Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Dec 9, 2016 13:18:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Tirupati - Akola Daily connetivity

11181/Σ Tirupati - Akola Daily ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by போதிதர்மன்  Nov 19 2012 (12:18AM)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 0m  19 halts  Distance: 1223 km  1 xfers
#1. 12798/Venkatadri SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 50m Distance: 708 km
xfer @ KCG/Hyderabad Kacheguda  Buffer: 50m
#2. 17639/Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express
Travel Time: 11h 20m Distance: 515 km
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# ???
S      
Chittoor/CTO
Arrives @ 18:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Akola Junction/AK


1 xfers. 19 halts. 83 intermediate Stations between Chittoor and Akola Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Venkatadri SF Express (PT)/12798
#1/--/CTO»Chittoor (3 PFs)»  -17:30+2??10.075305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#2/--/PAKPakala Junction (3 PFs)  17:54+517:55+51m??130.072371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#3/--/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  18:30+918:35+135m??172.030152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2010.0
#4/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  18:55+1819:00+315m??182.063115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3941.0
#5/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  19:39+3019:40+301m??1123.088198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#6/==/OBVPObulavaripalli (2 PFs)  19:49+3619:50+361m??1136.064190mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#7/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  20:09+3720:10+371m??1156.033145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#8/==/NRENandalur (3 PFs)  20:29+3320:30+331m??1167.064145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#9/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  21:08+2921:10+302m??1207.059144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#10/==/KKMKamalapuram (2 PFs)  21:34+2821:35+291m??1231.071142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#11/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  21:48+3321:50+322m??1246.051170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#12/==/MOOMuddanuru (3 PFs)  22:09+3122:10+311m??1263.059194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#13/==/KDPKondapuram (2 PFs)  22:34+2922:35+291m??1286.073226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#14/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)22:58+3123:00+302m??1314.060242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4848.0
#15/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  23:48+2623:50+302m??1362.039370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2556.0
#16%--%DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  01:15+2701:20+225m??2418.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#17|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  02:08+2802:10+282m??2472.058293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5755.0
#18|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  03:07+2503:08+261m??2527.059328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|--|WPRWanaparti Road (2 PFs)  03:30+2703:31+281m??2549.075328mSCRWanparti Dist., Telangana
8 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#20!==!MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  04:14+3304:16+342m??2602.071515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#21!==!JCL•Jadcherla (3 PFs)•  04:31+3504:32+351m??2620.078543mSCR509301, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2836.0
#22!==!SHNRShadnagar (3 PFs)  05:00+3705:01+381m??2656.075651mSCRMahabubnagar Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#23!==!URUmdanagar (3 PFs)  05:26+3605:27+371m??2688.023581mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:5320.0
#24/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)  06:20+11-??2708.0-493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
Kacheguda - Akola InterCity Express/17639
0 intermediate stations0.0
#25/==/KCG»Hyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2708.034493mSCRHyderabad - 500027, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:095.0
#26/==/STPDSitafalmandi (4 PFs)  07:19+207:20+21m??2713.024531mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:094.0
#27/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  07:29+807:30+111m??2717.041534mSCRMedchal Dist-500047, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28!==!BMOBolarum (3 PFs)  07:45+1107:46+141m??2727.069596mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#29!==!GWVGowdavalli (1 PFs)  07:55-07:56-1m??2737.015600mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#30!==!MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  08:10+1308:11+161m??2741.069601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3338.0
#31|--|WDRWadiaram (2 PFs)  08:44+1908:45+191m??2779.056547mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32|--|MZLMirzapalli (1 PFs)  08:52+2008:53+201m??2785.083539mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#33|--|AKEAkanapet (1 PFs)  09:00+2509:01+251m??2795.036556mSCRMedak District., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:4427.0
#34|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  09:45+709:47+122m??2822.059524mSCRNizamabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5352.0
#35|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:40+1010:45+105m??2874.050385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#36|--|BSXBasar (2 PFs)  11:20+911:22+112m??2903.059345mSCRDist Adilabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#37|--|DABDharmabad (2 PFs)  11:32+1211:33+131m??2913.049354mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3630.0
#38|--|UMRIUmri (1 PFs)  12:09+512:10+61m??2943.042384mSCRHuzur Sahib Nanded, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2819.0
#39|--|MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  12:38+512:40+62m??2962.034378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4023.0
#40!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  13:20+1913:25+255m??2985.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#41!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)14:05+3614:25+4720m??21015.071383mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#42|--|BMFBasmat (2 PFs)  14:44+5414:55+4711m??21037.071391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4959.0
#43|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  15:44+4515:45+461m??21096.065466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#44|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  16:29+4316:30+431m??21144.040555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0079.0
#45|--|AK•Akola Junction (7 PFs)•  18:30-8-??21223.0-284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site