m??33114.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#31|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  07:20-07:21-1m??33119.06077mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#32|--|KALKallal07:34-07:35-1m??33132.03581mSRKallal, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3923.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  08:14-08:15-1m??33155.041105mSRTamil Nadu 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  08:45-08:50-5m??33175.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  09:09-09:10-1m??33199.07743mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  09:38-09:40-2m??33235.06410mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3436.0
#37|--|MMMMandapam (3 PFs)  10:14-10:15-1m??33271.0277mSRTamil Nadu 623519, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:147.0
#38|--|PBMPamban (1 PFs)  10:29-10:30-1m??33278.097mSRPamban, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations01:1510.0
#39|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  11:45--??33288.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site