Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:28:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Comfortable travel involving Shatabdi & Duronto and atlast cheran express ... --->Sufficient Buffer times provided ...

11192/Σ Amristar - Coimbatore Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 19 2012 (16:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3118 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2175 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12673/Cheran SF Express
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 6 halts. 97 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+2??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+1305:30+132m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+1006:06+103m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+1506:23+152m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+1707:02+175m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+2607:48+262m??1196.076269mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+2508:32+262m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:00+51-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+3:28??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+3:3120:27+3:545m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27298.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+4:2023:59+4:245m??11149.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+4:1305:20+4:3910m??21532.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+3:4808:15+3:565m??21741.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+4:2411:02+4:225m??21984.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3:4814:30+3:5110m??22192.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+3:24-??22623.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+7??22623.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+3323:00+322m??22692.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+1101:20+132m??32837.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:25120.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3202:50+325m??32957.055283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+3104:00+365m??33017.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+3604:45+362m??33067.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+3905:25+411m??33115.04433mSRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#24/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+5-??33118.0-416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site