Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 04:03:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connectivity from Pune to Amritsar. Convenient timings and safe buffer for transfer.

11194/Σ Pune - Amritsar Swarna Mandir SF ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Soumitra Chawathe*^~  Nov 19 2012 (16:32)
09
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  40 halts  Distance: 2005 km  1 xfers
#1. 12124/Deccan Queen
Travel Time: 2h 48m Distance: 182 km
xfer @ DR/Dadar Central  Buffer: 1h 57m
#2. 12925/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 31h 20m Distance: 1823 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Pune Junction/PUNE
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 40 halts. 293 intermediate Stations between Pune Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deccan Queen/12124
#1/==/PUNE»Pune Junction (6 PFs)»  -07:15+0??10.072556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations00:5364.0
#2/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)  08:08+308:10+42m??164.056623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#3/==/KADKhandala (3 PFs)T08:14+1308:14+130m??167.062547mCRKhandala 410301, Maharashtra
33 intermediate stations01:49115.0
#4/==/DRDadar Central (8 PFs)  10:03+110:05+12m??1182.0277mCRMumbai 400014, Maharashtra
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12925
0 intermediate stations13:550.0
#5/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -12:00+2??1182.0268mWRMumbai 400050, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#6/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  12:14+512:17+53m??1188.04414mWRMumbai, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#7/==/BVIBorivali (9 PFs)  12:34+512:37+53m??1200.07418mWRMumbai - 400092, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1391.0
#8/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  13:50+1213:52+132m??1291.09412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#9/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  14:23+1914:25+202m??1339.06827mWRVapi, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2326.0
#10/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  14:48+2214:51+233m??1365.06012mWRValsad, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3939.0
#11/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  15:30+1915:35+175m??1404.04414mWRNavsari, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#12/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  16:15+416:20+75m??1434.08518mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4259.0
#13/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  17:02+2117:03+221m??1493.07120mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0071.0
#14/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  18:03+2118:13+2010m??1564.06737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0673.0
#15/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  19:19+1319:21+132m??1637.083122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5374.0
#16/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  20:14+3320:16+342m??1711.090314mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#17/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  20:38+3720:40+382m??1744.049321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3880.0
#18/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  22:18+1122:20+232m??1824.039495mWR457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0342.0
#19/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  23:23-123:25+82m??1866.093469mWRNagda - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5991.0
#20/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  00:24+2200:26+222m??2957.088465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4262.0
#21/==/RMARamganj Mandi Junction (3 PFs)  01:08+2401:10+252m??21019.072359mWCRDistt. Kota 326519, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#22/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  02:10+3202:15+385m??21091.070256mWCR324001, Rajasthan
14 intermediate stations01:33108.0
#23/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)  03:48+2803:50+302m??21199.076265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5064.0
#24/==/GGCGangapur City (3 PFs)  04:40+3404:42+382m??21263.095270mWCRPIN - 322202, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2844.0
#25/==/HANHindaun City (2 PFs)  05:10+4805:12+512m??21307.055228mWCRRajasthan - 322230, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#26/==/BXNBayana Junction (3 PFs)  05:48+4605:50+512m??21340.084199mWCRBayana, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#27/==/BTEBharatpur Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1:0006:22+1:052m??21382.024175mWCRBharatpur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations01:2333.0
#28/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  07:45+3407:50+395m??21415.068182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  09:29+1:0909:31+1:102m??21528.039207mNRold Faridabad, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3221.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  10:03+1:1510:05+1:152m??21549.012210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:357.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:40+1:1011:05+1:1225m??21556.018216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:144.0
#32/==/SZMSabzi Mandi (2 PFs)  11:19+1:2411:21+1:242m??21560.078219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#33/==/SNPSonipat (5 PFs)  11:52+1:3811:54+1:382m??21601.076232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3645.0
#34/==/PNPPanipat Junction (5 PFs)  12:30+1:3512:32+1:362m??21646.086235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#35/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  12:56+1:3812:58+1:382m??21680.069252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#36/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)  13:27+1:3713:29+1:372m??21714.035259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1142.0
#37/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (7 PFs)  14:40+1:1314:55+1:1515m??21756.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#38/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  15:07+1:1815:09+1:182m??21763.083272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3346.0
#39/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  15:42+1:1615:44+1:162m??21809.082269mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#40/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  15:57+1:1615:58+1:171m??21827.052269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4942.0
#41/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  16:47+1:3116:52+1:415m??21869.080249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#42/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  17:19+1:4517:21+1:452m??21905.061243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  17:37+1:4517:39+1:442m??21921.021239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#44/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  17:53+1:4117:58+1:405m??21926.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#45/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  18:30+1:3418:32+1:332m??21962.053237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4843.0
#46/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  19:20+1:26-??22005.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site