Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 14:03:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Weekly connectivity from Indore to Kolhapur. Convenient timings and safe buffer.

11187/Σ INDB - PUNE - KOP Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 19 2012 (2:48PM)
14
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 25h 45m  20 halts  Distance: 1289 km  1 xfers
#1. 22944/Indore - Pune Express
Travel Time: 17h 30m Distance: 962 km
xfer @ PUNE/Pune Junction  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 12148/Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express
Travel Time: 6h 50m Distance: 327 km
Departs @ 14:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 16:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
     F 
Kolhapur CSMT/KOP


1 xfers. 20 halts. 263 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Kolhapur CSMT

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Indore - Pune Express/22944
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -14:35+2??10.065553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3639.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  15:11+1215:13+122m??139.058540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4240.0
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  15:55+1016:05+810m??179.061493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5556.0
#4/==/NADNagda Junction (4 PFs)  17:00+917:05+135m??1135.045469mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.0
#5/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  18:00+318:10+910m??1176.078495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0281.0
#6/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  19:12+1519:14+152m??1257.083321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2433.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  19:38+1319:40+132m??1290.055314mWRDahod, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2073.0
#8/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  21:00-221:02+42m??1363.076122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:5874.0
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  22:00+1122:10+1010m??1437.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations01:58129.0
#10/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  00:08-200:20+312m??2566.05618mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:50216.0
#11/==/BSRVasai Road (7 PFs)  04:10-904:20+010m??2782.01266mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:1328.0
#12/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  04:33+2304:35+232m??2810.02324mCR421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3714.0
#13/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  05:12+1505:15+163m??2824.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#14/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)  05:58+1706:00+212m??2870.03957mCRKarjat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4328.0
#15/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  06:43+1506:45+162m??2898.075623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  07:23+2507:25+252m??2946.025574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#17/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+13-??2962.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Hazrat Nizamuddin - CSMT Kolhapur SF Express/12148 - Buffer: 1h 25m
0 intermediate stations09:150.0
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)09:15+2009:30+2915m??2962.056556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:37146.0
#19|--|STRSatara (3 PFs)  12:07+3712:10+373m??21108.061639mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#20|--|KRDKarad (3 PFs)  13:08+3213:10+342m??21166.061596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0768.0
#21|--|SLISangli (3 PFs)  14:17+2814:20+283m??21234.012558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:357.0
#22|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  14:55+815:00+125m??21241.035555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#23|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (3 PFs)•  16:20-9-??21289.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site