Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 22:07:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Madurai-Chennai-Bangalore

11184/Σ Madurai-Chennai-Bangalore ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (1:53PM)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 14h 35m  11 halts  Distance: 852 km  1 xfers
#1. 12636/Vaigai SF Express
Travel Time: 7h 40m Distance: 493 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 55m
#2. 12607/Lalbagh Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 359 km
Departs @ 07:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Madurai Junction/MDU
Arrives @ 21:35
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC


1 xfers. 11 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Madurai Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vaigai SF Express/12636
#1/==/MDU»Madurai Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:00+0??10.091139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1421.0
#2/==/SDNSholavandan (2 PFs)  07:14+807:15+81m??121.065169mSRIndia, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction (6 PFs)  07:53+707:55+72m??162.087287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0595.0
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (8 PFs)  09:00+1409:05+145m??1157.08685mSRTiruchchirapalli ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:4969.0
#5/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  09:54+2109:55+221m??1226.07576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4354.0
#6%==%VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  10:38+2710:40+272m??1280.04545mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1355.0
#7/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:53+311:55+62m??1335.07045mSRPin: 605602, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:28103.0
#8/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  13:23+713:25+82m??1438.06440mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#9/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  13:54+713:55+81m??1468.05732mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#10/==/MBMMambalam (4 PFs)  14:14-114:15+01m??1486.01613mSRChennai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:257.0
#11/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  14:40-8-??1493.0-6mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Lalbagh Express/12607
0 intermediate stations0.0
#12/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -15:35+2??1493.0308mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:115.0
#13/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  15:46+815:47+91m??1498.0928mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4164.0
#14/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  16:28+2516:30+252m??1562.07292mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#15/==/SHUSholinghur (3 PFs)  16:48+2716:50+262m??1583.064128mSRPIN CODE 632505, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#16/==/WJRWalajah Road Junction (3 PFs)  17:04+3117:05+311m??1598.064179mSRAmmoor, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  17:28+3017:30+312m??1623.082215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3852.0
#18/==/ABAmbur (3 PFs)  18:08+3018:10+302m??1675.045332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4332.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1707.087404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2840.0
#20/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  19:23+4119:25+402m??1747.062688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3335.0
#21/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  19:58+3520:00+352m??1782.079813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:4356.0
#22/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:43+3320:45+322m??1838.025907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.0
#23/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  21:08+2721:10+272m??1847.010928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:255.0
#24/==/SBC•KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)•  21:35+15-??1852.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site