Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 19:59:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Goa-Mumbai-Indore

11185/Σ Goa-Mumbai-Indore biweekly Duronto ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Warrier is BACK*^~  Nov 19 2012 (2:18PM)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 43h 15m  15 halts  Distance: 2102 km  1 xfers
#1. 12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express
Travel Time: 24h 25m Distance: 1278 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 4h 5m
#2. 22943/Pune - Indore Express
Travel Time: 14h 45m Distance: 824 km
Departs @ 13:15
Platform# ???
SM WTF 
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 08:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TW FS
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 15 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express/12617
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -13:15+3??10.0533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  13:37+1313:39+132m??119.07115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4655.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  14:25+2514:28+253m??174.0383mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5233.0
#4/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)  15:20+1915:25+355m??1107.04926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#5/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  15:39+3915:40+391m??1119.06223mSRPattambi, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#6/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  15:58+4216:00+432m??1137.05017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#7/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  16:18+4216:20+432m??1152.0749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  16:33+4316:35+432m??1168.04817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#9/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  16:54+4316:55+441m??1183.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  17:10+4117:15+415m??1193.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#11/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  17:33+4617:35+452m??1218.07317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#12/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:55+472m??1240.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#13/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  18:18+5018:20+502m??1262.0319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#14/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  19:00+3519:05+355m??1282.07316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  19:23+3919:25+392m??1304.0549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#16/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  19:38+3719:40+372m??1316.0679mSRKannur District, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17%==%NLE•Nileshwar (2 PFs)•  19:58+3820:00+382m??1336.07014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18%==%KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  20:08+4220:10+412m??1345.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#19%==%KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  20:28+4220:30+442m??1368.04318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0548.0
#20%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  21:35+2521:45+3410m??1416.04724mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations01:1962.0
#21|--|UDUdupi (2 PFs)  23:04+2623:06+302m??1478.06418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22|--|KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  23:36+3223:38+332m??1510.07714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#23|--|BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  00:16+4100:18+422m??2559.05715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.0
#24|--|KTKumta (2 PFs)  01:16+3601:18+392m??2613.09222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3656.0
#25|--|KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  01:54+5701:56+1:002m??2669.05611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#26|--|MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+5503:10+5910m??2729.0609mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.0
#27|--|THVMThivim (2 PFs)  03:56+1:1403:58+1:172m??2775.04523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.0
#28|--|KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  05:42+1:0405:44+1:072m??2853.06047mKRKankavli - 416602, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:51112.0
#29|--|RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  07:35+5507:40+585m??2965.050132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3075.0
#30|--|CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  09:10+5609:12+1:082m??21040.05611mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:38204.0
#31%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  12:50+2312:55+255m??21244.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#32/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+3813:43+413m??21278.03910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Pune - Indore Express/22943 - Buffer: 4h 5m
0 intermediate stations03:590.0
#33/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)17:42+3817:45+353m??21278.01810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4814.0
#34/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:33+2618:35+262m??21292.02224mCR421302, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#35/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  19:50-120:00+210m??21320.0746mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations02:55216.0
#36/==/STSurat (4 PFs)22:55-123:00+05m??21536.07118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:50129.0
#37/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:50+001:00+410m??31665.06537mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0874.0
#38/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  02:08-102:10+02m??31739.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5373.0
#39/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  03:03+1403:05+142m??31812.086314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#40/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  03:28+1703:30+182m??31845.054321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3081.0
#41/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  05:00+1205:05+155m??31926.062495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4041.0
#42/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  05:45+1605:50+195m??31967.056469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0056.0
#43/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  06:50+506:55+75m??32023.057493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#44/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  07:38+1507:40+162m??32063.047540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5039.0
#45/--/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  08:30+6-??32102.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site