Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:51:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 02:51:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa-Mumbai-Indore

11185/Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore biweekly Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (14:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 45m  16 halts  Distance: 2105 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 26h 55m Distance: 1277 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 828 km
Departs @ 10:45
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 16 halts. 171 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -10:45+3??10.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  11:06+1011:08+102m??119.07014mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4755.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  11:55+2611:58+263m??174.0323mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  13:00+2213:05+445m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  13:19+4713:20+481m??1119.06924mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  13:36+4813:38+492m??1137.04517mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2015.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  13:58+4914:00+502m??1152.0549mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  14:18+5214:20+522m??1168.06517mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  14:34+5014:35+511m??1183.02415mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  15:00+5115:05+525m??1193.06311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  15:28+5915:30+1:032m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  15:48+1:0715:50+1:072m??1240.07410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  16:08+1:1316:10+1:132m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  16:50+5716:55+585m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  17:13+1:0117:15+1:012m??1304.0879mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  17:23+5917:25+592m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  17:43+1:0217:45+1:042m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/KZE•Kanhangad (3 PFs)•  17:53+1:0717:55+1:082m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  18:13+1:0918:15+1:102m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  19:20+5219:30+5710m??1416.03924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:3662.0
#21%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  21:06+5921:08+1:042m??1478.07418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  21:34+1:0421:36+1:062m??1510.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4649.0
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  22:22+1:0622:24+1:072m??1559.05115mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0454.0
#24%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  23:28+5823:30+1:042m??1613.06122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5456.0
#25%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  00:24+1:2100:26+1:222m??2669.06111mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5960.0
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  01:25+1:2501:35+1:2710m??2729.0619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.0
#27%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  02:20+1:3502:22+1:362m??2775.06723mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:1078.0
#28%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  03:32+1:1603:34+1:182m??2853.04647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:26112.0
#29%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  06:00+1:2106:05+1:245m??2965.048132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3575.0
#30%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  07:40+1:2307:42+1:302m??21040.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations05:08203.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+5112:55+535m??21243.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+1:0313:43+1:073m??21277.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:590.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  17:42+3717:45+353m??21277.02810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4818.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2518:35+272m??21295.02224mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  19:50-420:00+210m??21323.0747mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55215.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:55+123:00+25m??21538.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50130.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+201:00+510m??31668.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08+202:10+32m??31742.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1603:05+162m??31815.086313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+2003:30+202m??31848.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1505:05+185m??31929.062495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m??31970.056468mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+106:55+55m??32026.057492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+907:40+112m??32066.047541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#45/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+4-??32105.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.