Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 18:15:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Biweekly connectivity. Transfer at NZM itself so no hassle of changing stations. Reasonable timings and buffer.

11191/Σ ASR - NZM - MDU Amrit Meenakshi Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 19 2012 (16:12)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 59h 15m  13 halts  Distance: 3188 km  1 xfers
#1. 18238/Chhattisgarh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 5m Distance: 514 km
xfer @ NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 12652/Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express
Travel Time: 44h 15m Distance: 2674 km
Departs @ 16:10
Platform# ???
 M W   
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 03:25 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T S
Madurai Junction/MDU


1 xfers. 13 halts. 425 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Madurai Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Chhattisgarh Express (PT)/18238
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:10+24??10.075230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#2/==/JNLJandiala (2 PFs)  16:25+3516:27+352m??119.078237mNRJandiala, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#3/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  16:45+3616:47+362m??142.061236mNRBeas, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#4/==/KREKartarpur (2 PFs)  17:08+3417:10+362m??164.045235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#5/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:30+3317:35+375m??178.032239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:44+3817:46+452m??183.075239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:59+4918:01+492m??1100.039243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:159.0
#8/==/GRYGoraya (2 PFs)  18:16+4718:18+502m??1109.027245mNRJalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#9/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  18:46+3518:48+342m??1122.030243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#10/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  19:15+2819:25+3010m??1135.029249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#11/==/SNLSanehwal (3 PFs)  19:56+1919:58+232m??1151.048261mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#12/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  20:07+2920:08+291m??1158.057261mNRDoraha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#13/==/CHAChawapail (2 PFs)  20:18+3020:20+322m??1167.065267mNRLudhiana, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#14/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  20:30+3420:32+342m??1178.055269mNRNH 1, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/GVG•Mandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)•  20:41+3520:43+352m??1186.048270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#16/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3420:57+352m??1196.066270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2325.0
#17/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+3421:22+352m??1221.053274mNRNH-1., Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#18/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  21:45+3021:46+321m??1241.021272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:228.0
#19/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  22:08+3122:20+3212m??1249.067276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#20/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  22:42+3722:44+372m??1274.071279mNRBarara, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#21/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  23:02+3723:04+372m??1295.042280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#22/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  23:11+3723:14+383m??1300.036276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:5130.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:05+2500:15+2710m??2330.074278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#24%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  00:43+3000:45+312m??2365.076256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#25/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  01:04+3201:06+322m??2389.067247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#26/==/KATKhatauli (2 PFs)  01:26+3301:28+362m??2411.077242mNRKhatauli, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#27/==/DRLADaurala (1 PFs)  01:42+4001:44+402m??2429.045233mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#28/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:59+4202:01+422m??2440.029229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#29/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+4102:15+415m??2444.074228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#30/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  02:31+4402:33+442m??2464.067222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#31/==/GUHGuldhar (2 PFs)  02:49+4402:51+442m??2482.018217mNRUttar Pradesh 201003, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:329.0
#32/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  03:23+3903:25+402m??2491.045216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/SBBSahibabad Junction (5 PFs)  03:34+3903:36+392m??2498.025209mNRUttar Pradesh 201005, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3916.0
#34/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:15+3204:30+3415m??2514.069210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Tamil Nadu Sampark Kranti Express/12652
0 intermediate stations-4:-300.0
#35/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -07:10+0??2514.061210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations06:35403.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  13:45+1613:55+1810m??2917.078259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:45292.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  17:40+5917:50+5910m??21209.062497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
54 intermediate stations06:15390.0
#38/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+5100:15+5410m??31599.064315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:15209.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2703:40+3110m??31808.065185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
65 intermediate stations06:55451.0
#40/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  10:35+4710:50+4915m??32259.06026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
80 intermediate stations07:15435.0
#41/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  18:05+2118:30+1925m??32694.05310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
13 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#42/==/TBMTambaram (8 PFs)  18:58+2819:00+282m??32719.06632mSRTambaram., Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#43/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction (8 PFs)  19:28+3819:30+382m??32750.06040mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:43103.0
#44/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  21:13+1921:15+252m??32853.08245mSR, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4055.0
#45/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction (4 PFs)  21:55+3021:57+302m??32908.08445mSRTamil Nadu, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#46/==/ALUAriyalur (2 PFs)  22:35+3522:37+352m??32961.04576mSRAriyalur, Tamil Nadu
14 intermediate stations01:3370.0
#47/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  00:10+1700:15+205m??43031.05586mSRTiruchirapalli District. Tamil Nadu. PIN - 620001 India ph.no.0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:4394.0
#48/==/DGDindigul Junction (5 PFs)  01:58+3102:00+392m??43125.044287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#49/==/MDU•Madurai Junction (6 PFs)•  03:25+12-??43188.0-139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.