Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 05:54:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Comfortable travel involving Shatabdi & Duronto and atlast cheran express ... --->Sufficient Buffer times provided ...

11192/Σ Amristar - Coimbatore Biweekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Nov 19 2012 (16:17)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 15m  6 halts  Distance: 3119 km  2 xfers
#1. 12014/Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 0m Distance: 448 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 45m
#2. 12270/Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express
Travel Time: 28h 25m Distance: 2176 km
xfer @ MAS/Chennai Central  Buffer: 2h 0m
#3. 12673/Cheran SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 5m Distance: 495 km
Departs @ 05:00
Platform# ???
  T   S
Amritsar Junction/ASR
Arrives @ 06:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


2 xfers. 6 halts. 98 intermediate Stations between Amritsar Junction and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Amritsar - New Delhi Shatabdi Express/12014
#1/==/ASR»Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:00+1??10.091230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#2/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:28+705:30+82m??142.066236mNRBeas, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3336.0
#3/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)06:03+106:06+13m??178.084239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#4/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  06:21+406:23+42m??1100.063243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3435.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)06:57+207:02+35m??1135.082249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4461.0
#6/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  07:46+207:48+22m??1196.076270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#7/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  08:30+008:32+12m??1249.081276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
34 intermediate stations02:28199.0
#8/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  11:00+6-??1448.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Chennai Central Duronto Express/12270
0 intermediate stations0.0
#9/==/NZM»Hazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)»  -15:45+13??1448.087210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
54 intermediate stations04:37403.0
#10/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  20:22+2320:27+255m??1851.086259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations03:27299.0
#11/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  23:54+3723:59+395m??11150.074496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
52 intermediate stations05:11383.0
#12/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  05:10+3905:20+4110m??21533.074315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:50209.0
#13/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  08:10+2808:15+355m??21742.090185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
34 intermediate stations02:42243.0
#14/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)10:57+1:3311:02+1:285m??21985.063271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:18208.0
#15/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:20+3614:30+3610m??22193.07626mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations05:40431.0
#16/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  20:10+38-??22624.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Cheran SF Express (PT)/12673
0 intermediate stations0.0
#17/==/MAS»Chennai Central (12 PFs)»  -22:10+0??22624.0868mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
29 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  22:58+2523:00+252m??22693.06392mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
24 intermediate stations02:18145.0
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  01:18+701:20+82m??32838.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25121.0
#20/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  02:45+3002:50+305m??32959.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.0
#21/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)03:55+3004:00+395m??33018.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#22/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  04:43+4304:45+432m??33068.073306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#23/==/CBFCoimbatore North (2 PFs)  05:24+4505:25+461m??33116.04 SRCoimbatore 641012, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:503.0
#24/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  06:15+8-??33119.0- SRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.