Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:17:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 14:17:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Akola Daily connetivity

11181/Σ Tirupati - Akola Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 19 2012 (00:18)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1225 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 710 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+0??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+417:55+41m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+145m??172.029151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+2219:00+295m??182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3519:50+351m??1136.065191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3620:10+361m??1156.035145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3220:30+321m??1168.063145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+3221:10+332m??1207.059144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+3121:35+321m??1231.072141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3821:50+372m??1247.050170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3622:10+371m??1262.063194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+3922:35+391m??1288.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+4123:00+412m??1316.060243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+4523:50+482m??1364.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#16/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+5001:20+455m??2419.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+4902:10+492m??2473.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+4303:08+441m??2528.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+4403:31+461m??2550.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#20!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+5304:16+532m??2604.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#21!%%!%JCL•Jadcherla (3 PFs)•  04:31+5504:32+551m??2621.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2837.0
#22!%%!%SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+5905:01+1:001m??2658.075650mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#23!%%!%URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+1:0205:27+1:021m??2689.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5321.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  06:20+28-??2710.0-494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2710.034494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+31m??2715.024530mSCRTel:040-27503865, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+1207:30+121m??2719.041534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28!%%!%BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1207:46+151m??2729.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29!%%!%GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2739.015599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#30!%%!%MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1208:11+201m??2743.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1808:45+181m??2781.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+1908:53+211m??2787.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#33|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??2797.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+809:47+122m??2824.059524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+115m??2876.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??2905.059344mSCRDist Nirmal, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1611:33+171m??2915.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+91m??2945.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#39|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+1012:40+122m??2964.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1313:25+185m??2987.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+2814:25+3920m??21017.071384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5114:55+4311m??21039.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#43|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4415:45+441m??21098.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#44|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+441m??21146.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#45|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30+0-??21225.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.