Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 16:55:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Mumbai-Chennai-Madurai

11183/Σ Mumbai-Chennai-Madurai ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (13:43)
08
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 33h 40m  9 halts  Distance: 1768 km  1 xfers
#1. 12163/Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 15m Distance: 1275 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12637/Pandiyan SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 50m Distance: 493 km
Departs @ 20:30
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
Dadar Central/DR
Arrives @ 06:10 +2 nights
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 9 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dadar Central - Chennai Egmore Superfast Express (PT)/12163
#1/==/DR»Dadar Central (8 PFs)»  -20:30+10710.0767mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations00:3545.0
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  21:05+2821:10+295m5145.04510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0246.0
#3/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)22:12+622:15+73m0191.07357mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#4/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)22:38+2822:40+292m01119.045623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#5/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+1700:10+335m02182.070556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations03:45263.0
#6|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  03:55+3204:05+3410m22445.055461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:03113.0
#7!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  06:08+2206:10+232m02558.069458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#8%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  06:33+2106:35+202m22584.020404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:3011.0
#9%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  07:05+307:10+175m22595.0130432mCRWadi, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:1838.0
#10/==/YGYadgir (3 PFs)  07:28+2407:30+242m12633.077370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1824.0
#11/==/SADP•Saidapur (3 PFs)•  07:48+2507:50+252m12657.064379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#12%==%RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  08:33+2408:35+252m12702.062406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#13%==%MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  09:03+3209:05+412m12731.057332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4341.0
#14%==%ADAdoni (4 PFs)  09:48+3809:50+382m12772.045421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1052.0
#15/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  11:00+1711:10+2810m02824.074454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#16/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  11:33+3511:35+362m12852.076370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#17/==/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  12:13+4412:15+442m12901.070242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5867.0
#18/==/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  13:13+4313:15+432m02968.055170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#19/==/HXKadapa (3 PFs)  13:58+3614:00+362m221007.053144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5852.0
#20/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  14:58+2415:00+242m021059.072145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#21/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  15:28+2615:30+262m021092.035198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:1041.0
#22/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  16:40+1416:50+1910m521133.065115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:0368.0
#23/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  17:53+1717:55+192m521201.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#24/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  18:43+3218:45+322m121264.0118mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0011.0
#25/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  19:45+20-721275.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Pandiyan SF Express (PT)/12637
0 intermediate stations0.0
#26/==/MS»Chennai Egmore (11 PFs)»  -21:20+4421275.0536mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#27/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  21:48+421:50+42m821300.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#28/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  22:18+822:20+82m621330.07740mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:20103.0
#29/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  23:40+823:45+125m121433.07645mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#30/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  00:28+2000:30+302m331488.05545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
22 intermediate stations02:15124.0
#31/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  02:45+2602:50+285m231612.07185mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3136.0
#32/==/MPAManaparai (3 PFs)  03:21+3303:22+331m231648.055160mSRManapparai, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:0358.0
#33/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  04:25+2104:30+255m331706.062287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#34/==/ABIAmbaturai (3 PFs)  04:41+2604:42+261m031717.054306mSRAmbaturai Railway feeder road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#35/==/KQNKodaikanal Road (4 PFs)  04:54+2504:55+251m131728.032242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1540.0
#36/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  06:10-10-131768.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site